Heaven Can Wait 2010 Results

by xx 
Heaven Can Wait 2010
Heaven Can Wait 2010 Results

2010 24 Hour Race Division 1 Handicap Winner Koko - Roy & Elizabeth Leslie
2010 24 Hour Race Division 2 Handicap Winner Try Flying -Mark Hastings

2010 24 Hour Race Division 1 Line Honours Winner Two Tribes - Clive Kennedy
2010 24 Hour Race Division 2 Line Honours Winner Mulloka - Chris Darby

2010 One Lap Dash Division 1 Line Honours Winner Moth-WMD - Nathan Outteridge
2010 One lap Dash Division One Handicap Winner Evergreen - Michael Green

2010 One Lap Dash Division 2 Line Honours Winner Forever Young - Adrian Williams
2010 One Lap Dash Division 2 Handicap Winner D'isy - Danny Gresham


24 Hour Race

Handicap Results

Boat Name

Sail #

Div

TCF 2010

Owners Name

Class

Final Position Lat

Final Position Long

Laps

Last Buoy

Total Dist.

Corrected Distance

Place

Division 1

Koko

63344

1

0.833

Roy & Elizabeth Leslie

Elan 37

33 05.10

151 35.35

3

Wangi

92.89

111.512605

1

Stealthy

RQ202

1

1.000

Bob Cowan

Stealth 8 mtr

33 07.03

151 36.20

3

Crangan

103.81

103.81

2

Two Tribes

13

1

1.300

Clive Kennedy

Egan 9.2 Cat

33 07.13

151 36.07

4

Crangan

132.59

101.9923077

3

Emmenar

5687

1

0.780

Melvyn (Mel) Steiner

Catalina 320

33 02.66

151 38.35

2

Crangan

79.39

101.7820513

4

Kelly 2

5796

1

0.830

Michael Ewings

Pacific 36

33 02.04

151 38.71

2

Belmont

80.29

96.73493976

5

Dora Creek Workers Terrar Too

9930/ 4930

1

0.860

Ian Henderson

Mount Gay 30

33 00.72

151 36.83

2

Belmont

82.22

95.60465116

6

Excalibur

M512

1

0.910

Alex Barnett

Adams 13

33 00.47

151 36.80

2

Speers Pt

85.84

94.32967033

7

Young N Old

3909

1

0.800

Glen Picasso

Young 88

33 07.19

151 36.12

2

Mannering Park

72.84

91.05

8

Double Fun

10107

1

0.910

Ben Austin

Seawind 1000

33 02.18

151 36.95

2

Toronto

59.77

65.68131868

9

Rock n' Roll

3232

1

1.000

Kim Williams

Melges 32

33 07.00

151 37.00

2

Toronto

35.45

35.45

DNF

Quattro

B4

1

0.800

Chris Bland

Sprint 550

33 05.00

151 35.00

0

Wangi

5.72

7.15

DNF

Division 2

Try Flying

585

2

0.720

Mark Hastings

Trimaran TT720

33 06.24

151 34.61

2

Mannering Park

72.53

100.7361111

1

Jessily

W2

2

0.760

Warwick Fatches

Traditional 30

33.06.78

151.35.58

2

Mannering Park

72.68

95.63157895

2

Mulloka

4748

2

0.776

Chris Darby

Northshore

33 07.12

151 35.98

2

Mannering Park

72.77

93.7757732

3

Windchaser

M551

2

0.725

Mark Cherrington

Van de Stadt 34

33 06.34

151 34.44

2

Wangi

65.23

89.97241379

4

X-Rated

2665

2

0.728

Graeme Booker

Sonata 26

33 04.92

151 36.86

2

Wangi

64.07

88.00824176

5

Nereus

M14

2

0.740

Matthew Smith

Swanson 32

33 05.08

151 35.59

2

Wangi

63.82

86.24324324

6

Roobarb

52

2

0.690

Tony Burville

Careel 22

33 00.93

151 36.23

2

Toronto

58.39

84.62318841

7

Crackers

M369

2

0.725

Malcolm May/ Damon

Van de Stadt

33 02.21

151 37.17

2

Toronto

59.88

82.59310345

8


24 Hour Race

Line Honours Results

 

Boat Name

Sail #

Div

TCF 2010

Owners Name

Class

Final Position Latitude

Final Position Longitude

Laps

Last Buoy

Total Distance

Place

Division 1

Two Tribes

13

1

1.300

Clive Kennedy

Egan 9.2 Cat

33 07.13

151 36.07

4

Crangan

132.59

1

Stealthy

RQ202

1

1.000

Bob Cowan

Stealth 8 mtr

33 07.03

151 36.20

3

Crangan

103.81

2

Koko

63344

1

0.833

Roy & Elizabeth Leslie

Elan 37

33 05.10

151 35.35

3

Wangi

92.89

3

Excalibur

M512

1

0.910

Alex Barnett

Adams 13

33 00.47

151 36.80

2

Speers Pt

85.84

4

Dora Creek Workers Terrar Too

9930/ 4930

1

0.860

Ian Henderson

Mount Gay 30

33 00.72

151 36.83

2

Belmont

82.22

5

Kelly 2

5796

1

0.830

Michael Ewings

Pacific 36

33 02.04

151 38.71

2

Belmont

80.29

6

Emmenar

5687

1

0.780

Melvyn (Mel) Steiner

Catalina 320

33 02.66

151 38.35

2

Crangan

79.39

7

Young N Old

3909

1

0.800

Glen Picasso

Young 88

33 07.19

151 36.12

2

Mannering Park

72.84

8

Double Fun

10107

1

0.910

Ben Austin

Seawind 1000

33 02.18

151 36.95

2

Toronto

59.77

9

Rock n' Roll

3232

1

1.000

Kim Williams

Melges 32

33 07.00

151 37.00

2

Toronto

35.45

DNF

Quattro

B4

1

0.800

Chris Bland

Sprint 550

33 05.00

151 35.00

0

Wangi

5.72

DNF

Division 2

Mulloka

4748

2

0.776

Chris Darby

Northshore

33 07.12

151 35.98

2

Mannering Park

72.77

1

Jessily

W2

2

0.760

Warwick Fatches

Traditional 30

33.06.78

151.35.58

2

Mannering Park

72.68

2

Try Flying

585

2

0.720

Mark Hastings

Trimaran TT720

33 06.24

151 34.61

2

Mannering Park

72.53

3

Windchaser

M551

2

0.725

Mark Cherrington

Van de Stadt 34

33 06.34

151 34.44

2

Wangi

65.23

4

X-Rated

2665

2

0.728

Graeme Booker

Sonata 26

33 04.92

151 36.86

2

Wangi

64.07

5

Nereus

M14

2

0.740

Matthew Smith

Swanson 32

33 05.08

151 35.59

2

Wangi

63.82

6

Crackers

M369

2

0.725

Malcolm May/Damon Ashford-Meehan/Paul

Van de Stadt

33 02.21

151 37.17

2

Toronto

59.88

7

Roobarb

52

2

0.690

Tony Burville

Careel 22

33 00.93

151 36.23

2

Toronto

58.39

8

 

One Lap Dash

      

Boat Name

Sail #

Div

TCF 2010

Owners Name

Elapsed Time

Corrected Time

Place

Division 1

       

Evergreen

60

1

0.840

Mike Green

4:13:42

3:33:06

1

Mitchell Sails

223

1

0.840

Justin Mitchell

4:15:30

3:34:37

2

Nervous

50

1

0.830

Matt Bonser

4:20:23

3:36:07

3

Two Tribes

13

1

1.300

Clive Kennedy

2:47:58

3:38:21

4

Mad Max

W12

1

0.860

Max Kelly

4:15:23

3:39:38

5

The Force

2600

1

0.950

Owen Winter

3:52:48

3:41:10

6

Stealthy

RQ202

1

1.000

Bob Cowan

3:43:03

3:43:03

7

Koko

63344

1

0.833

Roy & Elizabeth Leslie

4:28:45

3:43:52

8

Rock n' Roll

3232

1

1.000

Kim Williams

3:44:10

3:44:10

9

Imagine

4114

1

0.840

Warwick Nichols/Steve Bull

4:29:19

3:46:14

10

Kerinda

5708

1

0.907

Len Payne

4:10:03

3:46:48

11

Taking Back Sunday

48

1

0.830

Andrew Stewart

4:34:55

3:48:11

12

Elixir

RQ69

1

0.820

Peter Ebbeck

4:40:18

3:49:51

13

Wallop

M242

1

0.990

Tim Hewson

3:53:03

3:50:43

14

My Kindy

14

1

0.940

Paul Sharp

4:05:58

3:51:13

15

Kelly 2

5796

1

0.830

Michael Ewings

4:46:33

3:57:50

16

Solar Mist

46

1

0.600

Robert Phillips

6:44:29

4:02:41

17

Dora Creek Workers Terrar Too

9930/4930

1

0.860

Ian Henderson

4:45:31

4:05:33

18

Excalibur

M512

1

0.910

Alex Barnett

4:30:51

4:06:28

19

Gangstar

6051

1

0.975

Jim Sullivan

4:15:10

4:08:47

20

Young N Old

3909

1

0.800

Glen Picasso

5:08:35

4:06:52

21

Mulloka

4748

1

0.776

Chris Darby

5:21:46

4:09:41

22

WMD

3570

1

2.000

Nathan Outerridge

2:07:31

4:15:02

23

Emmenar

5687

1

0.780

Mel Steiner

5:28:03

4:15:53

24

Fisher & Paykel

 

1

1.300

Andrew Chapman

3:18:42

4:18:19

25

Jessily

W2

1

0.760

Warwick Fatches

5:44:36

4:21:54

26

Sailingbits.com

AUS7

1

2.000

Scott Babbage

2:11:24

4:22:48

27

Zip

7007

1

0.880

Michael Tarrant

5:02:24

4:26:07

28

Seventh Wave

33

1

0.820

Martin Leach

5:45:45

4:43:31

29

Try Flying

585

1

0.720

Mark Hastings

6:38:05

4:46:37

30

Gregarious

4094

1

0.740

Greg Robinson

6:31:26

4:49:40

31

It's All Good

510

1

0.725

John Longworth

6:44:41

4:53:24

32

East Coast Marine & Sail

3676

1

2.000

Scott Beeby

2:58:51

5:57:42

33

Johnny Drama

3638

1

2.000

Tom Slingsby

  

DNF

Pleasure Town

3

1

2.000

Iain Jensen

  

DNF

Project Racing

3209

1

2.000

Nicholas Dallen

  

DNF

Ella Bache

  

1.300

Greg Paterson

  

DNF

Vino

HKT804

1

0.950

Ray Waldron

  

DNF

Crash Test Dummies

238

1

0.880

Steve Brajkovich

  

DNF

Mainstay

6257

1

0.860

Brad Sewell

  

DNC

Massive Rush

SM 5652

1

0.840

Tim Smith

  

DNC

Woof

E58

1

0.830

Jim Walsh

  

DNC

Division 2

       

Di'sy

6744

2

0.703

Danny Gresham

3:57:18

2:46:49

1

Serein

YC375

2

0.725

Jeffrey Payne

3:51:07

2:47:34

2

Pathfinder

37

2

0.690

Peter Taylor

4:09:05

2:51:52

3

Full Frontal

N381

2

0.790

Mark Travis

3:37:51

2:52:06

4

Sapphire Lady

3221

2

0.775

Bob Mitchell

3:44:39

2:54:06

5

Serious Fun

113

2

0.775

Danny Fitzgerald

3:44:47

2:54:12

6

Firetel

M150

2

0.710

Rod Russel

4:07:03

2:55:24

7

Forever Young

5808

2

0.800

Adrian Williams

3:41:03

2:56:50

8

Wild Cherry

M8

2

0.775

Alan Laverick

3:48:15

2:56:54

9

Bosun

68

2

0.650

Bob Bower

4:34:16

2:58:16

10

Viva La Vida

169

2

0.775

Graeme Vivian

3:58:35

3:04:54

11

Cheshire Cat

4767

2

0.725

Anni Browning

4:19:51

3:08:23

12

Zorro

145

2

0.795

Greg Searles

3:57:25

3:08:45

13

Gunsblazing

16

2

0.780

Graham Walkerden

4:04:59

3:11:05

14

Kinross

164

2

0.795

S & K McIntosh

4:09:02

3:17:59

15

Impulse

65

2

0.725

Bill Hobbs

4:33:08

3:18:01

16

Galactica

2893

2

0.690

Ben Pilley

5:02:09

3:28:29

17

Yesdear

M473

2

0.810

Michael Paull

4:38:34

3:45:38

18

ISIS

6553

2

0.820

Don Nott

  

DNF

Quattro

B4

2

0.800

Chris Bland

  

DNF

I'm Alive

W1

2

0.740

Dennis Gilbert

  

DNF

X-Rated

2665

2

0.728

Graeme Booker

  

DNF

Crackers

M369

2

0.725

Malcolm May/Damon Ashford-Meehan/Paul Anderson

  

DNF

Windchaser

M551

2

0.725

Mark Cherrington

  

DNF

Spindrift

F916

2

0.630

Jim Gillan

  

DNF

Hataitai

166

2

0.795

Aaron Weare

  

DNC

http://www.sail-world.com/88865