Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac 2011 Overall Results

Sundog racing in the 103rd Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac presented by Veuve Clicquot
Event Media
Chicago Yacht Club's Race to Mackinac 2011 - presented by Veuve Clicquot overall results:

Tuesday, 19/Jul/2011 @ 04:34pm
(Results By Division)

Beneteau 36.7 / Mackinac Cup Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 55367

Karma

0.873

Lou Sandoval, Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio

Chicago, IL

Monday - 11:35:38

46:55:38

40:58:02

1

 

USA 25628

Weather Edge III

0.873

Colton Park Weatherston, Owner

Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

Monday - 11:47:19

47:07:19

41:08:14

2

 

USA 52500

Tried & True

0.873

Robert K Foley

Glencoe, IL

Monday - 11:55:25

47:15:25

41:15:19

3

 

USA 25524

Grizzly

0.873

Charles M. Bayer, Jr.

Grosse Pointe Farms, MI

Monday - 12:31:30

47:51:30

41:46:49

4

 

USA 93165

Northern Light

0.873

Tom & Linda Orlow

Levering, MI

Monday - 12:32:57

47:52:57

41:48:05

5

 

USA 60367

As You Wish

0.873

John Heaton

Wilmette, IL

Monday - 12:42:45

48:02:45

41:56:38

6

 

USA 235

Tequila Mockingbird

0.873

Chris Duhon

Chicago, IL

Monday - 12:43:14

48:03:14

41:57:03

7

 

USA 26219

FOG

0.873

Charlie Wurtzebach and Mike Bird

Chicago, IL

Monday - 12:44:01

48:04:01

41:57:44

8

 

USA 60310

Soulshine

0.873

Jarrett Altmin

Chicago, IL

Monday - 12:45:37

48:05:37

41:59:08

9

 

USA 52626

Wishes

0.873

George A. Quinlan IV

Elmhurst, IL

Monday - 13:27:37

48:47:37

42:35:48

10

 

USA 119

Joie De Vie

0.873

Marty and Donna Hastings

Mount Prospect, IL

Monday - 13:51:17

49:11:17

42:56:28

11

 

USA 82

Split Decision

0.873

Mark D Norris

Glencoe, IL

Monday - 18:00:00

53:20:00

46:33:36

12

 

USA 101

Erizo De Mar

0.873

Antoni Czupryna

Marengo, IL

Monday - 18:25:46

53:45:46

46:56:05

13

 

USA 52934

Veloce

0.873

Mike Stills

Elk Grove , IL

Monday - 18:27:15

53:47:15

46:57:23

14

 

USA 52249

Sail Monkey

0.873

William McGuinn

Chicago, IL

Tuesday - 02:39:34

61:59:34

54:07:10

15

 

USA 52293

Sorcerer

0.873

Don Draper and Greg Fyksen

Batavia, IL

Tuesday - 07:25:58

66:45:58

58:17:12

16

 

USA 251

Endeavor

0.873

Skip Schink and Rob Miller

Hinsdale, IL

Tuesday - 09:21:03

68:41:03

59:57:40

17

 

USA 262

Maggie Mae

0.873

Peter & Dan Wright

Hinsdale, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Beneteau 40.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 51377

Vayu

0.912

Ron Buzil

Evanston, IL

Monday - 09:41:46

44:31:46

** 40:36:39

1

 

USA 51196

Spanker

0.912

Dennis J McDonnell, James McDonnell

River Forest, IL

Monday - 10:02:27

44:52:27

40:55:30

2

 

GER 1979

Turning Point

0.912

Peter Schmidt / Bill Bartz

Chicago, IL

Monday - 10:09:32

44:59:32

** 41:01:58

3

 

USA 51392

Excalibur

0.912

David Tarson

Deerfield, IL

Monday - 11:28:28

46:18:28

** 42:13:57

4

 

USA 51146

La Tempete

0.912

Thomas Weber

St Charles, IL

Monday - 11:36:51

46:26:51

** 42:21:36

5

 

USA 404

Mojo

0.912

Gary Powell, Jeff Comeaux

Chicago, IL

Monday - 11:43:45

46:33:45

42:27:54

6

 

USA 51457

Das Boot

0.912

Jay and Cindy Muller

Chicago, IL

Monday - 11:58:22

46:48:22

42:41:13

7

 

USA 42917

Broderi

0.912

Robert Kolar, Brooke Kolar, Josh Kolar

Northfield, IL

Monday - 12:28:08

47:18:08

43:08:22

8

 

USA 51219

Rhumb Runner/Impetuous

0.912

Katie Goldman Brian Goldman

Chesterton, IN

Monday - 12:47:14

47:37:14

43:25:47

9

 

USA 51170

Flyswatter

0.912

Mark Pirie

Charlevoix, MI

Monday - 12:50:26

47:40:26

43:28:42

10

 

USA 51587

Collaboration 2

0.912

Robert M Vickery & Chris Jungmann

Barrington, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 60102

Sociable

0.912

Robert Arzbaecher

Brookfield, WI

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Cruising 1 / Cruising Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 52723

Jug Band

0.894

Harry Simmon

Bourbonnais, IL

Sunday - 16:24:24

49:14:24

44:01:14

1

 

USA 52797

Princess M

0.914

Carl Chaleff

Chicago, IL

Sunday - 15:39:56

48:29:56

44:19:40

2

 

USA 25663

Roxy

0.914

Rick Johnson/Don Condit

Macatawa, MI

Sunday - 15:48:09

48:38:09

44:27:11

3

 

USA 20

Final Diversion

0.905

Joseph S. Haas

Winnetka, IL

Sunday - 16:18:44

49:08:44

44:28:36

4

 

USA 52239

Intangible

0.838

Tom Falck

Hinsdale, IL

Sunday - 21:19:08

54:09:08

45:22:46

5

 

USA 32611

Mirage

0.846

John Boyle

Aurora, IL

Sunday - 21:22:39

54:12:39

45:51:44

6

 

USA 60433

Elysium 2

0.841

Frederick Bally, Suzanne Bally

Germantown Hills, IL

Sunday - 21:59:25

54:49:25

46:06:23

7

 

USA 260

Tomorrow's Sunshine

0.853

John G West

Bradenton, FL

Sunday - 22:01:17

54:51:17

46:47:27

8

 

USA 42234

Serenity

0.880

Jack Marks and Arnold Hirsch

Highland Park, IL

Sunday - 21:04:13

53:54:13

47:26:06

9

 

USA 52937

Chaika

0.841

Gene Kovalsky

Chicago, IL

Monday - 01:03:07

57:53:07

48:40:53

10

 

USA 37148

Dark Island

0.857

Tom and Judi McInerney

Aurora, IL

Monday - 00:25:55

57:15:55

49:04:34

11

 

USA 52891

Lugnuts

0.867

Tom Dickson

Wilmette, IL

Monday - 00:37:37

57:27:37

49:49:05

12

 

USA 60143

Albatross

0.857

Fernando Assens

Chicago, IL

Monday - 01:27:59

58:17:59

49:57:46

13

 

USA 60201

Forte Sea

0.879

Greg Golabek/John Zienda

Wheaton, IL

Monday - 01:04:44

57:54:44

50:54:17

14

 

USA 51864

The Jabberwock

0.834

Kevin J. Geiser & Ann Dahmer

St Joseph, MI

Monday - 04:41:59

61:31:59

51:19:06

15

 

USA 52637

Friendly Confines

0.839

Robert T. O'Brien

Wilmette, IL

Monday - 06:29:26

63:19:26

53:07:43

16

 

USA 34109

Shoe String

0.837

Jay Grizzell

Park Ridge, IL

Monday - 10:22:24

67:12:24

56:15:07

17

 

USA 37731

Joint Venture

0.863

H.D.Bush, Donald Bush

Elgin, IL

Monday - 09:21:28

66:11:28

57:07:22

18

 

USA 52605

Confluence

0.852

Todd Freese

Mount Prospect, IL

Monday - 10:44:22

67:34:22

57:34:19

19

 

USA 52942

Moonbeam

0.877

Mark/Ona Kroll

Naperville, IL

Monday - 08:50:54

65:40:54

57:36:10

20

 

USA 52949

Ocean Adventure

0.844

Jack Callahan

Chicago, IL

Monday - 13:06:18

69:56:18

59:01:40

21

 

USA 25420

Cisne

0.831

Adam Ellis

Chicago, Il

Tuesday - 10:51:05

91:41:05

76:11:24

22

 

USA 60193

Air Affair

0.837

Phil and Charlie Elbert

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 51396

Another J

0.891

Conrad Deeter

Glen Ellyn, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 76

Mise En Place

0.844

Paul Thompson

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 352

Winsome More

0.822

Greg McCray

St. Charles, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Cruising 2 / Cruising Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 18

Hope

0.828

Dr. Michael Leland

Valparaiso, IN

Sunday - 21:19:33

54:19:33

44:58:54

1

 

USA 9

9 Lives II

0.746

George Seaverns and Janet Disney Seaverns

Buffalo Grove, IL

Monday - 06:03:36

63:03:36

47:02:33

2

 

USA 50839

Blue Chip

0.755

Ulrich Noorman

Grand Rapids, MI

Monday - 09:27:52

66:27:52

50:10:50

3

 

USA 22955

Eclipse

0.818

Donald Drexler

Northbrook, IL

Monday - 04:50:16

61:50:16

50:34:59

4

 

USA 381

Patriot

0.797

Laura Studders

Palatine, IL

Monday - 10:04:50

67:04:50

53:27:47

5

 

USA 25201

Sail La Vie

0.805

Samuel H. Williamson

Charlevoix, MI

Monday - 09:49:06

66:49:06

53:47:19

6

 

USA 60174

La Vieve

0.817

Byron H. Higgins

Bridgman, MI

Monday - 08:56:09

65:56:09

53:52:10

7

 

USA 87842

Zephyr

0.820

James Wallgren

Chicago, IL

Monday - 09:28:51

66:28:51

54:30:51

8

 

USA 51341

Intuition

0.751

Tom Kershner, Mark Gillespie, Chris Hynes, Bill Burns, Shelly Burns, Jenn Macainag

Madison, WI

Monday - 15:56:17

72:56:17

54:46:35

9

 

USA 52945

The Great Escape III

0.820

Steve & Adrianne Rotfeld

Chicago, IL

Monday - 10:54:47

67:54:47

55:41:19

10

 

USA 7424

Boatisattva

0.779

Steven Muchmore and Kim Ford

Chicago, IL

Monday - 14:50:18

71:50:18

55:57:43

11

 

USA 60268

Free Spirit

0.775

Bob Voyt

Muskegon, Michigan

Monday - 16:04:05

73:04:05

** 56:52:39

12

 

USA 52166

Raven

0.795

Nick Hirt

Grand Rapids, MI

Monday - 18:05:02

75:05:02

59:41:30

13

 

USA 52704

Club Lunasea

0.810

Thomas J Dickinson / Randy K Lindenberg

Geneva, Illinois

Monday - 18:32:04

75:32:04

61:10:58

14

 

USA 52935

My Way

0.817

Gary Feracota and Jim Banovitz

Chicago, IL

Monday - 18:04:44

75:04:44

** 61:20:22

15

 

USA 52974

Endeavour

0.797

Matthew & Emily Gallagher

Chicago, IL

Monday - 22:21:24

79:21:24

63:14:50

16

 

USA 156

Fire Escape

0.763

JOHN DUNLEVY

CHICAGO, IL

Tuesday - 10:17:00

91:17:00

69:38:57

17

 

USA 52836

Donnybrook

0.774

Kyle and Karen Ewing

Chicago, IL

Tuesday - 12:28:47

93:28:47

72:21:11

18

 

USA 60279

Archangel

0.814

Michael Korpics, John Korpics

Orland Park, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 6018

Journey

0.763

Kurt Anderson, Mike Coughlin, David Pasquith

Barrington Hills, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 60242

Kiriakula

0.682

Fred Peterson

Indianapolis, IN

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 1111

Les Oliviers

0.799

Joseph Chevalier

Highland Park, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 52644

Tiger Lily

0.825

Leonard P. Nowak

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 32

WHITE KNUCKLES

0.736

DAVID LEE GRAY

EMPIRE, MI

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Doublehanded / Doublehanded Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 50785

Och!

0.893

Brendon Docherty

Glenview , IL

Monday - 12:30:54

49:00:54

43:46:13

1

 

USA 377

Gonzo

0.896

Kenneth Ganch

Wheaton, IL

Monday - 13:36:29

50:06:29

44:53:48

2

 

USA 43729

TFWB Relentless

0.820

George Petritz, Kimberly Petirtz

Beulah, MI

Monday - 18:25:00

54:55:00

45:01:53

3

 

USA 51395

Sea Raider

0.902

Dirk Kruger

Bridgman, MI

Monday - 13:51:55

50:21:55

45:25:46

4

 

USA 15630

Amateur II

0.831

William Fagerstrom

Evergreen Park, IL

Monday - 18:24:34

54:54:34

45:37:47

5

 

USA 52918

Safir III

1.015

Robert E. Radway

Chicago, IL

Monday - 10:34:02

47:04:02

47:46:23

6

 

USA 243

Phantom

0.896

Scott Vukovich, John Kalanik

Lake Barrington , IL

Monday - 18:23:25

54:53:25

49:10:54

7

 

USA 41445

Nemesis

0.865

Timothy Kent, Dana Felton

Elm Grove, WI

Monday - 21:47:57

58:17:57

50:25:43

8

 

USA 52051

Free Radical

0.872

Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker

Lemont, IL

 

 

DNS

 

 

 

J105 / Mackinac Cup Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 617

Pterodactyl

0.890

Mark Symonds

Rochester Hills, Michigan

Monday - 11:41:06

47:21:06

42:08:34

1

 

USA 507

Buzz

0.890

Mark Gurney

Grand Rapids, MI

Monday - 11:59:06

47:39:06

** 42:24:35

2

 

USA 349

Sealark

0.890

Clark Pellett

Chicago, IL

Monday - 12:14:56

47:54:56

42:38:41

3

 

USA 104

Vytis

0.890

Tomas and Gytis Petkus

Chicago, IL

Monday - 12:15:33

47:55:33

42:39:14

4

 

USA 390

Certare

0.890

Mark Nichols

Lake City, MN

Monday - 12:21:26

48:01:26

42:44:28

5

 

USA 505

Here's Johnny!

0.890

John Moore

Chicago, IL

Monday - 12:22:16

48:02:16

42:45:13

6

 

USA 606

Banshee

0.890

Kevin R Farrell

Saint Louis, MO

Monday - 12:29:44

48:09:44

42:51:51

7

 

USA 381

Peregrine

0.890

Mark and Jackie Stoll

Western Springs, Illinois

Monday - 13:33:23

49:13:23

43:48:30

8

 

USA 480

Gangbusters

0.890

Mark Gannon/Dan Cusick/Wes Urbanowicz

Aurora, IL

Monday - 13:38:02

49:18:02

43:52:38

9

 

USA 416

Windshadow

0.890

Jim Murphy

W. Bloomfield, MI

Monday - 16:52:52

52:32:52

46:46:03

10

 

USA 295

Lane 4

0.890

Sarah Weersing, William Mathis

Chicago, IL

Monday - 18:18:37

53:58:37

48:02:22

11

 

USA 226

J Crew'd

0.890

John Dodge

El Cajon, ca

Monday - 18:32:57

54:12:57

** 48:15:07

12

 

USA 521

Dos Aguilas

0.890

Jim Gignac

Larange, IL

Tuesday - 02:28:35

62:08:35

55:18:26

13

 

USA 233

Tempest

0.890

Nancy J. Glover

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

J109 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 51992

Merengue

0.910

David Southwell and Jack Dau

Concord, MA

Monday - 09:30:42

44:40:42

** 40:39:26

1

 

USA 270

Vanda III

0.910

Jim Mitchell/Toliver

Gockhausen, Zurich

Monday - 10:33:12

45:43:12

41:36:18

2

 

USA 246

Northstar

0.910

David Gustman

Wilmette, IL

Monday - 10:46:01

45:56:01

** 41:47:58

3

 

USA 336

Certainly

0.910

Donald E Meyer

Bull Valley, IL

Monday - 11:53:44

47:03:44

42:49:35

4

 

USA 249

Full Tilt

0.910

Peter Priede and Roy Stewart

Homer Glen, IL

Monday - 12:33:17

47:43:17

43:25:35

5

 

USA 271

Driven 2

0.910

James G Milliken

Traverse City, MI

Monday - 12:34:40

47:44:40

43:26:50

6

 

USA 51909

Fandango

0.910

Martin G Luken III, MD

Chicago, IL

Monday - 12:56:21

48:06:21

43:46:34

7

 

USA 361

Momentus

0.910

Kevin Saedi/George and Robin Simkins

Chicago, IL

Monday - 13:28:20

48:38:20

44:15:40

8

 

USA 359

Zeph II

0.910

Gary and Carole Lauger

Swedesburg, IA

Monday - 20:42:28

55:52:28

50:50:44

9

 

USA 368

Callisto

0.910

James Murray

Lake Bluff, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 245

K III

0.910

Irv Kerbel

Lincolnwood, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 124

Lucky Dubie 2

0.910

Len Siegal

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 141

Realt Na Mara

0.910

Tom Londrigan, Joe Londrigan

Springfield, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

CAN 251

Phoenix

0.910

Sheila Smith

Mississauga, Ontario

Monday - 13:07:20

48:17:20

** DSQ

10

 

 

Multihull / Multihull Division

   

Sail

Yacht

GLMRA

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 14

Sundog

1.1545

Paul & Kathleen Parks

Shady Side, Maryland

Sunday - 20:14:55

30:04:55

34:43:46

1

 

USA 82946

Manitou

1.1246

Fred Ball

Harbor Springs, MI

Sunday - 21:11:09

31:01:09

34:53:02

2

 

USA 27030

Lei Loe

1.0851

H.L. 'Loe' Enloe

El Paso, TX

Sunday - 23:54:02

33:44:02

36:36:16

3

 

USA 3

Caliente

1.0744

Michael Steck

Naperville, IL

Monday - 00:30:06

34:20:06

36:53:22

4

 

142

Triceratops

1.0484

Jonathan and Lori Alvord

Mount Pleasant, MI

Monday - 01:53:38

35:43:38

37:27:23

5

 

USA 24

Cheekee Monkee

1.1073

Ron White

South Bend, IN

Monday - 00:35:16

34:25:16

38:06:52

6

 

USA 27095

Arrow

1.0484

Jeff Wittenberg

Palos Park, IL

Monday - 04:33:10

38:23:10

40:14:38

7

 

USA 174

Zingara

1.0285

Mark A Segraves and Maria T. Caserta

Chicago, IL

Monday - 05:59:41

39:49:41

40:57:47

8

 

USA CAT13

Double Time

1.1246

Martin Foster

Chesterfield Twp, MI

Monday - 03:52:56

37:42:56

42:24:53

9

 

USA 25411

High Priority 2

1.0433

David Shneider

East Lansing, MI

Monday - 08:18:10

42:08:10

43:57:38

10

 

USA 711

Emma

1.0285

Jerry Fiat

Park City , Utah

Monday - 11:12:24

45:02:24

46:19:25

11

 

USA 70

Big Storm

0.9475

James Frederick/Deborah Schaefer

Port Clinton, OH

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 153

Zoom

1.0851

Harry Whittelsey

Huntington Bay, New York

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Section 01 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 52555

Goblin

1.090

Dr. Paul Akers Charterer

Glenview, Il

Sunday - 23:52:42

33:52:42

36:55:38

1

 

USA 61137

Drumbeat

1.097

Ted Etheridge

Grand Rapids, MI

Sunday - 23:53:56

33:53:56

37:11:13

2

 

USA 97834

Kokomo

1.049

Wesson Schulz

Traverse City, MI

Monday - 01:36:00

35:36:00

37:20:39

3

 

USA 50048

Main Street

1.077

William Schanen III

Port Washington, WI

Monday - 00:51:00

34:51:00

37:32:00

4

 

USA 7145

Vortices

1.069

Chris Saxton

Plymouth, MI

Monday - 01:36:10

35:36:10

38:03:33

5

 

USA 51356

Jeannine III

1.055

Jack Roeser

Barrington, IL

Monday - 02:05:42

36:05:42

38:04:48

6

 

USA 28252

Sin Duda!

1.059

Fritz Duda Sr., Lindsey Duda

Chicago, IL

Monday - 02:19:30

36:19:30

38:28:05

7

 

USA 51115

Twister

1.058

Herbert Wake

Menominee, MI

Monday - 02:51:58

36:51:58

39:00:15

8

 

USA 2001

Mirage

1.050

William Dooley

Glencoe, IL

Monday - 07:00:51

41:00:51

43:03:53

9

 

USA 47001

Big Country

1.044

Ike Scott and Sheila Donohue

Chicago, IL

Monday - 07:41:05

41:41:05

43:31:07

10

 

USA 56565

Relentless

1.091

Mark Hagan

Traverse City, MI

Monday - 06:30:51

40:30:51

44:12:03

11

 

USA 40888

Swiftsure

1.014

Ronald C. Ehlert

Wyoming, MI

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Section 02 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 50001

Flash Gordon 5

1.035

Helmut Jahn

Chicago, IL

Monday - 01:25:30

35:35:30

36:50:14

1

 

USA 40027

Hot Lips

1.035

Christopher Whitford

Chicago, IL

Monday - 01:31:23

35:41:23

36:56:19

2

 

USA 50092

Heartbreaker

1.035

Robert L Hughes

Ada, MI

Monday - 03:09:34

37:19:34

38:37:57

3

 

USA 40037

Pendragon

1.035

Brian Jackman

Glen Ellyn, IL

Monday - 03:29:47

37:39:47

38:58:52

4

 

USA 52875

PeaceMaker

1.009

Kenneth Flaska/Fred Detwiler

Grosse Pointe Park, MI

Monday - 04:30:12

38:40:12

39:01:04

5

 

USA 50218

Tyrant

1.027

Don M Thinschmidt and Don M Thinschmidt Jr

Macatawa, MI

Monday - 04:03:51

38:13:51

39:15:47

6

 

USA 40036

Norboy

1.035

Leif Sigmond, Marcus Thymian and Michael Considine

Riverwoods, IL

Monday - 04:30:14

38:40:14

40:01:26

7

 

USA 50799

Willie J

0.999

Doug Petter

South Haven, MI

Monday - 06:18:09

40:28:09

40:25:43

8

 

USA 40025

Solution

1.035

William H. Francis

Grosse Pointe Park, MI

Monday - 05:16:44

39:26:44

40:49:34

9

 

USA 52643

Raven

0.990

Stan Bailey

Lisle, IL

Monday - 07:35:41

41:45:41

41:20:37

10

 

USA 60474

Nautilus

1.004

Challenge 2011

Fox Point, WI

Monday - 07:30:52

41:40:52

** 41:50:52

11

 

USA 26

Renegade

0.994

Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis

Winnetka, IL

Monday - 08:03:32

42:13:32

41:58:19

12

 

USA 4215

Tsunami

1.031

Stephen Polk

Bloomfield Hills, MI

Monday - 07:57:08

42:07:08

43:25:28

13

 

USA 50136

Salsa

0.994

Pete Stott

Chicago, IL

Monday - 10:35:42

44:45:42

44:29:35

14

 

USA 7747

Trippwire

1.001

Martin Greydanus, Scott Vander Linde, Jim Hudson, Katie Hudson, Stephen Rajkovich

Ada, MI

Monday - 12:30:17

46:40:17

46:43:05

15

 

USA 42440

50 Free

0.994

Dave Berger

East Lansing, MI

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 40048

Inferno

1.035

Philip L. Dowd

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Section 03 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 12

Kashmir

0.968

Brummel/Henderson/Mayer

Winnetka, IL

Monday - 05:58:57

40:18:57

39:01:32

1

 

USA 28380

Spirit Walker

0.969

Vern McCain & Bob Hillier

South Bend, IN

Monday - 05:57:54

40:17:54

39:02:56

2

 

USA 60611

nosurprise

0.968

David Irish

Harbor Springs, MI

Monday - 06:14:54

40:34:54

39:16:58

3

 

USA SM2

Majic

0.970

William Hoyer

Coopersville, MI

Monday - 06:21:44

40:41:44

39:28:28

4

 

USA 52400

Sufficient Reason

0.985

Mitchell W. Padnos, Tracy Brand

Holland, MI

Monday - 06:06:07

40:26:07

39:49:43

5

 

USA 2615

Scout

0.980

Dorsey Ruley

Chicago, IL

Monday - 06:23:01

40:43:01

39:54:09

6

 

USA 24

Night Hawk

0.971

Tom Edman and Steve Dabrowski

Batavia, IL

Monday - 06:49:43

41:09:43

39:58:05

7

 

USA 39502

Mosquito

0.982

Dave Radtke and Steve Laughlin

Milwaukee, WI

Monday - 06:32:10

40:52:10

40:08:01

8

 

USA 39503

Chaos

0.985

Bernbaum, Schroeder, Amedio

Libertyville, IL

Monday - 06:50:32

41:10:32

40:33:28

9

 

USA 602

Misty

0.966

Thomas Mc Intosh

Long Grove, IL

Monday - 07:42:54

42:02:54

40:37:07

10

 

USA 60111

Impulse

0.969

George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield

Chicago, IL

Monday - 07:38:17

41:58:17

40:40:12

11

 

USA 52144

Eagles Wings

0.985

John J Gottwald

Glencoe, IL

Monday - 07:01:12

41:21:12

40:43:58

12

 

USA 35151

Sea Hero

0.967

Jeff Richards, Flip Richards, Mark Tescari, Chris Oertel

Whitehall, MI

Monday - 07:49:42

42:09:42

40:46:13

13

 

USA 022

MENTAL

0.969

Paul Stahlberg

Barrington, IL

Monday - 08:50:01

43:10:01

** 41:49:43

14

 

USA 51651

St. Francis

0.963

Jairo and Maria D. Cruz

Olympia Fields, IL

Monday - 11:31:10

45:51:10

44:09:22

15

 

USA 35004

Heartbreaker

0.965

Eric Oesterle

Glen Ellyn, IL

Monday - 12:16:44

46:36:44

44:58:50

16

 

USA 4001

Edge

0.987

Robert P McManus

Whitefish Bay, WI

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 39530

Hiwassee

0.986

Ian Fisher & John Bell

River Forest, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 39536

Jason

0.986

Edward P Cohen

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 39535

Wellenreiter

0.987

Ron Schults, James Carolla, Christopher Koch

St. Joseph, MI

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Section 04 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 38006

Eagle

0.943

Jerry & Shawn O'Neill

Chicago, IL

Monday - 07:35:27

42:15:27

39:50:55

1

 

USA 25439

Perseverance

0.945

Matthew Songer

Marquette, MI

Monday - 07:47:17

42:27:17

40:07:10

2

 

USA 52818

Que Loco II

0.946

Dr. Bradley A Dykstra

Hudsonville, MI

Monday - 09:05:18

43:45:18

** 41:23:32

3

 

USA 50288

Timberwolf

0.919

Terry & Patti McMahon

Shorewood, WI

Monday - 10:44:47

45:24:47

** 41:44:04

4

 

IRL 3600

Graffiti Train

0.920

Chris Berger

Chicago, IL

Monday - 11:44:55

46:24:55

42:42:07

5

 

USA 51664

Liberte'

0.919

Tim Gabrielse

Kohler, WI

Monday - 12:34:35

47:14:35

43:24:58

6

 

USA 50306

Elusive

0.958

Tim Matheson, Glen Estill

Lion's Head, ON

Monday - 10:52:00

45:32:00

** 43:37:15

7

 

USA 50399

Mrs Jones

0.921

Michael R Jones

Valparaiso, Indiana

Monday - 12:46:37

47:26:37

43:41:44

8

 

USA 51474

Adios

0.933

John Kosowski

Oak Brook, IL

Monday - 12:31:14

47:11:14

44:01:32

9

 

USA 64986

Surface Tension

0.916

Jeffrey S. Schaefer

Elm Grove, WI

Monday - 13:29:36

48:09:36

** 44:06:52

10

 

USA 51672

Windrush

0.939

George S. Hender

Lake Forest, IL

Monday - 13:34:39

48:14:39

45:18:04

11

 

USA 50791

Sirocco 2

0.952

Robert Klairmont

Lake Forest, IL

Monday - 13:48:28

48:28:28

46:08:51

12

 

USA 87327

Leading Lady

0.934

Larry Bender

Clive, IA

Monday - 18:10:19

52:50:19

49:21:04

13

 

USA 42747

Scheherezade

0.924

Jamal Alwattar

Bannockburn, IL

Tuesday - 09:41:42

68:21:42

63:09:58

14

 

USA 50134

Sirocco VI

0.919

William & Viviana Fanizzo

Chicago, IL

Tuesday - 10:06:48

68:46:48

** 63:17:31

15

 

USA 52039

Jahazi

0.953

Frank Giampoli

Geneva, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 93036

Painkiller

0.919

Joel Carroll

Pleasant Prairie, WI

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 38005

Painkiller 4

0.944

Alice O Martin

Chicago, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

USA 52567

RevoluTion

0.963

Craig S. Mielke

Geneva, IL

 

 

DNF

 

 

 

Section 05 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division

   

Sail

Yacht

ORR

Owners/Charterers

City, State

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corrected

 

 

USA 18188

Gauntlet

0.909

Guy Hiestand

Grand Rapids, MI

Monday - 11:01:46

46:01:46

** 41:50:26

1

 

USA 52312

Archimedes II

0.899

Joseph Hummel and Marybeth Lore

Wilmette, IL

Monday - 12:34:02

47:34:02

42:45:46

2

 

USA 42252

Spitfire

0.902

James K Hellquist and Larry Warter

Libertyville, IL

Monday - 12:31:55

47:31:55

42:52:25

3

 

USA 52734

Crazy Diamond

0.907

Martin R. Crain

Brookfield, WI

Monday - 12:36:44

47:36:44

43:11:03

4

 

USA 42492

Michela

0.890

Miguel Gambetta

Schererville, IN

Monday - 13:40:11

48:40:11

43:18:57

5

 

USA 52337

Runaway

0.895

Tom Gorey

Chicago, IL

Monday - 13:35:27

48:35:27

43:29:19

6

 

USA 11508

Maskwa

0.917

Donald P. Waller

Oakbrook, IL

Monday - 12:31:50

47:31:50

43:35:07

7

 

USA 42330

Bravo

0.897

Tom and Shirley Dekker

Cedar Grove, WI

Monday - 13:36:39

48:36:39

43:36:14

8

 

USA 33547

Quick Silver

0.897

Gintaras Karaitis

Union Pier, MI

Monday - 14:32:13

49:32:13

44:26:04

9

 

USA 40625

Regardless

0.908

Taylor, Wasilew, Kahn, Hanks, Griggs

Barrington, IL

Monday - 15:50:38

50:50:38

46:09:58

10

 

USA 92

Gungnir

0.899

Emerys & McDonald

Milwaukee, WI

Monday - 17:04:56

52:04:56

46:49:18

11

 

USA 43851

Standard Deviation

0.883

Carl Hanssen

Ada, MI

Monday - 18:20:37

53:20:37

47:06:08

12

 

USA 32998

Twisted

0.901

William H Darbee, Richard K Coates

Bay City, MI

Monday - 18:28:44

53:28:44

48:11:04

13

 

USA 25578

Paradigm Shift

0.923

Dave Dickerson, Don Thomas, Steve Daube, John Brofman

Hinsdale, IL

Monday - 17:55:31

52:55:31

48:51:00

14

 

USA 188

Attitude

0.899

Jeffrey M Euscher

Spring Lake, MI

Tuesday - 02:18:10

61:18:10

55:06:40

15

 

USA 25430

Thunderbolt

0.884

Jim Burch

Farmington Hills, MI

Tuesday - 06:54:11

65:54:11

58:15:29

16

 

USA 41812