Semaine Olympique Française - Thrills, spills and huge shifts on day 2
by Matthew Pryor, Effets Mer on 11 Oct 2013
2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - Nacra 17 fleet action Breschi / FFVoile / SOF 2013
http://sof.ffvoile.com/
Day two of the inaugural Semaine Olympique Française in La Rochelle saw the fleets in the 10 Olympic classes racing through thrills, spills and huge wind shifts. The fifth and final event in the Eurosaf Champions Sailing Cup is showing why new Nacra 17 class means it is not just the 49ers wiping out. But with gusts past 20 knots the four French women’s 49er FX teams decided to stay on land.
In the Nacra, the otherwise almost unbeatable Audrey Ogereau and Matthieu Vandame capsized just 100 metres from the finish in their third and final race of the day. The young French pair had dominated the first two races, winning both almost from the start and kept their overall lead.
'It was good today but we were not good on the last downwind and we capsized 100 metres before the finish,' said Ogereau, who met Vandame a year and a half ago when he emailed her wondering if she would like to team up. 'We were double trapeze on the downwind and on the gybe I fell between the two hulls, so we capsized. It was my mistake; I put my foot on the hull and a wave took me out. We had 15 knots but we had big half-metre really short frequency waves. With this boat, on downwind especially, it’s really difficult to go through the waves. We were around seventh, we finished (12th), but it’s our discard.'
'In the first two races we were really fast and when you have good speed it makes you smart. We chose the left on the upwind in the first race, tacked and were away from the rest. In the second race, Iker Martinez was in front of us at the first mark, but we passed him on the downwind and after that we sailed away.'
Martinez, the Volvo ocean racer and 49er gold medalist at the Athens 2004 Olympics, and Tara Pacheco, finished the day in third place, having been disqualified in the first race of the day after being over the line at the start. Ahead of them the Austrian pair, Thomas Zajac and Tanja Frank, ranked number one in the world, continued to impress and won the last race of the day.
Giles Scott continued to underline why getting back in a heavyweight dinghy is like riding a bike to him by winning the last two of the three races on Thursday to move to the top of the Finn leaderboard. After an America’s Cup campaign with Luna Rossa he is back in the Finn full-time and says the common interpretation that Ben Ainslie has left the way clear for him does not hold any water.
'That’s definitely not how I look at it,' Scott said. 'There’s still a lot of good Finn sailors without Ben around. Also, Ben says he’s retired but I don’t think you’d ever bank on that. So, regardless if he has or hasn’t that doesn’t change anything in the way I approach things.'
'I’ve done no training, six days since Hyères (in May) so it’s all new again and I’ve come here to find out where I’m at and what needs to be focused on,' he said. 'It’s been hardest my legs, I haven’t done any work on them for a year so they are pretty sore.'
Estonia’s Deniss Karpak, who led after the first day, won the first race of the day and then the last, to keep the pressure on Scott. Mark Andrews finished second, second and third and is third place overall underlining the continued strength of Britain’s Finn squad.
Unhappy after only winning one bronze in Weymouth at the 2012 London Olympics the French are unsurprisingly out in Force in La Rochelle and dominating.
In the Men’s 470, France hold all the podium places, but there was some shuffling at the top with Pierre Leboucher and Nicolas Le Berre winning all three races on Thursday after Sofian Bouvet and Jeremie Mion had two bullets on Wednesday.
Manu Dyen and Stephane Christidis, third in the 49er world championship in September, took their winning streak to four by winning the first two races of the day in the 49er. That held off the two Italian teams behind them on the leaderboard.
Sarah Steyaert and Julie Bossard, third in the women’s 49er FX world championships in September, won the last race of the day to keep their lead. That despite, missing the first two races because the four French teams played it safe in the strong, gusting winds. That left Austria’s Laura Schoefegger and Elsa Lovrek as the only boat racing the course.
Michelle Pernille still leads the Laser Radial, although she had a harder time in her two races on Thursday after winning all three on Wednesday. Norway have two sailors in second and third and Marthe Eide Enger won both races on Wednesday to move onto Pernille’s shoulder.
France are also trying some musical chairs off the water with their coaches swapping roles for a week. So, for example, the long-time Finn coach, François Le Castrec , will be in charge of the women's RS:X windsurfing team.
'It's done very seriously,' Guillaume Chiellino, the director of the French team said. 'After the last Games, we thought it must take advantage of each other's skills and develop our exchange of information.'
Poland have brought their powerful windsurfing squad and they enjoyed the extra breeze to dominate both the women’s and men’s leaderboard. In the men’s RS:X, Pawel Tarnowski, who won the second round of the Eurosaf cup in Hyères, knocked the French off the top through sheer consistency, finishing second, third, second and fourth in the four races on Thursday. France’s Julien Bontemps won the second race and held onto his second place overall but Poland’s former world and European champion, Piotr Myszka won the first and last race of the day to move into third.
In the women’s RS:X, Zofia Klepacka, the 2012 Olympic bronze medallist, kept her overall lead, winning the second the and fourth races of the day. Her compatriot Maja Dziarnowska moved into second by winning the first race and adding two more second place finishes.
They might not have the strength in depth of the Finn squad but Britain loves a dinghy and Nick Thompson is carrying the hopes in the Laser manfully. Despite being one of the smaller men in the fleet and not having a victory yet, he took the overall lead from Sweden’s Jesper Stalheim with a second, second and fourth place in the three races yesterday. Germany’s Philip Buhl won his second race of the competition in the first race of the day but slipped to eighth in the last race.
Exactly as they predicted in the stronger winds, Britain’s Amy Seabright and Anna Carpenter, lost their lead of women’s 470 to the bigger Austrian pair of Lara Vadlau and Jolanta Ogar, who were silver medalists at the world championships in La Rochelle in August.
RS:X Men
Time 16.55, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (38 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
r.6
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
POL 182
|
TARNOWSKI Pawel
|
12.00
|
23.00
|
11
11.00
|
1
1.00
|
2
2.00
|
3
3.00
|
2
2.00
|
4
4.00
|
SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
|
2
|
FRA 6
|
BONTEMPS Julien
|
16.00
|
25.00
|
3
3.00
|
3
3.00
|
6
6.00
|
1
1.00
|
9
9.00
|
3
3.00
|
ASPTT NANTES
|
3
|
POL 82
|
MYSZKA Piotr
|
17.00
|
30.00
|
4
4.00
|
6
6.00
|
1
1.00
|
5
5.00
|
13
13.00
|
1
1.00
|
AZS AWFIS GDANSK
|
4
|
FRA 77
|
LE COQ Pierre
|
18.00
|
28.00
|
2
2.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
10
10.00
|
5
5.00
|
France
|
5
|
FRA 155
|
GIARD Louis
|
27.00
|
42.00
|
7
7.00
|
5
5.00
|
5
5.00
|
7
7.00
|
3
3.00
|
15
15.00
|
YACHT CLUB DE CARNAC
|
6
|
POL 126
|
MIARCZYNSKI Przemyslaw
|
29.00
|
41.00
|
9
9.00
|
8
8.00
|
12
12.00
|
6
6.00
|
4
4.00
|
2
2.00
|
SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
|
7
|
FRA 9
|
BIGOT Benoît
|
34.00
|
73.00
|
8
8.00
|
2
2.00
|
10
10.00
|
13
13.00
|
1
1.00
|
OCS
39.00
|
BREST
|
8
|
ESP 7
|
PASTOR Ivan
|
37.00
|
51.00
|
1
1.00
|
9
9.00
|
9
9.00
|
8
8.00
|
14
14.00
|
10
10.00
|
CN SANTA POLA
|
9
|
LTU 14
|
BERNOTAS Juozas
|
52.00
|
80.00
|
28
28.00
|
7
7.00
|
17
17.00
|
14
14.00
|
5
5.00
|
9
9.00
|
Lituanie
|
10
|
NOR 7
|
WANG HANSEN Sebastian
|
52.00
|
72.00
|
20
20.00
|
13
13.00
|
14
14.00
|
10
10.00
|
7
7.00
|
8
8.00
|
KNS
|
11
|
GBR 931
|
SQUIRES Tom
|
54.00
|
93.00
|
OCS
39.00
|
25
25.00
|
4
4.00
|
2
2.00
|
12
12.00
|
11
11.00
|
PHYSICOOL, UK SPORT
|
12
|
GBR 49
|
BENNETT Joe
|
54.00
|
78.00
|
16
16.00
|
24
24.00
|
8
8.00
|
18
18.00
|
6
6.00
|
6
6.00
|
Grande-Bretagne
|
13
|
DEN 158
|
FLEISCHER Sebastian
|
56.00
|
72.00
|
10
10.00
|
11
11.00
|
16
16.00
|
12
12.00
|
16
16.00
|
7
7.00
|
TORM, KDY
|
14
|
FRA 3
|
GOYARD Thomas
|
57.00
|
84.00
|
27
27.00
|
15
15.00
|
11
11.00
|
11
11.00
|
8
8.00
|
12
12.00
|
A.CAL?DONIENNE P. V
|
15
|
GBR 60
|
SILLS Samuel
|
63.00
|
88.00
|
25
25.00
|
14
14.00
|
7
7.00
|
9
9.00
|
17
17.00
|
16
16.00
|
RYA
|
16
|
FRA 330
|
PASQUETTE Jérôme
|
76.00
|
105.00
|
6
6.00
|
29
29.00
|
15
15.00
|
22
22.00
|
15
15.00
|
18
18.00
|
CROCOS
|
17
|
GBR 17
|
BAINBRIDGE Connor
|
77.00
|
107.00
|
30
30.00
|
17
17.00
|
13
13.00
|
23
23.00
|
11
11.00
|
13
13.00
|
BRITISH SAILING TEAM
|
18
|
ITA 88
|
CAMBONI Mattia
|
90.00
|
118.00
|
13
13.00
|
10
10.00
|
28
28.00
|
27
27.00
|
26
26.00
|
14
14.00
|
L.N.I. CIVITAVECCHIA
|
19
|
FRA 972
|
DUPONT Yann
|
92.00
|
117.00
|
15
15.00
|
20
20.00
|
25
25.00
|
15
15.00
|
21
21.00
|
21
21.00
|
C N ANGOULINS
|
20
|
POL 11
|
URBANOWICZ Marcin
|
99.00
|
130.00
|
22
22.00
|
18
18.00
|
20
20.00
|
31
31.00
|
22
22.00
|
17
17.00
|
SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
|
21
|
SWE 109
|
HOLM Adam
|
101.00
|
137.00
|
12
12.00
|
33
33.00
|
36
36.00
|
17
17.00
|
20
20.00
|
19
19.00
|
KSSS
|
22
|
FRA 1
|
OLMETA Martin
|
101.00
|
134.00
|
33
33.00
|
21
21.00
|
18
18.00
|
16
16.00
|
23
23.00
|
23
23.00
|
YCPR
|
23
|
FRA 0
|
LABAT Maxime
|
101.00
|
132.00
|
17
17.00
|
31
31.00
|
19
19.00
|
21
21.00
|
24
24.00
|
20
20.00
|
A S P T T NANTES
|
24
|
POL 17
|
NOWACKI Piotr
|
101.00
|
140.00
|
19
19.00
|
19
19.00
|
26
26.00
|
19
19.00
|
18
18.00
|
OCS
39.00
|
SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
|
25
|
FRA 51
|
DE L HERMITE Igor
|
108.00
|
140.00
|
23
23.00
|
12
12.00
|
24
24.00
|
32
32.00
|
27
27.00
|
22
22.00
|
YCMC
|
26
|
FRA 314
|
CHIAPELLO Dante
|
113.00
|
143.00
|
24
24.00
|
16
16.00
|
30
30.00
|
29
29.00
|
19
19.00
|
25
25.00
|
N C MIRAMAS
|
27
|
FRA 34
|
ROZIER Paul
|
114.00
|
146.00
|
5
5.00
|
26
26.00
|
23
23.00
|
28
28.00
|
32
32.00
|
32
32.00
|
YCMC
|
28
|
FRA 7
|
GASPARIAN Damien
|
115.00
|
146.00
|
21
21.00
|
23
23.00
|
31
31.00
|
20
20.00
|
25
25.00
|
26
26.00
|
17035 - C N ANGOULIN
|
29
|
ITA 60
|
BENEDETTI Daniele
|
125.00
|
157.00
|
32
32.00
|
22
22.00
|
21
21.00
|
25
25.00
|
28
28.00
|
29
29.00
|
LNI CIVITAVECCHIA
|
30
|
GBR 926
|
MARTIN Kiéran
|
133.00
|
167.00
|
18
18.00
|
34
34.00
|
29
29.00
|
26
26.00
|
33
33.00
|
27
27.00
|
Grande-Bretagne
|
31
|
FRA 36
|
BILLET Arnaud
|
138.00
|
172.00
|
14
14.00
|
30
30.00
|
32
32.00
|
34
34.00
|
31
31.00
|
31
31.00
|
RESOTAINER
|
32
|
GBR 41
|
MASTERS Alistair
|
141.00
|
180.00
|
26
26.00
|
35
35.00
|
22
22.00
|
OCS
39.00
|
34
34.00
|
24
24.00
|
Grande-Bretagne
|
33
|
FRA 28
|
SULTANA Vincent
|
141.00
|
178.00
|
37
37.00
|
32
32.00
|
27
27.00
|
24
24.00
|
30
30.00
|
28
28.00
|
YCMC
|
34
|
FRA 259
|
COISNE Benjamin
|
151.00
|
186.00
|
31
31.00
|
28
28.00
|
33
33.00
|
35
35.00
|
29
29.00
|
30
30.00
|
ARMENTIÔRES,FANATIC,
|
35
|
FRA 112
|
CHABANNES Robin
|
161.00
|
200.00
|
29
29.00
|
DNF
39.00
|
34
34.00
|
30
30.00
|
35
35.00
|
33
33.00
|
ASPTT LYON
|
36
|
FIN 5
|
BLINNIKKA Daniel
|
171.00
|
210.00
|
34
34.00
|
27
27.00
|
37
37.00
|
DNF
39.00
|
37
37.00
|
36
36.00
|
HYSURF
|
37
|
CAN 51
|
FUGERE Jean-sebastien
|
174.00
|
210.00
|
35
35.00
|
36
36.00
|
35
35.00
|
33
33.00
|
36
36.00
|
35
35.00
|
MULTIVOILE
|
38
|
LTU 7
|
CELIESIUS Vytautas
|
186.00
|
225.00
|
36
36.00
|
DNF
39.00
|
DNF
39.00
|
DNF
39.00
|
38
38.00
|
34
34.00
|
Lituanie
|
Penalties and redress : 9 (5 DNF; 4 OCS; )
RS:X Women - Time 15.33, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (26 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
r.6
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
POL 8
|
KLEPACKA Zofia
|
7.00
|
11.00
|
2
2.00
|
1
1.00
|
2
2.00
|
1
1.00
|
4
4.00
|
1
1.00
|
YKP WARSZAWA
|
2
|
POL 7
|
DZIARNOWSKA Maja
|
15.00
|
21.00
|
5
5.00
|
5
5.00
|
1
1.00
|
2
2.00
|
6
6.00
|
2
2.00
|
SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
|
3
|
NZL 8
|
KOSINSKA Natalia
|
21.00
|
33.00
|
6
6.00
|
3
3.00
|
3
3.00
|
8
8.00
|
1
1.00
|
12
12.00
|
NZ SAILING TEAM
|
4
|
MEX 9
|
VEGA DE LILLE Demita
|
24.00
|
40.00
|
16
16.00
|
6
6.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
7
7.00
|
4
4.00
|
COZUMEL
|
5
|
GER 7
|
DELLE Moana
|
27.00
|
37.00
|
1
1.00
|
8
8.00
|
6
6.00
|
6
6.00
|
10
10.00
|
6
6.00
|
Allemagne
|
6
|
FRA 22
|
RICARD Eugenie
|
28.00
|
43.00
|
4
4.00
|
7
7.00
|
5
5.00
|
7
7.00
|
15
15.00
|
5
5.00
|
YCMC
|
7
|
GBR 30
|
HAMILTON Izzy
|
32.00
|
43.00
|
8
8.00
|
2
2.00
|
11
11.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
10
10.00
|
Grande-Bretagne
|
8
|
FRA 4
|
PICON Charline
|
32.00
|
45.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
7
7.00
|
5
5.00
|
13
13.00
|
13
13.00
|
FRENCH SAILING TEAM
|
9
|
NOR 23
|
MOLLESTAD Maria Aadland
|
45.00
|
63.00
|
14
14.00
|
17
17.00
|
18
18.00
|
9
9.00
|
2
2.00
|
3
3.00
|
KNS
|
10
|
FRA 12
|
DANTES Jeanne
|
49.00
|
76.00
|
13
13.00
|
OCS
27.00
|
10
10.00
|
10
10.00
|
5
5.00
|
11
11.00
|
France
|
11
|
ITA 11
|
LINARES Laura
|
49.00
|
61.00
|
11
11.00
|
12
12.00
|
8
8.00
|
11
11.00
|
12
12.00
|
7
7.00
|
C.V.M.M
|
12
|
POL 21
|
BIALECKA Malgorzata
|
58.00
|
74.00
|
7
7.00
|
10
10.00
|
13
13.00
|
13
13.00
|
16
16.00
|
15
15.00
|
SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO
|
13
|
FRA 57
|
NOESMOEN Hélène
|
58.00
|
81.00
|
15
15.00
|
23
23.00
|
9
9.00
|
12
12.00
|
14
14.00
|
8
8.00
|
SPORTS NAUTIQUES SAB
|
14
|
USA 3
|
HALL Farrah
|
59.00
|
76.00
|
10
10.00
|
9
9.00
|
17
17.00
|
14
14.00
|
9
9.00
|
17
17.00
|
Etats Unis D'Am
|
15
|
ESP 12
|
LAMADRID Pilar
|
67.00
|
86.00
|
12
12.00
|
11
11.00
|
14
14.00
|
16
16.00
|
19
19.00
|
14
14.00
|
LIVING SEVILLA
|
16
|
FRA 295
|
MEGE Bérénice
|
68.00
|
89.00
|
21
21.00
|
16
16.00
|
16
16.00
|
17
17.00
|
3
3.00
|
16
16.00
|
ASPTT MEYZIEU DECINE
|
17
|
FRA 11
|
TETARD Claire
|
68.00
|
90.00
|
19
19.00
|
13
13.00
|
12
12.00
|
15
15.00
|
22
22.00
|
9
9.00
|
SRR
|
18
|
DEN 321
|
BUHL-HANSEN Laerke
|
79.00
|
100.00
|
9
9.00
|
15
15.00
|
21
21.00
|
18
18.00
|
18
18.00
|
19
19.00
|
AARHUS SAILING CLUB
|
19
|
FRA 49
|
HUMEAU Clidane
|
87.00
|
114.00
|
25
25.00
|
14
14.00
|
15
15.00
|
OCS
27.00
|
11
11.00
|
22
22.00
|
CLUB VOILE MAYENNE
|
20
|
FRA 800
|
JARIEL Delphine
|
95.00
|
118.00
|
18
18.00
|
18
18.00
|
22
22.00
|
19
19.00
|
23
23.00
|
18
18.00
|
YCMC
|
21
|
CAN 65
|
BONNEAU-CHARLAND Laurence
|
102.00
|
126.00
|
20
20.00
|
24
24.00
|
19
19.00
|
21
21.00
|
21
21.00
|
21
21.00
|
MULTIVOILE
|
22
|
FRA 302
|
PERRET Stéphanie
|
103.00
|
130.00
|
17
17.00
|
22
22.00
|
25
25.00
|
22
22.00
|
17
17.00
|
DNF
27.00
|
CVBB
|
23
|
FRA 343
|
JARIEL Mélanie
|
103.00
|
130.00
|
22
22.00
|
21
21.00
|
20
20.00
|
OCS
27.00
|
20
20.00
|
20
20.00
|
YCMC
|
24
|
POL 303
|
LIPINSKA KAROLINA
|
109.00
|
133.00
|
23
23.00
|
20
20.00
|
23
23.00
|
20
20.00
|
24
24.00
|
23
23.00
|
SKZ HESTIA SOPOT
|
25
|
FRA 590
|
RAOUL Lisa
|
119.00
|
146.00
|
24
24.00
|
19
19.00
|
24
24.00
|
OCS
27.00
|
25
25.00
|
DNF
27.00
|
France
|
26
|
CAN 24
|
MEW Olivia
|
132.00
|
159.00
|
26
26.00
|
25
25.00
|
DNF
27.00
|
DNF
27.00
|
DNF
27.00
|
DNF
27.00
|
TORONTO WINDSURFING
|
Penalties and redress : 10 (6 DNF; 4 OCS; )
Laser Standard - Time 14.34, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (63 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
GBR 201402
|
THOMPSON Nick
|
10.00
|
17.00
|
2
2.00
|
7
7.00
|
2
2.00
|
2
2.00
|
4
4.00
|
Grande-Bretagne
|
2
|
BEL 202016
|
VAN LAER Wannes
|
11.00
|
26.00
|
6
6.00
|
2
2.00
|
1
1.00
|
15
15.00
|
2
2.00
|
Belgique
|
3
|
GER 203170
|
BUHL Philipp
|
12.00
|
20.00
|
1
1.00
|
7
7.00
|
1
1.00
|
3
3.00
|
8
8.00
|
VEOLIA, - AUDI, SAP,
|
4
|
SWE 204666
|
STALHEIM Jesper
|
12.00
|
45.00
|
1
1.00
|
4
4.00
|
5
5.00
|
BFD
33.00
|
2
2.00
|
Suede
|
5
|
AUS 199014
|
BRUNNING Ashley
|
17.00
|
28.00
|
2
2.00
|
3
3.00
|
5
5.00
|
7
7.00
|
11
11.00
|
MHYC
|
6
|
EST 203724
|
RAMMO Karl-martin
|
19.00
|
52.00
|
5
5.00
|
6
6.00
|
DNS
33.00
|
1
1.00
|
7
7.00
|
ROPK/TJK
|
7
|
FRA 170445
|
BERNAZ Jean-baptiste
|
19.00
|
31.00
|
4
4.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
3
3.00
|
12
12.00
|
CLUB NAUTIQUE SAINTE
|
8
|
FRA 200239
|
MUNOS Antony
|
20.00
|
42.00
|
3
3.00
|
22
22.00
|
7
7.00
|
6
6.00
|
4
4.00
|
YCPR, DECATHLON, MAG
|
9
|
RUS 202692
|
KOMISSAROV Sergey
|
21.00
|
37.00
|
16
16.00
|
3
3.00
|
9
9.00
|
8
8.00
|
1
1.00
|
Russie
|
10
|
ITA 205247
|
SPADONI Alessio
|
21.00
|
37.00
|
8
8.00
|
5
5.00
|
2
2.00
|
16
16.00
|
6
6.00
|
C.C.ANIENE
|
11
|
GBR 205648
|
MARTIN Evans
|
21.00
|
33.00
|
3
3.00
|
12
12.00
|
3
3.00
|
10
10.00
|
5
5.00
|
EXETER UNI
|
12
|
NED 204566
|
HEINER Nicholas
|
21.00
|
35.00
|
10
10.00
|
14
14.00
|
4
4.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
Hollande
|
13
|
NED 204567
|
VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger
|
23.00
|
56.00
|
6
6.00
|
1
1.00
|
15
15.00
|
1
1.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
Hollande
|
14
|
ITA 196685
|
GALLO Marco
|
23.00
|
38.00
|
7
7.00
|
1
1.00
|
8
8.00
|
7
7.00
|
15
15.00
|
Italie
|
15
|
NOR 201382
|
MOLLATT Mathias
|
24.00
|
32.00
|
7
7.00
|
8
8.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
5
5.00
|
INFOTJENESTER/ MOSS
|
16
|
NED 204270
|
BROEKENS Douwe
|
31.00
|
42.00
|
11
11.00
|
9
9.00
|
9
9.00
|
5
5.00
|
8
8.00
|
DELTA LLOYD
|
17
|
CRO 202974
|
MIHELIC Daniel
|
33.00
|
50.00
|
10
10.00
|
6
6.00
|
17
17.00
|
10
10.00
|
7
7.00
|
J.K.LABUD
|
18
|
GBR 201481
|
WETHERELL Jack
|
34.00
|
52.00
|
18
18.00
|
13
13.00
|
3
3.00
|
9
9.00
|
9
9.00
|
BRITISH SAILING TEAM
|
19
|
SWE 204437
|
EMIL CEDERGARDH Emil
|
34.00
|
53.00
|
19
19.00
|
5
5.00
|
17
17.00
|
6
6.00
|
6
6.00
|
RAMIRENT
|
20
|
ITA 205243
|
FRANCESCO Marrai
|
36.00
|
69.00
|
12
12.00
|
15
15.00
|
6
6.00
|
OCS
33.00
|
3
3.00
|
SVGDF
|
21
|
FIN 198227
|
LINDFORS Mattias
|
36.00
|
56.00
|
5
5.00
|
8
8.00
|
19
19.00
|
4
4.00
|
20
20.00
|
BS
|
22
|
ITA 204701
|
COCCOLUTO Giovanni
|
41.00
|
74.00
|
4
4.00
|
10
10.00
|
11
11.00
|
16
16.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
SEZ.VELA GDF - ZHIK
|
23
|
GBR 203084
|
MILLS BARTON Alex
|
43.00
|
76.00
|
9
9.00
|
20
20.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
13
13.00
|
1
1.00
|
NEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD
|
24
|
NED 204272
|
YURI Hummel
|
43.00
|
58.00
|
15
15.00
|
2
2.00
|
12
12.00
|
15
15.00
|
14
14.00
|
WV HET BOVENWATER
|
25
|
ESP 197295
|
BLANCO Joaquin
|
45.00
|
68.00
|
23
23.00
|
10
10.00
|
14
14.00
|
2
2.00
|
19
19.00
|
RCN GRAN CANARIA
|
26
|
GER 203739
|
SCHADEWALDT Tobias
|
46.00
|
68.00
|
8
8.00
|
11
11.00
|
22
22.00
|
17
17.00
|
10
10.00
|
AUDI STG, EWE, NRV
|
27
|
GBR 204887
|
CORNISH Ben
|
48.00
|
67.00
|
15
15.00
|
18
18.00
|
10
10.00
|
5
5.00
|
19
19.00
|
EXE SAILING CLUB
|
28
|
GBR 201404
|
HANSON Elliot
|
48.00
|
80.00
|
OCS
32.00
|
11
11.00
|
12
12.00
|
12
12.00
|
13
13.00
|
Redesmere SC
|
29
|
FRA 203697
|
MERCERON Eliot
|
49.00
|
69.00
|
12
12.00
|
15
15.00
|
13
13.00
|
20
20.00
|
9
9.00
|
MOBIKY-SANDILINE-JUL
|
30
|
ESP 204673
|
JESUS Rogel Sanchez
|
50.00
|
83.00
|
18
18.00
|
13
13.00
|
7
7.00
|
BFD
33.00
|
12
12.00
|
Espagne
|
31
|
GER 202143
|
GIELEN Fabian
|
50.00
|
66.00
|
16
16.00
|
14
14.00
|
10
10.00
|
11
11.00
|
15
15.00
|
BAUR-ENSURING THE FL
|
32
|
RUS 171513
|
NIKOLAEV Maxim
|
51.00
|
72.00
|
9
9.00
|
17
17.00
|
6
6.00
|
19
19.00
|
21
21.00
|
CSP KHLEBNIKOVO, CSK
|
33
|
NOR 201111
|
TOMASGAARD Hermann
|
52.00
|
85.00
|
13
13.00
|
16
16.00
|
DNS
33.00
|
13
13.00
|
10
10.00
|
KNS
|
34
|
POR 203371
|
SILVEIRA Rui
|
53.00
|
74.00
|
17
17.00
|
9
9.00
|
13
13.00
|
21
21.00
|
14
14.00
|
CLUBE NAVAL DA HORTA
|
35
|
LTU 202773
|
PAJARSKAS Martis
|
59.00
|
80.00
|
21
21.00
|
17
17.00
|
20
20.00
|
9
9.00
|
13
13.00
|
Lituanie
|
36
|
SWE 201727
|
BENGTSON Emil
|
60.00
|
90.00
|
30
30.00
|
18
18.00
|
15
15.00
|
11
11.00
|
16
16.00
|
GKSS
|
37
|
FRA 201602
|
NAUD Mattis
|
63.00
|
86.00
|
22
22.00
|
23
23.00
|
16
16.00
|
14
14.00
|
11
11.00
|
France
|
38
|
DEN 201408
|
STEINFURTH Stig
|
65.00
|
89.00
|
23
23.00
|
24
24.00
|
11
11.00
|
14
14.00
|
17
17.00
|
Danemark
|
39
|
FRA 204179
|
MAZARD Maxime
|
66.00
|
91.00
|
11
11.00
|
19
19.00
|
25
25.00
|
12
12.00
|
24
24.00
|
SR CAL?DONIENNE
|
40
|
SUI 202656
|
GIROD Guillaume
|
68.00
|
94.00
|
13
13.00
|
19
19.00
|
18
18.00
|
26
26.00
|
18
18.00
|
SWISS SAILING TEAM
|
41
|
FRA 201776
|
FERRER Jules
|
70.00
|
91.00
|
14
14.00
|
21
21.00
|
20
20.00
|
20
20.00
|
16
16.00
|
GROUPAMA
|
42
|
POL 196962
|
ARIAN Aleksander
|
70.00
|
93.00
|
14
14.00
|
20
20.00
|
18
18.00
|
18
18.00
|
23
23.00
|
PODKARPACKIE
|
43
|
NOR 201735
|
BEGBY Henrik
|
71.00
|
96.00
|
21
21.00
|
16
16.00
|
16
16.00
|
18
18.00
|
25
25.00
|
KNS
|
44
|
SLO 191141
|
ZAN LUKA Zelko
|
75.00
|
108.00
|
20
20.00
|
12
12.00
|
19
19.00
|
24
24.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
BD SIDRO
|
45
|
DEN 193612
|
HOEJEN CHRISTIANSEN Andre
|
76.00
|
101.00
|
17
17.00
|
21
21.00
|
21
21.00
|
17
17.00
|
25
25.00
|
SNV
|
46
|
ITA 204313
|
BENAMATI Michele
|
83.00
|
116.00
|
19
19.00
|
29
29.00
|
14
14.00
|
21
21.00
|
BFD
33.00
|
FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
|
47
|
LTU 202989
|
KAROLIS Janulionis
|
84.00
|
108.00
|
24
24.00
|
22
22.00
|
22
22.00
|
22
22.00
|
18
18.00
|
Lituanie
|
48
|
FRA 202376
|
DUCAMIN Jean-baptiste
|
86.00
|
109.00
|
22
22.00
|
23
23.00
|
23
23.00
|
19
19.00
|
22
22.00
|
SR ROCHELAISES, PARI
|
49
|
FRA 204111
|
MORVAN Gaston
|
91.00
|
119.00
|
28
28.00
|
25
25.00
|
23
23.00
|
23
23.00
|
20
20.00
|
USAM/NEILPRYDE/DCNS
|
50
|
EST 192655
|
KRUUSMAGI Kaarel
|
91.00
|
117.00
|
26
26.00
|
25
25.00
|
21
21.00
|
22
22.00
|
23
23.00
|
Estonie
|
51
|
FRA 202191
|
LE PEN Etienne
|
94.00
|
123.00
|
20
20.00
|
24
24.00
|
25
25.00
|
25
25.00
|
29
29.00
|
SNO NANTES
|
52
|
FRA 202111
|
DEVINEAU Antoine
|
96.00
|
125.00
|
26
26.00
|
29
29.00
|
27
27.00
|
26
26.00
|
17
17.00
|
SNO - ARMA+
|
53
|
FRA 201176
|
DERRENDINGER Arnaud
|
99.00
|
128.00
|
27
27.00
|
27
27.00
|
24
24.00
|
29
29.00
|
21
21.00
|
SR BREST
|
54
|
FRA 201769
|
MICHELIER Damian
|
100.00
|
128.00
|
28
28.00
|
27
27.00
|
26
26.00
|
25
25.00
|
22
22.00
|
CN RENNES
|
55
|
DEN 197182
|
THUROE Victor
|
100.00
|
128.00
|
27
27.00
|
28
28.00
|
26
26.00
|
23
23.00
|
24
24.00
|
KERTEMINDE SEJLKLUB
|
56
|
ITA 204252
|
BENINI Mario
|
102.00
|
133.00
|
24
24.00
|
31
31.00
|
28
28.00
|
24
24.00
|
26
26.00
|
FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
|
57
|
FRA 204329
|
ROBIC Mael
|
102.00
|
130.00
|
25
25.00
|
28
28.00
|
24
24.00
|
27
27.00
|
26
26.00
|
USAM
|
58
|
FRA 191446
|
QUEYROUX Loïc
|
105.00
|
136.00
|
25
25.00
|
26
26.00
|
27
27.00
|
27
27.00
|
31
31.00
|
BNIG
|
59
|
FRA 201560
|
PHELIPPOT Wilfried
|
114.00
|
144.00
|
30
30.00
|
26
26.00
|
30
30.00
|
30
30.00
|
28
28.00
|
USAM - DCNS
|
60
|
FRA 205251
|
ARNAUD Antoine
|
117.00
|
148.00
|
31
31.00
|
30
30.00
|
29
29.00
|
28
28.00
|
30
30.00
|
CN RENNES
|
61
|
POL 200986
|
DAWID Kania
|
121.00
|
153.00
|
32
32.00
|
32
32.00
|
31
31.00
|
31
31.00
|
27
27.00
|
ZLKS POZNAN
|
62
|
BEL 192012
|
DECKES Thomas
|
125.00
|
158.00
|
29
29.00
|
30
30.00
|
DNS
33.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
LESLEY CHOW
|
63
|
GER 200080
|
HERRMANN Nils
|
126.00
|
159.00
|
29
29.00
|
31
31.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
DNF
33.00
|
VSAW
|
Penalties and redress : 17 (3 BFD; 9 DNF; 3 DNS; 2 OCS; )
Laser Radial - Time 14.18, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (8 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
FRA 204062
|
MICHON Pernelle
|
5.00
|
10.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
5
5.00
|
2
2.00
|
SNO NANTES
|
2
|
NOR 204904
|
EIDE ENGER Marthe
|
7.00
|
11.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
2
2.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
BAERUM SEILFORENING
|
3
|
NOR 201640
|
HOEST Line Flem
|
12.00
|
19.00
|
2
2.00
|
2
2.00
|
7
7.00
|
2
2.00
|
6
6.00
|
KNS
|
4
|
FRA 201782
|
BARRUE Marie
|
17.00
|
23.00
|
6
6.00
|
5
5.00
|
6
6.00
|
3
3.00
|
3
3.00
|
COYCH
|
5
|
RUS 190357
|
MORGUN Ekaterina
|
19.00
|
27.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
Russie
|
6
|
NOR 203256
|
KULLMANN Ina Berentsen
|
19.00
|
27.00
|
5
5.00
|
8
8.00
|
3
3.00
|
7
7.00
|
4
4.00
|
BAERUM SEILFORENING
|
7
|
CZE 196989
|
AUDYOVA Marketa
|
22.00
|
29.00
|
7
7.00
|
6
6.00
|
5
5.00
|
6
6.00
|
5
5.00
|
YCB
|
8
|
SUI 202514
|
ROEMER Nigina Anna
|
26.00
|
34.00
|
8
8.00
|
7
7.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
7
7.00
|
YCBiel-Bienne
|
49erFX - Time 19.02, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (5 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
r.6
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
FRA 871
|
STEYAERT Sarah
BOSSARD Julie
|
10.00
|
16.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
1
1.00
|
PRINCE DE BRETAGNE/
-
|
2
|
AUT 911
|
SCHOEFEGGER Laura
LOVREK Elsa
|
11.00
|
16.00
|
2
2.00
|
5
5.00
|
5
5.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
2
2.00
|
UYC WOLFGANGSEE
-
|
3
|
FRA 164
|
LEPRUNIER Marion
GADEL Alizée
|
18.00
|
24.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
2
2.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
3
3.00
|
France
-
|
4
|
FRA 222
|
SEBESI Lili
LEMERCIER Violette
|
22.00
|
28.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
3
3.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
YC POINTE ROUGE / YC
-
|
5
|
FRA 134
|
SOLER Marie
COMPAN Aude
|
23.00
|
29.00
|
5
5.00
|
2
2.00
|
4
4.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
DNC
6.00
|
YCMC/CVSAE
C V MARSEILLAN
|
Penalties and redress : 10 (10 DNC; )
49er - Time 19.01, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (13 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
r.6
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
FRA 4
|
DYEN Manu
CHRISTIDIS Stephane
|
6.00
|
10.00
|
2
2.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
4
4.00
|
BANQUEPOP-CAGNES-AIX
-
|
2
|
ITA 969
|
CHERIN Stefano
TESEI Andrea
|
14.00
|
18.00
|
1
1.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
YACHT CLUB PORTO SAN
-
|
3
|
ITA 22
|
ANGILELLA Giuseppe
ZUCCHETTI Pietro
|
16.00
|
24.00
|
8
8.00
|
2
2.00
|
2
2.00
|
2
2.00
|
3
3.00
|
7
7.00
|
C.C.R.LAURIA/FIAMME
-
|
4
|
FRA 8
|
D ORTOLI Julien
DELPECH Noé
|
17.00
|
25.00
|
5
5.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
4
4.00
|
2
2.00
|
2
2.00
|
YCPR-EMD-BANQUE POPU
-
|
5
|
FRA 1048
|
FISCHER Kévin
MALLARET Marc
|
25.00
|
34.00
|
9
9.00
|
5
5.00
|
7
7.00
|
6
6.00
|
6
6.00
|
1
1.00
|
CNBPP R?GION PAYS DE
-
|
6
|
ITA 444
|
DUBBINI Luca
DUBBINI Roberto
|
27.00
|
34.00
|
4
4.00
|
7
7.00
|
6
6.00
|
7
7.00
|
5
5.00
|
5
5.00
|
S.V.M.M /S.C.G.S
-
|
7
|
AUT 192
|
BILDSTEIN Benjamin
HUSSL David
|
30.00
|
40.00
|
3
3.00
|
6
6.00
|
10
10.00
|
5
5.00
|
7
7.00
|
9
9.00
|
Autriche
-
|
8
|
BRA 300
|
BIANCHI Dante
LOWBEER Thomas
|
37.00
|
51.00
|
7
7.00
|
9
9.00
|
5
5.00
|
DNF
14.00
|
10
10.00
|
6
6.00
|
ICRJ
-
|
9
|
FRA 755
|
BERTHEAU Simon
JAUVIN Yann
|
39.00
|
49.00
|
10
10.00
|
8
8.00
|
3
3.00
|
9
9.00
|
9
9.00
|
10
10.00
|
CNBPP
-
|
10
|
FRA 655
|
FISCHER-GUILLOU Erwan
JULIEN Thibault
|
44.00
|
55.00
|
11
11.00
|
11
11.00
|
9
9.00
|
8
8.00
|
8
8.00
|
8
8.00
|
CNBPP
-
|
11
|
ESP 1095
|
AMOROS EMILE
NAEL Brewal
|
55.00
|
69.00
|
6
6.00
|
10
10.00
|
11
11.00
|
DNC
14.00
|
DNF
14.00
|
DNC
14.00
|
CNBPP/PORNIC
-
|
12
|
FRA 114
|
RUAL Lucas
PEQUIN Clement
|
64.00
|
78.00
|
12
12.00
|
12
12.00
|
12
12.00
|
DNC
14.00
|
DNF
14.00
|
DNC
14.00
|
SN SABLAIS
-
|
13
|
FRA 1157
|
MELLOU Mathieu
LE BARON Arthur
|
68.00
|
82.00
|
13
13.00
|
DNF
14.00
|
13
13.00
|
DNF
14.00
|
DNF
14.00
|
DNC
14.00
|
PORH LOEIZ SKIFF VOI
-
|
Penalties and redress : 11 (5 DNC; 6 DNF; )
470 Men - Time 18.39, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (22 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
FRA 44
|
LEBOUCHER Pierre
LE BERRE Nicolas
|
7.00
|
11.00
|
4
4.00
|
4
4.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
ASPTT NANTES - CN PL
-
|
2
|
FRA 27
|
BOUVET Sofian
MION Jeremie
|
7.00
|
10.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
2
2.00
|
3
3.00
|
3
3.00
|
SR ANTIBES/SR LE HAV
-
|
3
|
FRA 7
|
CHARBONNIER Nicolas
DURAND Sebastien
|
23.00
|
35.00
|
2
2.00
|
6
6.00
|
12
12.00
|
9
9.00
|
6
6.00
|
S R ANTIBES
C N V AIX LES BAINS
|
4
|
AUT 437
|
BARGEHR David
MAEHR Lukas
|
24.00
|
39.00
|
15
15.00
|
5
5.00
|
6
6.00
|
4
4.00
|
9
9.00
|
YACHT CLUB BREGENZ
-
|
5
|
AUT 3
|
SCHMID Mathias
REICHSTAEDTER Florian
|
25.00
|
36.00
|
6
6.00
|
9
9.00
|
8
8.00
|
11
11.00
|
2
2.00
|
AUTRICHE
-
|
6
|
ITA 29
|
SIMON Sivitz Kosuta
JAS Farneti
|
26.00
|
42.00
|
3
3.00
|
2
2.00
|
14
14.00
|
7
7.00
|
16
16.00
|
yc cupa
-
|
7
|
ITA 10
|
CAPURRO Matteo
PUPPO Matteo
|
26.00
|
40.00
|
7
7.00
|
3
3.00
|
11
11.00
|
5
5.00
|
14
14.00
|
YACHT CLUB ITALIANO
-
|
8
|
SWE 349
|
DAHLBERG Anton
BERGSTROM Fredrik
|
28.00
|
42.00
|
10
10.00
|
10
10.00
|
4
4.00
|
14
14.00
|
4
4.00
|
ROYAL SWEDISH YACHT
-
|
9
|
FRA 18
|
FEYDIT Hugo
AGENEAU Charlie
|
33.00
|
49.00
|
16
16.00
|
7
7.00
|
5
5.00
|
13
13.00
|
8
8.00
|
CARA MUTUALIA
-
|
10
|
ITA 25
|
FALCETELLI Francesco
CLEMENTI Enrico
|
34.00
|
52.00
|
5
5.00
|
18
18.00
|
10
10.00
|
6
6.00
|
13
13.00
|
CC ANIENE
-
|
11
|
FRA 8
|
PEPONNET Kevin
NEBOUT Achille
|
37.00
|
57.00
|
9
9.00
|
20
20.00
|
7
7.00
|
10
10.00
|
11
11.00
|
France
-
|
12
|
GER 15
|
AUTENRIETH Julian
AUTENRIETH Philipp
|
38.00
|
57.00
|
19
19.00
|
12
12.00
|
3
3.00
|
18
18.00
|
5
5.00
|
BAYERISCHER YACHT CL
-
|
13
|
FRA 15
|
BERTRAND Martin
LARA Xavier
|
40.00
|
58.00
|
12
12.00
|
11
11.00
|
9
9.00
|
8
8.00
|
18
18.00
|
TEAM S.R.ROCHELAISES
-
|
14
|
FRA 76
|
PIROUELLE Guillaume
SIPAN Valentin
|
41.00
|
57.00
|
8
8.00
|
13
13.00
|
13
13.00
|
16
16.00
|
7
7.00
|
SNPH
-
|
15
|
SUI 1453
|
ERNI Philippe
ZURFLUH Stephan
|
54.00
|
74.00
|
18
18.00
|
8
8.00
|
16
16.00
|
20
20.00
|
12
12.00
|
WWW.BESSERSEHEN.COM
-
|
16
|
FRA 4
|
GUILBAUD Vianney
GUILLARM Vincent
|
55.00
|
78.00
|
22
22.00
|
16
16.00
|
DNF
23.00
|
2
2.00
|
15
15.00
|
CVSQ USAM SANDILINE
-
|
17
|
FRA 20
|
MOYSAN Louis
BERTHIER Baptiste
|
55.00
|
72.00
|
17
17.00
|
15
15.00
|
15
15.00
|
15
15.00
|
10
10.00
|
CNLORIENT/SRBREST
-
|
18
|
FRA 25
|
FERELLEC Nicolas
LAURAS Hugo
|
63.00
|
83.00
|
20
20.00
|
17
17.00
|
17
17.00
|
12
12.00
|
17
17.00
|
USAM Voile
-
|
19
|
FRA 26
|
PARUIT Aymeric
LEROUX Clovis
|
65.00
|
87.00
|
14
14.00
|
14
14.00
|
18
18.00
|
19
19.00
|
22
22.00
|
SNO NANTES
-
|
20
|
SIN 7
|
CHOY Darren
PANG Joel
|
70.00
|
93.00
|
13
13.00
|
21
21.00
|
BFD
23.00
|
17
17.00
|
19
19.00
|
Singapour
-
|
21
|
FRA 5
|
THUILLIER Remy
CORRUBLE Mathieu
|
72.00
|
95.00
|
11
11.00
|
19
19.00
|
BFD
23.00
|
21
21.00
|
21
21.00
|
France
-
|
22
|
FRA 2668
|
BOIME Bernard
ESPINASSE Gilles
|
82.00
|
104.00
|
21
21.00
|
22
22.00
|
19
19.00
|
22
22.00
|
20
20.00
|
C V ST QUENTIN
C V ST QUENTIN
|
Penalties and redress : 3 (2 BFD; 1 DNF; )
470 Women - Time 18.38, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (11 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
AUT 431
|
VADLAU Lara
OGAR Jolanta
|
6.00
|
11.00
|
2
2.00
|
5
5.00
|
2
2.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
Autriche
-
|
2
|
FRA 9
|
LECOINTRE Camille
DEFRANCE HELENE
|
10.00
|
14.00
|
4
4.00
|
3
3.00
|
1
1.00
|
3
3.00
|
3
3.00
|
LE SAINT/BANQUE POPU
-
|
3
|
GBR 853
|
BURNET Anna
STEWART Flora
|
16.00
|
27.00
|
11
11.00
|
7
7.00
|
5
5.00
|
2
2.00
|
2
2.00
|
RNCYC/SOLWAY YC
-
|
4
|
GBR 865
|
SEABRIGHT Amy
CARPENTER Anna
|
17.00
|
27.00
|
1
1.00
|
2
2.00
|
10
10.00
|
7
7.00
|
7
7.00
|
Grande-Bretagne
-
|
5
|
ITA 52
|
KOMATAR Francesca
CARRARO Sveva
|
18.00
|
27.00
|
3
3.00
|
1
1.00
|
8
8.00
|
6
6.00
|
9
9.00
|
C S AERONAUTICA MILI
-
|
6
|
BRA 18
|
DECNOP Renata
SWAN Isabel
|
20.00
|
26.00
|
5
5.00
|
6
6.00
|
6
6.00
|
4
4.00
|
5
5.00
|
BRESIL
-
|
7
|
GBR 849
|
FREEMAN Joanna
TOMSETT Katie
|
25.00
|
37.00
|
9
9.00
|
DSQ
12.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
4
4.00
|
PARKSTONE/HAYLING IS
-
|
8
|
FRA 22
|
BLANDIN Cassandre
MERY DE BELLEGARDE Charlotte
|
26.00
|
36.00
|
10
10.00
|
8
8.00
|
3
3.00
|
5
5.00
|
10
10.00
|
SNO NANTES
-
|
9
|
ITA 16
|
CAPUTO Roberta
SINNO Alice
|
29.00
|
39.00
|
7
7.00
|
9
9.00
|
7
7.00
|
10
10.00
|
6
6.00
|
Italie
-
|
10
|
SIN 9
|
LOW Priscilla
LOW Cecilia
|
32.00
|
43.00
|
8
8.00
|
4
4.00
|
9
9.00
|
11
11.00
|
11
11.00
|
Singapour
-
|
11
|
FRA 14
|
PORET Jennifer
LE FRIEC Juliette
|
33.00
|
44.00
|
6
6.00
|
10
10.00
|
11
11.00
|
9
9.00
|
8
8.00
|
France
-
|
Penalties and redress : 1 (1 DSQ; )
Nacra 17 - Time 19.00, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (27 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
FRA 63
|
OGEREAU Audrey
VANDAME Matthieu
|
10.00
|
22.00
|
3
3.00
|
5
5.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
12
12.00
|
SR VANNES / ZHIK
-
|
2
|
AUT 35
|
ZAJAC Thomas
FRANK Tanja
|
12.00
|
21.00
|
2
2.00
|
9
9.00
|
2
2.00
|
7
7.00
|
1
1.00
|
BYC/UYCNS
-
|
3
|
ESP 108
|
MARTINEZ Iker
PACHECO Tara
|
17.00
|
45.00
|
10
10.00
|
1
1.00
|
OCS
28.00
|
2
2.00
|
4
4.00
|
MOVISTAR
-
|
4
|
FRA 43
|
BESSON Billy
RIOU Marie
|
19.00
|
31.00
|
12
12.00
|
7
7.00
|
4
4.00
|
5
5.00
|
3
3.00
|
SNO NANTES/USAM BRES
-
|
5
|
FRA 65
|
VAIREAUX Moana
AUDINET Manon
|
23.00
|
34.00
|
8
8.00
|
11
11.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
8
8.00
|
ER FRANCE
-
|
6
|
GBR 2
|
SAXTON Ben
DIAMOND Hannah
|
24.00
|
34.00
|
7
7.00
|
4
4.00
|
7
7.00
|
10
10.00
|
6
6.00
|
RTYC
-
|
7
|
ITA 37
|
BISSARO Vittorio
SICOURI Silvia
|
26.00
|
39.00
|
4
4.00
|
6
6.00
|
11
11.00
|
13
13.00
|
5
5.00
|
FV MALCESINE - CDV G
-
|
8
|
FRA 77
|
CAMMAS Franck
DE TURCKHEIM Sophie
|
27.00
|
40.00
|
9
9.00
|
3
3.00
|
13
13.00
|
6
6.00
|
9
9.00
|
GROUPAMA
-
|
9
|
GBR 58
|
WILSON Pippa
GIMSON John
|
27.00
|
38.00
|
6
6.00
|
8
8.00
|
5
5.00
|
8
8.00
|
11
11.00
|
ROYAL LYMINGTON
-
|
10
|
GBR 56
|
MACGREGOR Lucy
WALSH Andrew
|
32.00
|
60.00
|
11
11.00
|
2
2.00
|
DNF
28.00
|
12
12.00
|
7
7.00
|
ROYAL THAMES YACHT C
-
|
11
|
FRA 78
|
LAUGIER Flora
BELLET Valentin
|
35.00
|
50.00
|
15
15.00
|
13
13.00
|
6
6.00
|
3
3.00
|
13
13.00
|
FRANCE
-
|
12
|
NED 46
|
DE KONING Coen
VAN DOORN Celine
|
44.00
|
72.00
|
5
5.00
|
15
15.00
|
OCS
28.00
|
22
22.00
|
2
2.00
|
DELTA LLOYD
-
|
13
|
ITA 87
|
SORRENTINO Vincenzo
RINAURO Barbara
|
47.00
|
75.00
|
1
1.00
|
DNF
28.00
|
10
10.00
|
19
19.00
|
17
17.00
|
CC NAPOLI
-
|
14
|
FRA 72
|
HAINNEVILLE Charles
LEFEBVRE Mathilde
|
54.00
|
71.00
|
17
17.00
|
16
16.00
|
8
8.00
|
15
15.00
|
15
15.00
|
FYT
-
|
15
|
NED 44
|
GROENEVELD Renee
BEGEMANN Karel
|
57.00
|
85.00
|
OCS
28.00
|
10
10.00
|
OCS
28.00
|
9
9.00
|
10
10.00
|
Hollande
-
|
16
|
ESP 97
|
VERDAGUER Marc
LOPEZ Marina
|
61.00
|
87.00
|
20
20.00
|
14
14.00
|
16
16.00
|
11
11.00
|
26
26.00
|
SAIL ACTION HARKEN
-
|
17
|
DEN 80
|
L THOMSEN Anne-line
DANNEFER JACOB
|
62.00
|
84.00
|
14
14.00
|
20
20.00
|
12
12.00
|
16
16.00
|
22
22.00
|
FS/KBL
-
|
18
|
ESP 188
|
LLARGUES Elisabet
ESCUDE Fabian
|
62.00
|
87.00
|
13
13.00
|
25
25.00
|
19
19.00
|
14
14.00
|
16
16.00
|
CNCB
-
|
19
|
BEL 161
|
GOOD Morgan
HEYSTEK CHARLOTTE
|
63.00
|
83.00
|
18
18.00
|
17
17.00
|
14
14.00
|
20
20.00
|
14
14.00
|
BRYC
-
|
20
|
GBR 152
|
CLIFFORD Alicia
BRUTON Tom
|
68.00
|
90.00
|
22
22.00
|
21
21.00
|
9
9.00
|
18
18.00
|
20
20.00
|
WYC
-
|
21
|
BEL 6
|
DE BIE Lien
CLEEREN Koen
|
72.00
|
95.00
|
19
19.00
|
12
12.00
|
20
20.00
|
23
23.00
|
21
21.00
|
BRSC
-
|
22
|
FRA 74
|
DODE Emmanuel
CLETTE Charlotte
|
78.00
|
106.00
|
21
21.00
|
22
22.00
|
DNF
28.00
|
17
17.00
|
18
18.00
|
France
-
|
23
|
POR 20
|
DOMINGOS Afonso
NEVES Diana
|
80.00
|
106.00
|
23
23.00
|
19
19.00
|
15
15.00
|
26
26.00
|
23
23.00
|
FPV-CNC
-
|
24
|
GER 92
|
LENZ Jakob
BRECHLIN Susann
|
80.00
|
108.00
|
DNF
28.00
|
23
23.00
|
17
17.00
|
21
21.00
|
19
19.00
|
SEGLER-TEAM.COM
-
|
25
|
DEN 187
|
VIBORG Anette
CHRISTENSEN Martin Hjortlun
|
82.00
|
110.00
|
16
16.00
|
18
18.00
|
DNF
28.00
|
24
24.00
|
24
24.00
|
Danemark
-
|
26
|
FRA 79
|
HARDY Michel
HARDY Catherine
|
91.00
|
116.00
|
24
24.00
|
24
24.00
|
18
18.00
|
25
25.00
|
25
25.00
|
SR VANNES
-
|
27
|
GER 84
|
HUNG Doris
GREBE Christoph
|
110.00
|
138.00
|
DNS
28.00
|
26
26.00
|
DNC
28.00
|
DNC
28.00
|
DNC
28.00
|
Allemagne
-
|
Penalties and redress : 13 (3 DNC; 5 DNF; 1 DNS; 4 OCS; )
Finn - Time 18.25, Thursday, October 10 2013
Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (21 entries)
Pos
|
Sail
|
Competitors
|
P Net
|
P tot
|
r.1
|
r.2
|
r.3
|
r.4
|
r.5
|
Club/Country
|
1
|
GBR 41
|
GILES Scott
|
7.00
|
12.00
|
5
5.00
|
1
1.00
|
4
4.00
|
1
1.00
|
1
1.00
|
Grande-Bretagne
|
2
|
EST 2
|
KARPAK Deniss
|
8.00
|
15.00
|
3
3.00
|
2
2.00
|
1
1.00
|
7
7.00
|
2
2.00
|
KST/FANTASTICA
|
3
|
GBR 88
|
MARK Andrews
|
11.00
|
22.00
|
4
4.00
|
11
11.00
|
2
2.00
|
2
2.00
|
3
3.00
|
LARGS S C
|
4
|
POL 17
|
KULA Piotr
|
16.00
|
23.00
|
2
2.00
|
4
4.00
|
7
7.00
|
4
4.00
|
6
6.00
|
BTZ BISKUPIEC / BRšG
|
5
|
FRA 112
|
LOBERT Jonathan
|
16.00
|
23.00
|
7
7.00
|
6
6.00
|
3
3.00
|
3
3.00
|
4
4.00
|
France
|
6
|
FRA 29
|
LE BRETON Thomas
|
20.00
|
26.00
|
6
6.00
|
5
5.00
|
5
5.00
|
5
5.00
|
5
5.00
|
BANQUE POPULAIRE
|
7
|
SWE 6
|
ALLANSSON Björn
|
22.00
|
30.00
|
1
1.00
|
8
8.00
|
6
6.00
|
8
8.00
|
7
7.00
|
GKSS / RAMIRENT
|
8
|
GBR 29
|
PETER McCoy
|
32.00
|
43.00
|
9
9.00
|
7
7.00
|
8
8.00
|
11
11.00
|
8
8.00
|
EMSWORTH SLIPPER SAI
|
9
|
POL 7
|
JAKUB Marciniak
|
41.00
|
53.00
|
12
12.00
|
12
12.00
|
10
10.00
|
9
9.00
|
10
10.00
|
POLITECHNIKA GDANSKA
|
10
|
CAN 110
|
ROBITAILLE Martin
|
43.00
|
65.00
|
18
18.00
|
10
10.00
|
9
9.00
|
6
6.00
|
OCS
22.00
|
CVL RCYC
|
11
|
GBR 87
|
CHILDS Paul
|
43.00
|
57.00
|
11
11.00
|
14
14.00
|
11
11.00
|
10
10.00
|
11
11.00
|
HISC
|
12
|
GBR 18
|
HADDEN James
|
46.00
|
63.00
|
10
10.00
|
15
15.00
|
17
17.00
|
12
12.00
|
9
9.00
|
RYA /WPNSA
|
13
|
ITA 66
|
VOLTOLINI Enrico
|
48.00
|
70.00
|
13
13.00
|
9
9.00
|
13
13.00
|
13
13.00
|
OCS
22.00
|
SEZ. VELA GDF
|
14
|
FRA 75
|
HAY Laurent
|
54.00
|
76.00
|
14
14.00
|
DNF
22.00
|
14
14.00
|
14
14.00
|
12
12.00
|
France
|
15
|
SWE 33
|
SALMINEN Max
|
55.00
|
77.00
|
8
8.00
|
3
3.00
|
DNF
22.00
|
DNF
22.00
|
DNC
22.00
|
GKSS
|
16
|
FRA 38
|
AUDOIN Michel
|
61.00
|
80.00
|
16
16.00
|
19
19.00
|
12
12.00
|
17
17.00
|
16
16.00
|
SRR
|
17
|
FRA 114
|
MOREL Thomas
|
61.00
|
79.00
|
15
15.00
|
16
16.00
|
16
16.00
|
18
18.00
|
14
14.00
|
France
|
18
|
FRA 89
|
MONTAGUT Benjamin
|
63.00
|
82.00
|
19
19.00
|
17
17.00
|
15
15.00
|
16
16.00
|
15
15.00
|
SRR
|
19
|
FRA 177
|
PIC Fabian
|
64.00
|
86.00
|
17
17.00
|
13
13.00
|
19
19.00
|
15
15.00
|
DNS
22.00
|
SRR
|
20
|
FRA 99
|
ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS Marc
|
68.00
|
88.00
|
20
20.00
|
18
18.00
|
18
18.00
|
19
19.00
|
13
13.00
|
TRANSMER ASSURANCES
|
21
|
FRA 897
|
REGOUT Bruno
|
77.00
|
98.00
|
21
21.00
|
20
20.00
|
20
20.00
|
20
20.00
|
17
17.00
|
CNBO
|
Penalties and redress : 7 (1 DNC; 3 DNF; 1 DNS; 2 OCS; )
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/115630