Hermann Tomasgaard leads RS Tera Worlds

RS Tera
. .

Hermann Tomasgaard of Norway is the runaway leader of the RS Tera Worlds being helsd at Gottskär in Sweden. Tomasgaard has won all seven races held to date.

In second place is Arya Sevgen of Turkey and in third is Beatrice Törnsten of Sweden, with three more races to be completed.

Laurence Gibbons from Chipstead SC is the best placed Britain in the 50 competitors, at 20th.

RS Tera - Overall positons after 7 races

1st NOR 100 Hermann Tomasgaard Dröbaksund SF -1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
2nd TUR 960 Arya Sevgen Korsiyaka Sailing Club 2 3 4 5 (51.0 OCS) 3 5 22
3rd SWE 378 Beatrice Törnsten KSSS 3 8 5 (51.0 DSQ) 3 2 2 23
4th TUR 958 Jonas C Sendit Gûzelbahqe Optimist Sport Club -8 4 2 7 2 4 4 23
5th SWE 633 Felix Mossberg HJBK 5 6 7 2 4 5 -8 29
6th SWE 357 Mikael Höije HJBK 7 9 8 4 (51.0 DNF) 6 3 37
7th SWE 384 David Axén SS Kaparen 6 -10 9 3 6 10 6 40
8th SWE 899 Lussan Törnsten KSSS 4 2 13 -26 5 7 10 41
9th TUR 957 Muge Candogan Solo Sailing Club 9 13 3 6 7 11 -14 49
10th ITA 964 Sebastian Nulli Associazione Nautica Sebina -16 7 10 10 10 13 7 57
11th SWE 361 Elly Andersson BKSS 12 -19 19 8 8 9 11 67
12th ITA 962 Giacomo Quarenghi Associazione Nautica Sebina 15 5 16 12 -22 16 19 83
13th DEN 805 Christian L Schmidt Aabenraa Sejl Club 27 -38 20 11 13 8 13 92
14th DEN 799 Kasper Jakobsen Aabenraa Sejl Club -23 23 17 13 12 14 16 95
15th SWE 364 Emanuel Gillerberg SS Kaparen -20 16 18 16 11 20 20 101
16th SWE 603 Elsa Hansen Ljungskile SS -26 14 14 15 20 21 18 102
17th SWE 636 Kevin Olsson Tjuvkils KK - SSWL 11 11 6 (51.0 DSQ) 17 51.0 DNF 9 105
18th SWE 376 John Glimåker BKSS -25 15 22 19 15 18 17 106
19th SWE 381 John Eriksson BKSS 14 24 -34 21 19 17 12 107
20th GBR 491 Laurence Gibbons Chipstead SC 21 20 -25 20 23 12 15 111
21st SWE 374 Emil Andersson BKSS 10 27 11 -37 18 22 24 112
22nd SWE 380 Johan Olsson BKSS 28 17 -37 17 14 23 22 121
23rd SWE 383 David Thorell BKSS 22 -36 35 9 27 15 21 129
24th SWE 379 Axel Apoy BKSS 38 -43 27 18 9 19 32 143
25th SWE 906 Kanicha Ekdahl BKSS 24 22 23 28 29 -30 23 149
26th SWE 375 Dennis Fonseca Karlsson BKSS 17 29 -36 27 21 34 31 159
27th SWE 367 David Mörck BKSS -31 21 24 31 30 26 30 162
28th SWE 365 Emma Fridolfsson SS Kaparen (51.0 DSQ) 12 12 38 38 35 33 168
29th ITA 968 Marco Pe Anessi Associazione Nautica Sebina 33 25 21 14 24 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 168
30th GER 865 Annika Bock Wassersport-Vereinigung Mönkeberg e.V. -36 33 31 29 25 31 29 178
31st DEN 800 André Condamine Aabenraa Sejl Club -45 34 38 24 33 25 26 180
32nd DEN 801 Charlotte M Schmidt Aabenraa Sejl Club 39 -47 41 34 16 24 27 181
33rd GBR 14 Ross Blackledge Herne Bay Sailing Club -41 39 30 36 26 27 25 183
34th SWE 368 Evelina Pielage GKSS -42 37 33 25 32 29 28 184
35th SWE 353 Viktoria Reinhold BKSS 19 (51.0 OCS) 39 22 40 32 38 190
36th SWE 866 Julia Dellnäs BKSS 35 26 40 23 37 -41 34 195
37th SWE 355 Anna Thorell BKSS -40 40 28 32 35 28 35 198
38th SWE 372 Emil Alnebeck SS Kaparen 13 18 15 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 199
39th ITA 965 Jacob Nulli Associazione Nautica Sebina 18 31 -43 40 39 36 39 203
40th SWE 370 John Nyquist BKSS 37 28 32 30 31 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 209
41st ITA 961 Beatrice Venerandi Associazione Nautica Sebina 29 30 26 41 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 228
42nd ITA 966 Filippo Quarenghi Associazione Nautica Sebina 34 41 -45 43 34 37 40 229
43rd GBR 371 Henry Forward Sevenoaks SSC 32 42 44 35 28 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 232
44th DEN 806 Mathias Andersen Aabenraa Sejl Club -48 45 48 33 36 33 37 232
45th ITA 963 Biancamaria Venerandi Associazione Nautica Sebina 30 35 29 39 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 235
46th GBR 959 Alastair Handley Desborough SC 43 32 42 -44 41 40 41 239
47th GER 631 Janine Träubel Wassersport-Vereinigung Mönkeberg e.V. 46 (51.0 OCS) 47 42 42 38 36 251
48th SWE 385 Timothy Larsson BKSS 47 46 -49 45 43 42 42 265
49th SWE 366 Oscar Niemann GKSS 44 44 46 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 39 43 267
50th GBR 490 Henry Neve Rutland SC 49 (51.0 OCS) 50 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 303
http://www.sail-world.com/47481