Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 2 Laser images by Thom Touw

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser
Thom Touw was on deck at the Delta Lloyd Regatta to capture these images of the Laser fleet on day two.

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser


Results - Laser Results including one discard when five races are completed.  

Rank

Country

Sailnumber

Crew

 

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

 NED

NED 204566

HEINER Nicholas

  

2

1

1

5

9

2

 NZL

NZL196871

MEECH Sam

  

1

7

7

1

16

3

 NZL

NZL203776

MALONEY Andy

  

8

2

3

6

19

4

 NZL

NZL197250

SAUNDERS Thomas

  

7

6

6

2

21

5

 AUS

AUS203770

WEARN Matthew

  

4

8

8

7

27

6

 GER

GER203739

SCHADEWALDT Tobias

  

3

11

15

4

33

7

 NOR

NOR204758

RUTH Kritian

  

10

10

5

9

34

8

 NZL

NZL192703

BULLOT Mike

  

5

3

9

20

37

9

 NED

NED179520

BOUWMEESTER Roelof

  

15

4

19

3

41

10

 NED

NED204567

van SCHAARDENBURG Rutger

  

9

19

2

14

44

11

 NED

NED206431

HUMMEL Yuri

  

18

13

22

8

61

12

 POR

POR206743

SILVEIRA Rui

  

20

16

10

17

63

13

 BEL

BEL188816

VANDORMAEL Sam

  

19

15

12

23

69

14

 NED

NED186152

BOS Duko

  

16

18

28

10

72

15

 NED

NED206725

REBEL Max

  

26

32

4

11

73

16

 IRL

IRL206936

ESPEY James

  

11

34

16

12

73

17

 BEL

BEL20216

van LAER Wannes

  

22

9

17

27

75

18

 GBR

GBR206852

WETHERELL Henry

  

24

12

18

24

78

19

 LTU

LTU202773

PAJARSKAS Martis

  

12

25

32

16

85

20

 NED

NED202985

BROEKHUIZEN Niels

  

17

35

11

28

91

21

 BEL

BEL202638

van de LOOCK Matthias

  

30

23

14

26

93

22

 ESA

ESA180192

ARATHOON Enrique

  

23

17

24

31

95

23

 DEN

DEN206366

ROST Christian

  

13

24

26

33

96

24

 CAN

CAN197116

RYDER Matthew

  

28

14

33

22

97

25

 PER

PER199998

PESCHIERA Stefano

  

6

5

BFD

OCS

99

26

 ESP

ESP197295

BLANCO ALBALAT Joaquin

  

25

21

DNF

13

103

27

 LTU

LTU202989

JANULIONIS Karolis

  

21

31

13

39

104

28

 URU

URU202567

YANDIAN Federico

  

27

20

30

30

107

29

 MEX

MEX201329

GENTRY Yanic

  

36

22

25

25

108

30

 ISR

ISR195011

JACOB Shahar

  

31

33

31

15

110

31

 NED

NED206726

PLEVIER Pp

  

34

40

21

18

113

32

 GBR

GBR202315

SIMPSON Hector

  

35

26

23

34

118

33

 NED

NED194707

de BY Mathieu

  

14

39

37

29

119

34

 CAN

CAN197160

MEINZEMAN Alexander

  

29

27

BFD

21

121

35

 BEL

BEL191112

BALCAEN Lander

  

40

28

BFD

19

131

36

 NED

NED206722

HOLTROP Auke

  

33

38

29

36

136

37

 GBR

GBR205747

SCOTT Thomas

  

32

30

34

41

137

38

 GBR

GBR204007

BLOWERS Harry

  

37

37

27

38

139

39

 CAN

CAN203914

SHERAR Matthew

  

38

42

20

40

140

40

 ISR

ISR199506

ZACHAR Omer

  

39

29

BFD

32

144

41

 OMA

OMA205859

AL BALUSHI Ahmed

  

43

36

35

37

151

42

 GER

GER200061

HUETTENES Lars

  

41

41

36

35

153

43

 NED

NED203295

ROODBERGER Alle Wynand

  

42

DNF

DNS

DNS

174

 
For more images, visit Thom's website
http://www.sail-world.com/122383