Final day Garda Trentino Olympic Week 2014 - A memorable week
by Elena Giolai on 12 May 2014
Garda Trentino Olympic Week 2014 Roberto Vuilleumier / Vela Garda Trentino
Garda Trentino Olympic Week 2014 - A memorable week on Lake Garda with great wind conditions and a very windy final race day that decided the medals.
Garda Trentino would like to congratulate the athletes competing in the last day of the Garda Trentino Olympic Week, first leg of the EUROSAF Champions Sailing Cup, with more than 22 Kts of southern wind and steep waves during the decisive final races. The 'Medal Race' is worth double points in respect of the preceding races.
These were very competitive races in challenging conditions, ideal for those whose aim is to arrive at the Rio 2016 Olympics in the best possible condition. The regatta is the only occasion to see all the Olympics and Paralympic classes racing together in Italy, an event that’ Vela Garda Trentino’ have organized and involves the foremost sailing clubs in the region in order to provide the best possible support on the water and on shore.
Applause for the Fraglia Vela Riva, the Lega Navale Italiana of Riva, Circolo Vela Arco, Circolo Surf Torbole and Fraglia Vela Malcesine who ably organized the racing in an exemplary manner by putting in place the right number of support boats and personnel. These sailing clubs united together by Vela Garda Trentino managed to host a high level international event which involved athletes from 50 nations and a high degree of complex organizational skill (5 race courses for 12 Olympic an Paralympic Classes). The EUROSAF Champions Sailing Cup now moves now on to Northern Europe, the next races are going to take place in Medemblik (Netherlands), Weymouth (UK) and Kiel (Germany).
Nacra 17- Victory for the Italians Vittorio Bissaro – Silvia Sicouri
With victory effectively in the bag the crew Bissaro – Sicouri who are justifiable leaders in the ISAF world classification won the gold medal with a fifth in the medal race on the course at the Fraglia Vela Malcesine. The Italians taking a risk at the start touched the start line buoy and were therefore forced to do a penalty 360 which obviously slowed their departure, notwithstanding this and thanks to their superior speed they were worthy winners of the regatta. Second and third place went to the French crews of Vaireaux – Audinet and Ogerau – Vandame (second in the medal race).
470 M: Confirmation of the superiority of the current European Champion, Croat Fandela – Marenic
Difficult conditions also in the Medal Race of the men’s 470 provided for a spectacular finish to this regatta. The European Champions and fourth in the London Olympics Fantela – Marenic also won the medal race meaning they secured the Gold medal with a seven point advantage. Following them were the Germans Gerz –Symanski who were third in the medal race. Third place was maintained by the Italian crew Desiderato – Trani (eighth in the medal race) who were in the lead for the first three days but fell behind after being disqualified for a premature start. There was satisfaction for the other two Italian crews, a new emerging generation in this highly competitive class ; Capurro – Puppo fourth overall and sixth in the Medal race, and ninth in the 470 Youth Worlds in 2012 Sivitz Kosuta – Farneti (fifth in the medal race) .
470 F: Gold for the Italians Caputo - Sinno after a magnificent finale.
In the final the European and world champion Roberta Caputo rose to the fore even after four years in exile following her exploits of 2010 in the 420. Returning to the stage in the 470 class she has shown that these previous titles did not arrive by chance. On the most difficult day of the competition, the Italian crew knew how to draw on their reserves of grit and determination to bring a second place in the Medal race and first place overall even if they were on equal points with the Poles, Skrzpulec – Pogon who were present in London for the 2012 Olympics. There was victory In the Medal Race for the Russians Kirilynk – Dmitrieva who took the bronze in the overall competition.
Laser Standard – The mythical Robert Scheidt takes everything. He wins the Medal Race and the competition.
Little to say in the Laser Standard class with Scheidt winning everything to add to his numerous world titles and Olympic medals. Coming back from third place on the first upwind leg he showed his class by moving into first position and winning the Medal Race. In the Silver position 21 points behind was the Frenchman Bernal (sixth in the medal race). Bronze for the Englishman Thomson. Second place in the medal race for another Brazilian, Bruno Fontes, third in the medal race was the Argentine Alsogaray.
Laser Radial – gold for Murphy (Ireland). Italian Zennaro did badly in the medal race and finished sixth overall.
Victory was already in the bag for Irish Murphy who, in the Medal Race, left the other podium places to be disputed by her main rivals. Danish Rindom won overall silver after a first place in the Medal Race, and Australian Stoddart got Bronze with a second place in the last race. Only finishing ninth in the Medal Race, Italian Zennaro was out of a podium place, a day of strong wind not suiting her technical abilities.
49er: Abandoned race both for male and female due to the risky conditions in the closed course 'theatre'.
French victory for the crew D’ortoli – Delpech and two well-earned Italian medals for Dubbini and Plazzi Molineris, respectively silver and bronze.
No racing today for the skiffs that should have sailed the 'medal race' on a course limited by a string of buoys. The strong wind and the peculiarities of the course resulted in a decision to abandon the race for safety reasons.
The ranking has changed from yesterday due to the resolution of protests which have allowed the Italians Plazzi-Molineris who contested the OCS they received, to return in contention and in so winning the bronze medal close behind the very competent cousins Dubbini, who took second place. The leadership did not change at the front with the gold medal for the Frenchmen D’Ortoli – Delpech.
49er FX: Victory for Martine, daughter of Torben Grael, after a jury protest yesterday evening.
As in the Men’s racing, the Women’s 49ers, who didn’t sail a Medal Race today, saw a change in the classification compared to yesterday after a decision by the Jury yesterday evening. In fact, the request for redress by the Brazilian team (leading so far in the World Cup) was upheld, with Martine Grael at the helm (daughter of the legendary Torben, tactician for the Luna Rossa monohull and winner of various Olympic medals and also a round the world race). The Brazilians were thus able to overtake the New Zealanders, current world champions Maloney-Meech, and the Germans, Meyer-Stoffers, who then took silver and bronze.
RS: X M: Victory for Croatian Mratovic, silver to Italian Mattia Camboni.
The top ten windsurfers certainly had fun with Marcantonio Baglione who had the satisfaction of winning the Medal Race. The top three placings remained the same as yesterday putting Croatia, Italy and Thailand on the winner’s podium.
No regatta today for the Women and that confirms gold for Flavia Tartaglini and bronze for Veronica Fanciulli.
Laser Standard Final Results - Overall, Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 79, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
|
Flight
|
nat
|
sailno
|
name
|
club
|
m/f
|
birthdate
|
R1
|
R2
|
R3
|
R4
|
R5
|
R6
|
R7
|
R8
|
R9
|
M
|
Nett
|
1
|
MEDAL
|
|
176622
|
SCHEIDT ROBERT
|
CBVELA
|
M
|
15/04/1973
|
2.0
|
1.0
|
4.0
|
1.0
|
1.0
|
(10.0)
|
3.0
|
4.0
|
1.0
|
2.0
|
19.0
|
BRA
|
2
|
MEDAL
|
|
203800
|
BERNAL JEAN BAPTISTE
|
CVSM
|
M
|
18/07/1987
|
4.0
|
4.0
|
5.0
|
2.0
|
2.0
|
(6.0)
|
5.0
|
1.0
|
3.0
|
14.0
|
40.0
|
FRA
|
3
|
MEDAL
|
|
201402
|
THOMPSON NICK
|
WPNSA
|
M
|
05/05/1986
|
1.0
|
10.0
|
1.0
|
7.0
|
1.0
|
7.0
|
2.0
|
(29.0)
|
2.0
|
12.0
|
43.0
|
GBR
|
4
|
MEDAL
|
|
199697
|
SPADONI ALESSIO
|
ANIENE
|
M
|
14/01/1988
|
3.0
|
4.0
|
5.0
|
10.0
|
4.0
|
(18.0)
|
13.0
|
2.0
|
5.0
|
16.0
|
62.0
|
ITA
|
5
|
MEDAL
|
|
192384
|
MAEGLI JUAN IGNACIO
|
CIRCOLO VELA TORBOLE
|
M
|
21/07/1988
|
1.0
|
(41.0 BFD)
|
12.0
|
3.0
|
19.0
|
1.0
|
12.0
|
3.0
|
8.0
|
8.0
|
67.0
|
GUA
|
6
|
MEDAL
|
|
200624
|
ALSOGARAY JULIO
|
YACHT CLUB ARGENTINO
|
M
|
11/04/1980
|
9.0
|
14.0
|
2.0
|
1.0
|
9.0
|
4.0
|
(41.0 RET)
|
25.0
|
4.0
|
6.0
|
74.0
|
ARG
|
7
|
MEDAL
|
|
203765
|
FONTES BRUNO
|
CBVELA
|
M
|
25/09/1979
|
11.0
|
5.0
|
8.0
|
9.0
|
6.0
|
17.0
|
(25.0)
|
7.0
|
10.0
|
4.0
|
77.0
|
BRA
|
8
|
MEDAL
|
|
196871
|
MEECH SAM
|
TYPBC
|
M
|
04/04/1991
|
14.0
|
7.0
|
3.0
|
7.0
|
3.0
|
12.0
|
4.0
|
(24.0)
|
12.0
|
18.0
|
80.0
|
NZL
|
9
|
MEDAL
|
|
200239
|
MUNOS ANTONY
|
YCPR
|
M
|
20/01/1990
|
9.0
|
13.0
|
6.0
|
2.0
|
7.0
|
5.0
|
10.0
|
8.0
|
(23.0)
|
20.0
|
80.0
|
FRA
|
10
|
MEDAL
|
|
204730
|
DUKIC MILIVOJ
|
JUGOLE GRAKALIC
|
M
|
26/03/1993
|
4.0
|
5.0
|
6.0
|
8.0
|
7.0
|
(34.0)
|
18.0
|
21.0
|
9.0
|
10.0
|
88.0
|
MNE
|
11
|
GOLD
|
|
202692
|
KOMISSAROV SERGEY
|
GBU MO COVS, CSKA
|
M
|
03/12/1987
|
17.0
|
21.0
|
4.0
|
6.0
|
6.0
|
(41.0 RET)
|
6.0
|
13.0
|
6.0
|
|
79.0
|
RUS
|
12
|
GOLD
|
|
203004
|
ELLIOTT LUKE
|
FSC/RFBYC
|
M
|
22/06/1993
|
10.0
|
3.0
|
15.0
|
6.0
|
5.0
|
22.0
|
14.0
|
9.0
|
(26.0)
|
|
84.0
|
AUS
|
13
|
GOLD
|
|
205243
|
MARRAI FRANCESCO
|
SEZ. VELA GDF
|
M
|
04/02/1993
|
(41.0 OCS)
|
27.0
|
13.0
|
11.0
|
8.0
|
2.0
|
1.0
|
6.0
|
17.0
|
|
85.0
|
ITA
|
14
|
GOLD
|
|
203776
|
MALONEY ANDY
|
MURRAYS BAY SAILING CLUB
|
M
|
02/06/1990
|
27.0
|
12.0
|
3.0
|
5.0
|
11.0
|
21.0
|
(32.0)
|
5.0
|
7.0
|
|
91.0
|
NZL
|
15
|
GOLD
|
|
203759
|
KENNEDY MITCHELL
|
MYC/RQYS
|
M
|
01/01/1993
|
5.0
|
17.0
|
1.0
|
18.0
|
10.0
|
13.0
|
22.0
|
(38.0)
|
13.0
|
|
99.0
|
AUS
|
16
|
GOLD
|
|
206019
|
PALK RYAN
|
NYRC
|
M
|
31/08/1988
|
27.0 RDG
|
10.0
|
2.0
|
3.0
|
14.0
|
11.0
|
20.0
|
(35.0)
|
15.0
|
|
102.0
|
AUS
|
17
|
GOLD
|
|
201382
|
MOLLATT MATHIAS
|
MOSS SF
|
M
|
11/04/1990
|
14.0
|
8.0
|
(41.0 BFD)
|
4.0
|
14.0
|
24.0
|
9.0
|
16.0
|
14.0
|
|
103.0
|
NOR
|
18
|
GOLD
|
|
200623
|
BISIO JUAN PABLO
|
YCR-ENARD
|
M
|
18/01/1990
|
13.0
|
2.0
|
9.0
|
22.0
|
8.0
|
14.0
|
(36.0)
|
18.0
|
19.0
|
|
105.0
|
ARG
|
19
|
GOLD
|
|
206491
|
HANSON ELLIOT
|
REDESMERE SAILING CLUB
|
M
|
12/02/1994
|
7.0
|
12.0
|
19.0
|
14.0
|
3.0
|
20.0
|
19.0
|
(37.0)
|
11.0
|
|
105.0
|
GBR
|
20
|
GOLD
|
|
200610
|
DAVIS ROBERT
|
KINGSTON YC / ROYAL CANADIAN YC
|
M
|
12/01/1990
|
11.0
|
1.0
|
20.0
|
8.0
|
5.0
|
19.0
|
21.0
|
(31.0)
|
22.0
|
|
107.0
|
CAN
|
21
|
GOLD
|
|
180192
|
ARATHOON ENRIQUE
|
CORINTO
|
M
|
18/01/1992
|
6.0
|
(37.0)
|
21.0
|
12.0
|
20.0
|
8.0
|
7.0
|
14.0
|
21.0
|
|
109.0
|
ESA
|
22
|
GOLD
|
|
179057
|
STRAZZERA ENRICO
|
YACHT CLUB CAGLIARI
|
M
|
17/10/1988
|
21.0
|
20.0
|
16.0
|
(41.0 RET)
|
11.0
|
3.0
|
8.0
|
12.0
|
20.0
|
|
111.0
|
ITA
|
23
|
GOLD
|
|
204673
|
ROGEL JESUS
|
REAL CLUB NAUTICO TORREVIEJA
|
M
|
22/04/1979
|
2.0
|
17.0
|
8.0
|
13.0
|
10.0
|
23.0
|
24.0
|
15.0
|
(32.0)
|
|
112.0
|
ESP
|
24
|
GOLD
|
|
201481
|
WETHERELL JACK WETHERELL
|
BRITISH SAILING TEAM
|
M
|
15/02/1994
|
(28.0)
|
14.0
|
18.0
|
5.0
|
2.0
|
27.0
|
16.0
|
23.0
|
18.0
|
|
123.0
|
GBR
|
25
|
GOLD
|
|
201735
|
BEGBY HENRIK
|
KNS
|
M
|
24/02/1994
|
18.0
|
15.0
|
14.0
|
13.0
|
12.0
|
15.0
|
(27.0)
|
11.0
|
27.0
|
|
125.0
|
NOR
|
26
|
GOLD
|
|
206382
|
O'CONNELL JEREMY
|
SYC
|
M
|
17/03/1993
|
22.0
|
18.0
|
7.0
|
11.0
|
17.0
|
9.0
|
15.0
|
30.0
|
(35.0)
|
|
129.0
|
AUS
|
27
|
GOLD
|
|
196685
|
GALLO MARCO
|
SEZ.VELA G.D.F
|
M
|
13/06/1985
|
22.0
|
32.0
|
7.0
|
24.0
|
4.0
|
16.0
|
11.0
|
17.0
|
(41.0 RET)
|
|
133.0
|
ITA
|
28
|
GOLD
|
|
200490
|
MILLS BARTON ALEX
|
NEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD SC
|
M
|
12/08/1991
|
5.0
|
19.0
|
10.0
|
15.0
|
18.0
|
(31.0)
|
29.0
|
22.0
|
16.0
|
|
134.0
|
GBR
|
29
|
GOLD
|
|
203724
|
RAMMO KARL-MARTIN
|
ROPK/TJK
|
M
|
06/06/1989
|
3.0
|
3.0
|
(41.0 BFD)
|
4.0
|
13.0
|
26.0
|
26.0
|
19.0
|
41.0 RET
|
|
135.0
|
EST
|
30
|
GOLD
|
|
195559
|
CAKIR MUSTAFA
|
CESME
|
M
|
15/12/1986
|
10.0
|
7.0
|
27.0
|
17.0
|
17.0
|
30.0
|
(34.0)
|
10.0
|
30.0
|
|
148.0
|
TUR
|
31
|
GOLD
|
|
202978
|
TAPPER KAARLE
|
HSK
|
M
|
19/09/1995
|
6.0
|
9.0
|
11.0
|
16.0
|
23.0
|
28.0
|
(38.0)
|
33.0
|
24.0
|
|
150.0
|
FIN
|
32
|
GOLD
|
|
203067
|
HANSEN MICHAEL M
|
FS
|
M
|
14/02/1990
|
12.0
|
11.0
|
17.0
|
12.0
|
16.0
|
(36.0)
|
31.0
|
20.0
|
33.0
|
|
152.0
|
DEN
|
33
|
GOLD
|
|
198227
|
LINDFORS MATTIAS
|
BS
|
M
|
12/04/1989
|
12.0
|
6.0
|
26.0
|
19.0
|
13.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
17.0
|
34.0
|
29.0
|
|
156.0
|
FIN
|
34
|
GOLD
|
|
197295
|
BLANCO ALBALAT JOAQUIN
|
REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE GRAN
CANARIA
|
M
|
25/06/1989
|
29.0
|
9.0
|
(41.0 BFD)
|
10.0
|
9.0
|
25.0
|
23.0
|
32.0
|
28.0
|
|
165.0
|
ESP
|
35
|
GOLD
|
|
199998
|
PESCHIERA STEFANO
|
CLUB REGATAS LIMA
|
M
|
18/01/1995
|
19.0
|
2.0
|
12.0
|
14.0
|
19.0
|
33.0
|
33.0
|
(39.0)
|
38.0
|
|
170.0
|
PER
|
36
|
GOLD
|
|
206455
|
BENAMATI MICHELE
|
FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
|
M
|
05/08/1994
|
8.0
|
27.0
|
18.0
|
9.0
|
16.0
|
(37.0)
|
28.0
|
28.0
|
36.0
|
|
170.0
|
ITA
|
37
|
GOLD
|
|
199025
|
GIROD GUILLAUME
|
SOCIéTé NAUTIQUE DE GENèVE
|
M
|
08/12/1991
|
16.0
|
22.0
|
11.0
|
16.0
|
21.0
|
32.0
|
(35.0)
|
27.0
|
31.0
|
|
176.0
|
SUI
|
38
|
GOLD
|
|
197116
|
RYDER MATTHEW
|
STONY LAKE YACHT CLUB
|
M
|
18/07/1990
|
8.0
|
11.0
|
16.0
|
32.0
|
15.0
|
35.0
|
(37.0)
|
26.0
|
34.0
|
|
177.0
|
CAN
|
39
|
GOLD
|
|
192611
|
BILGEN ONUR
|
ISTANBUL SAILILNG CLUB
|
M
|
04/03/1988
|
34.0
|
6.0
|
23.0
|
17.0
|
18.0
|
29.0
|
30.0
|
(36.0)
|
25.0
|
|
182.0
|
TUR
|
40
|
GOLD
|
|
206231
|
BAUER THEODOR
|
RöBERLER SEGLERVEREIN MüRITZ EV.
|
M
|
22/03/1995
|
16.0
|
8.0
|
30.0
|
30.0
|
12.0
|
38.0
|
39.0
|
(40.0)
|
37.0
|
|
210.0
|
GER
|
41
|
SILVER
|
|
195998
|
ZELKO ZAN LUKA
|
BD SIDRO MARIBOR
|
M
|
04/11/1994
|
7.0
|
(41.0 RET)
|
14.0
|
25.0
|
25.0
|
3.0
|
5.0
|
6.0
|
9.0
|
|
94.0
|
SLO
|
42
|
SILVER
|
|
203598
|
BOUGIOURIS ADONIS
|
N.C. PALAION FALIRON
|
M
|
15/03/1974
|
(24.0)
|
16.0
|
22.0
|
22.0
|
15.0
|
5.0
|
4.0
|
13.0
|
2.0
|
|
99.0
|
GRE
|
43
|
SILVER
|
|
201111
|
TOMASGAARD HERMANN
|
KNS
|
M
|
04/01/1994
|
26.0
|
21.0
|
10.0
|
18.0
|
27.0
|
(41.0 UFD)
|
6.0
|
3.0
|
1.0
|
|
112.0
|
NOR
|
44
|
SILVER
|
|
206852
|
WETHERELL HENRY
|
BEAVER SC
|
M
|
19/07/1996
|
(33.0)
|
31.0
|
26.0
|
21.0
|
22.0
|
6.0
|
2.0
|
1.0
|
6.0
|
|
115.0
|
GBR
|
45
|
SILVER
|
|
197160
|
HEINZEMANN ALEXANDER
|
ROYAL VANCOUVER YACHT CLUB
|
M
|
27/03/1992
|
17.0
|
(34.0)
|
23.0
|
28.0
|
24.0
|
1.0
|
12.0
|
4.0
|
7.0
|
|
116.0
|
CAN
|
46
|
SILVER
|
|
199698
|
PLETIKOS NIK
|
YCPORTOROZ
|
M
|
20/05/1990
|
15.0
|
(41.0 DNS)
|
24.0
|
15.0
|
28.0
|
13.0
|
3.0
|
7.0
|
13.0
|
|
118.0
|
SLO
|
47
|
SILVER
|
|
206236
|
NIETIEDT OLE
|
RSVM
|
M
|
09/04/1994
|
31.0
|
19.0
|
17.0
|
23.0
|
20.0
|
4.0
|
10.0
|
2.0
|
(41.0 DSQ)
|
|
126.0
|
GER
|
48
|
SILVER
|
|
206234
|
MAGNUS-PAUL SIMON
|
MüHLENBERGER SEGELCLUB
|
M
|
15/10/1995
|
19.0
|
15.0
|
(32.0)
|
23.0
|
30.0
|
7.0
|
14.0
|
16.0
|
10.0
|
|
134.0
|
GER
|
49
|
SILVER
|
|
204944
|
WESTMAN FREDRIK
|
HSF
|
M
|
08/07/1975
|
29.0
|
24.0
|
13.0
|
20.0
|
21.0
|
14.0
|
11.0
|
(41.0 UFD)
|
3.0
|
|
135.0
|
FIN
|
50
|
SILVER
|
|
201057
|
VALIC MATEJ
|
YC JADRO KOPER
|
M
|
20/11/1991
|
27.0
|
30.0
|
9.0
|
19.0
|
(37.0)
|
10.0
|
26.0
|
9.0
|
11.0
|
|
141.0
|
SLO
|
51
|
SILVER
|
|
203544
|
TOCCHI FEDERICO
|
C.N.LIVORNO
|
M
|
09/10/1991
|
20.0
|
13.0
|
28.0
|
25.0
|
22.0
|
11.0
|
7.0
|
17.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
|
143.0
|
ITA
|
52
|
SILVER
|
|
181971
|
KRASEVAC UROS
|
ŠJK
|
M
|
30/09/1992
|
(34.0)
|
26.0
|
19.0
|
24.0
|
27.0
|
19.0
|
8.0
|
12.0
|
12.0
|
|
147.0
|
SLO
|
53
|
SILVER
|
|
199848
|
NILS THEUNINCK
|
CNPULLY / GSTAADYC
|
M
|
21/12/1996
|
21.0
|
24.0
|
24.0
|
31.0
|
29.0
|
(41.0 UFD)
|
9.0
|
10.0
|
4.0
|
|
152.0
|
SUI
|
54
|
SILVER
|
|
204929
|
DENISIUC ALEXANDR
|
CHISINAU SC
|
M
|
03/08/1988
|
(41.0 OCS)
|
26.0
|
29.0
|
29.0
|
26.0
|
8.0
|
21.0
|
8.0
|
5.0
|
|
152.0
|
MDA
|
55
|
SILVER
|
|
203601
|
PONTI MARCO
|
PORTO MAURIZIO YACHT CLUB
|
M
|
18/06/1994
|
(36.0)
|
16.0
|
22.0
|
21.0
|
28.0
|
21.0
|
24.0
|
11.0
|
14.0
|
|
157.0
|
ITA
|
56
|
SILVER
|
|
191821
|
RODOPMAN ALP
|
FB
|
M
|
05/08/1994
|
24.0
|
20.0
|
25.0
|
27.0
|
(31.0)
|
9.0
|
27.0
|
18.0
|
25.0
|
|
175.0
|
TUR
|
57
|
SILVER
|
|
197711
|
TOMAI BALAZS
|
MVM-SE
|
M
|
23/10/1988
|
25.0
|
25.0
|
15.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
23.0
|
41.0 RET
|
1.0
|
5.0
|
41.0 RET
|
|
176.0
|
HUN
|
58
|
SILVER
|
|
207110
|
FLORES MARTIN GUILLERMO
|
CLUB NáUTICO RíO PIEDRAS
|
M
|
27/07/1992
|
25.0
|
25.0
|
21.0
|
26.0
|
35.0
|
(41.0 UFD)
|
16.0
|
15.0
|
15.0
|
|
178.0
|
ESP
|
59
|
SILVER
|
|
194401
|
CISLAGHI ROCCO
|
PLANET SAIL BRACCIANO
|
M
|
13/11/1994
|
20.0
|
31.0
|
(41.0 BFD)
|
26.0
|
32.0
|
18.0
|
15.0
|
22.0
|
23.0
|
|
187.0
|
ITA
|
60
|
SILVER
|
|
206209
|
GREGORIN ZENO
|
SOCIETA' VELA OSCAR COSULICH
|
M
|
07/05/1995
|
23.0
|
(34.0)
|
34.0
|
20.0
|
25.0
|
22.0
|
20.0
|
25.0
|
26.0
|
|
195.0
|
ITA
|
61
|
SILVER
|
|
200074
|
GRAF TOBIAS
|
VEREIN SEGLERHAUS AM WANNSEE
|
M
|
01/04/1994
|
15.0
|
35.0
|
28.0
|
29.0
|
24.0
|
16.0
|
33.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
17.0
|
|
197.0
|
GER
|
62
|
SILVER
|
|
202315
|
SIMPSON HECTOR
|
YORKSHIRE DALES SC
|
M
|
29/06/1995
|
33.0
|
36.0
|
29.0
|
(41.0 UFD)
|
26.0
|
2.0
|
18.0
|
41.0 UFD
|
16.0
|
|
201.0
|
GBR
|
63
|
SILVER
|
|
191102
|
JANAHI ABDULLA
|
BAHRAIN SAILING CLUB
|
M
|
20/03/1988
|
13.0
|
22.0
|
27.0
|
27.0
|
29.0
|
12.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
41.0 DNC
|
30.0
|
|
201.0
|
BRN
|
64
|
SILVER
|
|
202567
|
YANDIAN FEDERICO
|
YCU-YCPE
|
M
|
03/06/1987
|
28.0
|
23.0
|
25.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
41.0 DNC
|
15.0
|
23.0
|
41.0 UFD
|
8.0
|
|
204.0
|
URU
|
65
|
SILVER
|
|
196993
|
CULL RONAN
|
HOWTH YACHT CLUB
|
M
|
06/02/1988
|
(35.0)
|
33.0
|
31.0
|
33.0
|
35.0
|
17.0
|
29.0
|
14.0
|
18.0
|
|
210.0
|
IRL
|
66
|
SILVER
|
|
206680
|
ARIATTA LUCA
|
V.Y.C. STRESA
|
M
|
09/05/1996
|
(37.0)
|
30.0
|
31.0
|
36.0
|
37.0
|
20.0
|
17.0
|
23.0
|
19.0
|
|
213.0
|
ITA
|
67
|
SILVER
|
|
204362
|
KASUESKE FABIAN
|
SCF-1891
|
M
|
18/10/1996
|
30.0
|
(38.0)
|
37.0
|
35.0
|
30.0
|
26.0
|
19.0
|
26.0
|
20.0
|
|
223.0
|
GER
|
68
|
SILVER
|
|
197474
|
DE MARI GIORGIO
|
YACHT CLUB ITALIANO
|
M
|
28/10/1994
|
(40.5 RDG)
|
37.0
|
33.0
|
31.0
|
33.0
|
23.0
|
25.0
|
24.0
|
22.0
|
|
228.0
|
ITA
|
69
|
SILVER
|
|
206458
|
GALATI VALERIO
|
LNI TRANI
|
M
|
01/09/1993
|
(35.0)
|
29.0
|
33.0
|
33.0
|
34.0
|
29.0
|
35.0
|
20.0
|
21.0
|
|
234.0
|
ITA
|
70
|
SILVER
|
|
200462
|
PESCINI ALFONSO
|
CIRCOLO NAUTICI LIVORNO
|
M
|
07/06/1996
|
38.0
|
28.0
|
30.0
|
28.0
|
36.0
|
25.0
|
22.0
|
27.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
|
234.0
|
ITA
|
71
|
SILVER
|
|
200895
|
ROEMPP JANIK
|
SCSTä
|
M
|
16/11/1996
|
32.0
|
32.0
|
32.0
|
30.0
|
33.0
|
24.0
|
13.0
|
(41.0 UFD)
|
41.0 DNC
|
|
237.0
|
SUI
|
72
|
SILVER
|
|
202255
|
VALENTINI GIOVANNI
|
CIRCOLO NAUTICO BRENZONE
|
M
|
25/10/1994
|
31.0
|
(36.0)
|
35.0
|
34.0
|
34.0
|
32.0
|
28.0
|
21.0
|
24.0
|
|
239.0
|
ITA
|
73
|
SILVER
|
|
200287
|
KNECHT CYRILL
|
ZSC
|
M
|
31/10/1994
|
(37.0)
|
29.0
|
36.0
|
32.0
|
32.0
|
30.0
|
31.0
|
29.0
|
28.0
|
|
247.0
|
SUI
|
74
|
SILVER
|
|
194973
|
SVENTUKHOUSKI IVAN
|
RCOP
|
M
|
01/09/1994
|
36.0
|
28.0
|
38.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
41.0 DNC
|
27.0
|
30.0
|
19.0
|
29.0
|
|
248.0
|
BLR
|
75
|
SILVER
|
|
201845
|
DRAGO FRANCESCO
|
YACHT CLUB ITALIANO
|
M
|
03/06/1995
|
32.0
|
18.0
|
34.0
|
34.0
|
31.0
|
28.0
|
32.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
41.0 DNC
|
|
250.0
|
ITA
|
76
|
SILVER
|
|
205925
|
AL BALUSHI AHMED
|
OMAN SAIL
|
M
|
25/04/1992
|
30.0
|
33.0
|
(41.0 BFD)
|
37.0
|
36.0
|
31.0
|
36.0
|
28.0
|
27.0
|
|
258.0
|
OMA
|
77
|
SILVER
|
|
203175
|
BUEHLER SEBASTIAN
|
DTYC
|
M
|
02/02/1993
|
23.0
|
23.0
|
20.0
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
|
271.0
|
GER
|
78
|
SILVER
|
|
194850
|
DIMITRIOU GIORGOS
|
I.O.PO.R.
|
M
|
01/01/1993
|
38.0
|
35.0
|
(39.0)
|
35.0
|
38.0
|
33.0
|
34.0
|
30.0
|
31.0
|
|
274.0
|
GRE
|
79
|
SILVER
|
|
197151
|
JANAHI ABDULLA
|
BAHRAIN SAILING CLUB
|
M
|
20/03/1988
|
(41.0 DNC)
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
41.0 DNC
|
|
328.0
|
BRN
|
Laser Radial Final Results Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
|
nat
|
sailno
|
name
|
m/f
|
club
|
birthdate
|
R1
|
R2
|
R3
|
R4
|
R5
|
R6
|
R7
|
R8
|
M
|
Nett
|
1st
|
|
199417
|
MURPHY ANNALISE
|
F
|
NATIONAL YACHT CLUB
|
01/02/1990
|
(33.0)
|
4.0
|
1.0
|
1.0
|
1.0
|
16.0
|
1.0
|
1.0
|
12.0
|
37.0
|
|
IRL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd
|
|
201407
|
RINDOM ANNE-MARIE
|
F
|
HORSENS SEJLKLUB
|
14/06/1991
|
4.0
|
2.0
|
14.0
|
5.0
|
(40.0 UFD)
|
1.0
|
15.0
|
4.0
|
2.0
|
47.0
|
|
DEN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd
|
|
203769
|
STODDART ASHLEY
|
F
|
ROYAL QUEENSLAND YACHT
|
10/06/1993
|
7.0
|
10.0
|
(17.0)
|
9.0
|
3.0
|
4.0
|
12.0
|
7.0
|
4.0
|
56.0
|
|
AUS
|
|
|
|
SQUADRON
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th
|
|
203778
|
DROZDOVSKAYA TATIANA
|
F
|
RCOP
|
06/12/1978
|
10.0
|
12.0
|
5.0
|
6.0
|
5.0
|
(25.0)
|
10.0
|
3.0
|
6.0
|
57.0
|
|
BLR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5th
|
|
202124
|
RIOU AMELIE
|
F
|
EVLOCQUIREC
|
02/10/1992
|
2.0
|
7.0
|
2.0
|
12.0
|
7.0
|
12.0
|
5.0
|
(14.0)
|
10.0
|
57.0
|
|
FRA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6th
|
|
206212
|
ZENNARO SILVIA
|
F
|
COMPAGNIA DELLA VELA VENEZIA
|
26/10/1989
|
5.0
|
3.0
|
(11.0)
|
8.0
|
2.0
|
2.0
|
11.0
|
10.0
|
18.0
|
59.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7th
|
|
201907
|
KAYNAR PINAR
|
F
|
TURKISH SAILING FEDERATION
|
23/09/1994
|
11.0
|
8.0
|
6.0
|
10.0
|
8.0
|
15.0
|
7.0
|
(19.0)
|
8.0
|
73.0
|
|
TUR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8th
|
|
202611
|
DONERTAS CAGLA
|
F
|
FENERBAHCE
|
01/03/1991
|
6.0
|
21.0
|
4.0
|
17.0
|
11.0
|
3.0
|
(24.0)
|
5.0
|
14.0
|
81.0
|
|
TUR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9th
|
|
204904
|
EIDE MARTHE ENGER
|
F
|
BAERUM SEILFORENING
|
17/11/1989
|
8.0
|
13.0
|
3.0
|
2.0
|
14.0
|
(29.0)
|
6.0
|
16.0
|
20.0
|
82.0
|
|
NOR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10th
|
|
204468
|
BOWSKILL BRENDA
|
F
|
RCYC
|
21/04/1992
|
9.0
|
15.0
|
9.0
|
4.0
|
20.0
|
(32.0)
|
4.0
|
8.0
|
16.0
|
85.0
|
|
CAN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11th
|
|
204750
|
GUNNI SARAH
|
F
|
KDY
|
30/05/1990
|
(25.0)
|
16.0
|
13.0
|
3.0
|
12.0
|
11.0
|
2.0
|
15.0
|
|
72.0
|
|
DEN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12th
|
|
295321
|
BOLOU MARIE
|
F
|
CN LORIENT
|
27/11/1992
|
15.0
|
5.0
|
7.0
|
14.0
|
6.0
|
(23.0)
|
21.0
|
6.0
|
|
74.0
|
|
FRA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13th
|
|
202441
|
WINTHER SARA
|
F
|
TBC & RAYC
|
31/10/1981
|
12.0
|
9.0
|
18.0
|
11.0
|
13.0
|
(20.0)
|
3.0
|
13.0
|
|
79.0
|
|
NZL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14th
|
|
202750
|
SCHEIDT GINTARE SCHEIDT
|
F
|
BANGPUTYS
|
12/11/1982
|
(27.0)
|
14.0
|
15.0
|
15.0
|
9.0
|
6.0
|
19.0
|
11.0
|
|
89.0
|
|
LTU
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15th
|
|
182149
|
CEBRIAN MARTíNEZ DE LAGOS
|
F
|
REAL CLUB NáUTICO DE TENERIFE
|
03/02/1983
|
(40.0 OCS)
|
1.0
|
26.0
|
40.0 DNC
|
4.0
|
7.0
|
8.0
|
12.0
|
|
98.0
|
|
ESP
|
|
ALICIA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16th
|
|
204062
|
MICHON PERNELLE
|
F
|
SNO NANTES
|
27/07/1993
|
(40.0 OCS)
|
6.0
|
12.0
|
16.0
|
23.0
|
27.0
|
13.0
|
9.0
|
|
106.0
|
|
FRA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17th
|
|
206113
|
MERRY CLAIRE
|
F
|
RCYC/OAKVILLE YC
|
05/06/1988
|
19.0
|
24.0
|
19.0
|
13.0
|
(40.0 RET)
|
13.0
|
20.0
|
2.0
|
|
110.0
|
|
CAN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18th
|
|
204668
|
BUE TIRIL
|
F
|
KNS
|
26/04/1993
|
17.0
|
11.0
|
24.0
|
7.0
|
(40.0 UFD)
|
21.0
|
17.0
|
17.0
|
|
114.0
|
|
NOR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19th
|
|
198297
|
SLOTSGAARD SOFIE
|
F
|
EGAA SEJLKLUB / FREDERICIA
|
29/04/1994
|
3.0
|
18.0
|
21.0
|
20.0
|
21.0
|
22.0
|
(29.0)
|
22.0
|
|
127.0
|
|
DEN
|
|
|
|
SEJLKLUB
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20th
|
|
199071
|
CARLSEN CELINE
|
F
|
EGå SEJLKLUB/KDY
|
22/02/1995
|
21.0
|
(25.0)
|
8.0
|
22.0
|
16.0
|
24.0
|
18.0
|
21.0
|
|
130.0
|
|
DEN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21st
|
|
204262
|
FLORIDIA JOYCE
|
F
|
FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
|
11/12/1994
|
(40.0 OCS)
|
19.0
|
16.0
|
27.0
|
15.0
|
10.0
|
22.0
|
24.0
|
|
133.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22nd
|
|
201987
|
GUZEL ECEM
|
F
|
TURKISH SAILING FEDERATION
|
23/02/1995
|
23.0
|
23.0
|
10.0
|
23.0
|
(25.0)
|
14.0
|
23.0
|
18.0
|
|
134.0
|
|
TUR
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23rd
|
|
197016
|
DAPECI CATHERINE
|
F
|
SCUT
|
10/01/1993
|
22.0
|
17.0
|
29.0
|
26.0
|
24.0
|
9.0
|
14.0
|
(30.0)
|
|
141.0
|
|
AUT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24th
|
|
206667
|
CARRANZA SAROLI CECILIA
|
F
|
YACHT CLUB ROSARIO
|
29/12/1986
|
20.0
|
22.0
|
20.0
|
(29.0)
|
19.0
|
28.0
|
9.0
|
23.0
|
|
141.0
|
|
ARG
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25th
|
|
199846
|
JAYET MAUD
|
F
|
CLUB NAUTIQUE PULLY
|
03/04/1996
|
16.0
|
28.0
|
25.0
|
30.0
|
17.0
|
5.0
|
28.0
|
(33.0)
|
|
149.0
|
|
SUI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26th
|
|
204170
|
FARAGUNA MARTHA CATERINA
|
F
|
YACHT CLUB ADRIACO
|
13/06/1995
|
24.0
|
(40.0 OCS)
|
27.0
|
28.0
|
10.0
|
31.0
|
16.0
|
20.0
|
|
156.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27th
|
|
190357
|
MORGUN EKATERINA
|
F
|
KRASNODAR
|
05/07/1995
|
29.0
|
20.0
|
28.0
|
18.0
|
(30.0)
|
8.0
|
25.0
|
29.0
|
|
157.0
|
|
RUS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28th
|
|
198910
|
VLACHOU MARIA
|
F
|
N.C.P.FALIRO
|
08/08/1973
|
1.0
|
27.0
|
(32.0)
|
24.0
|
29.0
|
26.0
|
27.0
|
26.0
|
|
160.0
|
|
GRE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29th
|
|
175473
|
DECNOP FERNANDA
|
F
|
IATE CLUBE BRASILEIRO/MARINHA
|
19/06/1987
|
14.0
|
(40.0 OCS)
|
31.0
|
19.0
|
18.0
|
17.0
|
30.0
|
31.0
|
|
160.0
|
|
BRA
|
|
|
|
DO BRASIL
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30th
|
|
204309
|
BALBI VALENTINA
|
F
|
YACHT CLUB ITALIANO
|
01/02/1996
|
28.0
|
29.0
|
22.0
|
25.0
|
26.0
|
18.0
|
(31.0)
|
27.0
|
|
175.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31st
|
|
206104
|
DOUGLAS SARAH
|
F
|
ABYC
|
21/01/1994
|
31.0
|
(34.0)
|
23.0
|
21.0
|
33.0
|
34.0
|
26.0
|
25.0
|
|
193.0
|
|
CAN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32nd
|
|
201061
|
TEMPESTI CLARETTA
|
F
|
CIRCOLO NAUTICO LIVORNO
|
03/11/1995
|
13.0
|
31.0
|
35.0
|
32.0
|
22.0
|
30.0
|
34.0
|
(40.0 RET)
|
|
197.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33rd
|
|
204260
|
FRAZZA FRANCESCA
|
F
|
FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
|
04/10/1996
|
18.0
|
30.0
|
30.0
|
34.0
|
28.0
|
(36.0)
|
33.0
|
28.0
|
|
201.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34th
|
|
195591
|
STAFFORD VIOLET
|
F
|
ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB/
|
24/08/1995
|
26.0
|
32.0
|
(37.0)
|
31.0
|
32.0
|
33.0
|
32.0
|
32.0
|
|
218.0
|
|
CAN
|
|
|
|
KINGSTON YACH
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35th
|
|
196192
|
DE MARI ANNA
|
F
|
YACHT CLUB ITALIANO
|
26/01/1993
|
35.0
|
33.0
|
33.0
|
33.0
|
(40.0 DNC)
|
19.0
|
35.0
|
34.0
|
|
222.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36th
|
|
203692
|
MARIMON GIOVANNETTI LAURA
|
F
|
CIRCOLO NAUTICO LIVORNO
|
11/09/1991
|
32.0
|
26.0
|
34.0
|
(36.0)
|
27.0
|
35.0
|
36.0
|
36.0
|
|
226.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37th
|
|
202108
|
FERBEL LETIZIA
|
F
|
CIRCOLO NAUTICO LIVORNO
|
20/10/1996
|
30.0
|
35.0
|
(38.0)
|
35.0
|
31.0
|
38.0
|
37.0
|
35.0
|
|
241.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38th
|
|
181068
|
DELLA VALLE LAURA
|
F
|
Y.C. ADRIACO
|
16/02/1996
|
34.0
|
(40.0 OCS)
|
36.0
|
37.0
|
34.0
|
37.0
|
40.0 DNF
|
40.0 DNF
|
|
258.0
|
|
ITA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39th
|
|
184768
|
POHLAK ANNA
|
F
|
TALLINN YACHT CLUB
|
01/07/1993
|
(40.0 DNC)
|
40.0 DNC
|
40.0 DNC
|
40.0 DNC
|
40.0 DNC
|
40.0 DNC
|
40.0 DNC
|
40.0 DNC
|
|
280.0
|
|
EST
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
http://www.velagardatrentino.com/idPm/2023/lang/en-US/ncName/ResultsO2014LaserSt/news.aspx" target="_blank">All Results
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/122064