Please select your home edition
Edition
BandG Triton2 AUS 728x90

RS200 National Championship 2014 - Big day of racing on day 3

by Sally Campbell on 20 Aug 2014
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship 2014 © LPB Aerial Imagery
Tuesday morning started much like Monday at the Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship 2014, with teams ready for another big day of three races. The question was: who would manage to figure out the conditions first and ultimately win the day?

The first race saw the race officer receive some karma for getting three races off without a hitch the previous day, with four recalls due to the shifty conditions, giving the Volvo photographer Richard Langdon plenty of photo opportunities. When the race finally went off, right paid with pathfinder duo Matt and Emma Norris stonking on to the win with Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey in second and Steve Cockerill and Harry Kennedy in third.

David Jessop and Clare Michelmore won the sought after pathfinder position for the second race which brought them into a decent lead at the first mark with Ian Martin and Chloe Martin hunting them down. The race for first became a death match and Ian and Chloe stole the victory with James and Will Rusden in second and Hamish and Emma in third.

The last race brought no surprises. Pathfinder Andy Shaw and Pippa Horne stormed up the first beat but were pipped by Ian and Chloe who chased them down and opened up an impressive lead. Andy and Pippa were second with David and Clare in third.

The Jamaican themed Rum and Red Stripe party at the Piranha Bar was equally competitive, with several teams vying for the Cool Runnings best bar bobsleigh title and Sailboat Deliveries Boom of Doom challenge, all performed to the chilled out beat of Steel Strum.

With overnight leaders Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey just one point ahead of Ian and Chloe Martin, and our Olympian Luke Patience with Hannah lying eights, Wednesday looks light and with everything still to play for...

















Results

Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship

Sunday 17th - Thursday 21st August 2014

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 119, Scoring system: Appendix A
Event website
X-Yachts AUS X4 - 660 - 1Pantaenius - Fixed ValueSail Exchange 660x82 Used Sails

Related Articles

Trofeo Princesa Sofía Iberostar - Back to business
It was a return to business as usual for the second day of competition at Trofeo Princesa Sofía Iberostar regatta. From a funky first day of racing when the promising solid morning breeze evaporated to become difficult, shifty and unsettled and then disappeared, it was a return to business as usual for the second day of competition at the 48th edition of the Trofeo Princesa Sofía Iberostar regatta.
Posted today at 3:18 am
Princesa Sofia Iberostar– Breeze shuffles fleet but Karpak still leads
The first race of the day was won by Hungarian, Zsombor Berecz, from Alessio Spadoni of Italy and Piotr Kula of Poland. The first race of the day was won by Hungarian, Zsombor Berecz, from Alessio Spadoni of Italy and Piotr Kula of Poland. Max Salminen of Sweden, then won the second race from Alican Kaynar, of Turkey and Ondrej Teply, of the Czech Republic.
Posted on 28 Mar
Princesa Sofía Iberostar – New wave of passion in Palma
Laser Radial champion Alison Young did not have the regatta she dreamed of in Rio. But she is back in the boat she loves For many of the 833 sailors racing at the opening day of what is effectively the start of the new four year Olympic cycle of European regattas brings a unique excitement.
Posted on 27 Mar
Princesa Sofia Iberostar – Karpak consistent as format test begins
A 15-20 knots in first race rose to more than 20 knots, before dropping from 15 down to five knots in the second race. Karpak got away to the best start at with a 3, 2 scoreline, leaving him at the top of the fleet, on a day when many sailors picked up wildly different scores as the wind played tricks with the fleet in the second race.
Posted on 27 Mar
Beaches NSW Optimist Championship – 181 sailors make it successful
Over the weekend of 25th and 26th March, South Lake Maquarie Amateur Sailing Club (SLMASC) hosted 181 Opti sailors. Over the weekend of 25th and 26th March, South Lake Maquarie Amateur Sailing Club (SLMASC) hosted 181 Opti sailors. Over 70 fantastic Volunteers from the club helped run a very successful championships both on and off the water. Great sponsorship was achieved through the generosity of Beaches and Rose property development at Catherine Hill Bay
Posted on 27 Mar
2018 Zhik 29er World Championship - NOR and entry open
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club today announced the release of the Notice of Race for the Zhik 29er World Championship 2018. Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club today announced the release of the Notice of Race for the Zhik 29er World Championship 2018. Eligible skippers are invited to apply for entry to this premier event.
Posted on 27 Mar
OK Dinghy World Ranking List – No change at top
European Champion, Bo Petersen (DEN) continues to lead from Thomas Hansson-Mild (SWE) and Greg Wilcox (NZL). For the first time in the history of the OK Dinghy World Ranking List, not only are the top three three unchanged, but the entire top 20 of the March 2017 release are unchanged from the previous release.
Posted on 23 Mar
Sydney Sailmaker winning streak continues with 12ft Skiff Port Jackson
Sydney Sailmakers (Nicholas Press and Andrew Hay) took a dominant victory in the 12ft Skiff Port Jackson Championship. Sydney Sailmakers (Nicholas Press and Andrew Hay) took a dominant victory in the 12ft Skiff Port Jackson Championship. The Sydney Flying Squadron hosted the championship in beautiful third rig conditions.
Posted on 20 Mar
Winds of change at the Princesa Sofia IBEROSTAR
634 boats, 842 sailors from 53 nations will participate in the different Olympic classes, according to confirmed entries Around 700 boats will participate in this edition of the Majorcan regatta, which kicks off on Friday 24 for ORC, J80 and Dragon (with three racing days until Sunday) and on Monday 27 for Olympic Classes.
Posted on 20 Mar
18ft Skiffs - Club Champs - Race 12 - Tough fight for podium
The Smeg team successfully retained the title of Australian 18 Footers League club champions The Smeg team of Lee Knapton, Ricky Bridge and Mike McKensey successfully retained the title of Australian 18 Footers League club champions when the 12-race series concluded on Sydney Harbour today.
Posted on 19 Mar
Rank Tally Num Sail No Helm Crew Club Fleet R1
18 Aug
R3
18 Aug
R4
18 Aug
R2
19 Aug
R5
19 Aug
R6
19 Aug
Total Nett
1st 33 995 Hamish Walker Emma Hivey Weston SC Gold 4.0 1.0 (31.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 49.0 18.0
2nd 65 1354 Ian Martin Chloe Martin Burghfield SC Gold 5.0 10.0 2.0 (27.0) 1.0 1.0 46.0 19.0
3rd 79 1481 James Rusden Will Rusden Highcliffe SC Gold 2.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 (11.0) 38.0 27.0
4th 50 1237 Dicken Maclean Hannah Young Island Barn Reservoir SC Gold 1.0 16.0 3.0 (21.0) 7.0 7.0 55.0 34.0
5th 96 1566 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay / HLSC Gold 15.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 13.0 (18.0) 63.0 45.0
6th 74 1436 Josh Flack Millie Alcock Parkstone YC Gold 11.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 (44.0) 89.0 45.0
7th 95 1562 Edd Whitehead Alice Kingsnorth Parkstone YC Gold 19.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 17.0 (30.0) 80.0 50.0
8th 97 1569 Luke Patience Hannah Mcallister   Gold (18.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 68.0 50.0
9th 82 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby Itchenor SC Gold 3.0 11.0 17.0 (26.0) 4.0 17.0 78.0 52.0
10th 92 1549 Tim Saxton Holly Scott Grafham Water SC Gold 10.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 24.0 (35.0) 87.0 52.0
11th 80 1488 Mark Heather Kate Gibbs Wilsonian SC Gold 12.0 5.0 (25.0) 18.0 10.0 10.0 80.0 55.0
12th 24 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne Itchenor SC Gold 20.0 RDGa 17.0 16.0 (54.0) 11.0 2.0 120.0 66.0
13th 62 1347 David Jessop Clare Michelmore Papercourt SC Gold 26.0 (30.0) 23.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 98.0 68.0
14th 86 1520 Robert Gullan Rosie Sibthorp Itchenor SC Gold (44.0) 13.0 12.0 30.0 8.0 6.0 113.0 69.0
15th 66 1365 John Teague Liz Teague Bristol Corinthian YC Gold 29.0 (47.0) 5.0 23.0 12.0 4.0 120.0 73.0
16th 16 681 Philip White Robert White Papercourt SC Silver (34.0) 22.0 20.0 5.0 21.0 5.0 107.0 73.0
17th 25 1317 Tom Brophy Amy Yeoman Parkstone YC Silver 9.0 26.0 15.0 (67.0) 15.0 27.0 159.0 92.0
18th 69 1382 Tom Morris Emma Porteous HISC Gold (42.0) 20.0 9.0 20.0 5.0 39.0 135.0 93.0
19th 71 1422 Caroline Martin MJ Gifford Burghfield SC Gold 7.0 23.0 18.0 24.0 (54.0) 23.0 149.0 95.0
20th 90 1543 Alan Roberts Tom Pygall HISC Gold 8.0 24.0 19.0 (70.0) 28.0 22.0 171.0 101.0
21st 63 1348 Elliott Wells Jake Todd HISC Gold 23.0 (65.0) 22.0 16.0 26.0 14.0 166.0 101.0
22nd 64 1350 Ben Palmer Lucy Preston HISC Gold 32.0 12.0 (34.0) 31.0 18.0 9.0 136.0 102.0
23rd 48 66 Steve Cockerill Harry Kennedy HISC/RNSA Gold (40.0) 15.0 28.0 3.0 37.0 38.0 161.0 121.0
24th 87 1521 Imogen Stanley Oliver Spensley-Corfield Royal Thames/HISC Gold 14.0 7.0 27.0 (60.0) 43.0 43.0 194.0 134.0
25th 85 1515 Daniel Lewis Martyn Lewis Draycote Water SC Gold 35.0 37.0 33.0 11.0 (77.0) 24.0 217.0 140.0
26th 116 1200 Keri Harris Theo Harris   Silver 17.0 33.0 55.0 9.0 27.0 (71.0) 212.0 141.0
27th 76 1458 Nicholas Charles Juliet Charles Datchet Gold 44.4 RDGa 14.0 1.0 14.0 (120.0 DNF) 73.0 266.4 146.4
28th 81 1495 Tim Ellis Suzy Russell HISC Gold (47.0) 19.0 42.0 25.0 41.0 20.0 194.0 147.0
29th 93 1551 James Penty Edward Grayson Beaver SC Silver 6.0 39.0 46.0 13.0 44.0 (53.0) 201.0 148.0
30th 88 1538 Martin Penty Emma Grayson Beaver SC Silver (73.0) 36.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 33.0 222.0 149.0
31st 78 1467 Ally Martin Bethan Carden Burghfield SC Gold 31.0 48.0 13.0 36.0 (73.0) 26.0 227.0 154.0
32nd 8 1240 Richie Bailey Luke Bailey   Silver 25.0 44.0 (49.0) 40.0 22.0 28.0 208.0 159.0
33rd 35 1029 Nick Robins Crispin Beaumont HISC Silver 39.0 (60.0) 52.0 28.0 31.0 15.0 225.0 165.0
34th 37 1072 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Roundhill SC Silver 13.0 (68.0) 44.0 12.0 60.0 37.0 234.0 166.0
35th 109 667 Sam Thompson Leanne Hibberd   Silver 16.0 18.0 58.0 41.0 34.0 (83.0) 250.0 167.0
36th 89 156 Karen Baker Jo Allam Parkstone YC Silver 41.0 21.0 (66.0) 45.0 32.0 29.0 234.0 168.0
37th 52 1260 Anthony Parke Eve Townsend HISC Silver 69.0 25.0 36.0 (71.0) 20.0 19.0 240.0 169.0
38th 19 740 James Hutton-Penman Thomas Jayasekara Corinthian Otters SC Bronze (59.0) 40.0 37.0 33.0 29.0 41.0 239.0 180.0
39th 108 552 Ed Connellan Will Ward Middle Nene SC Gold 43.0 29.0 56.0 (64.0) 53.0 13.0 258.0 194.0
40th 75 1452 Arthur Henderson Lisa McDanell Itchenor SC Gold 45.0 38.0 45.0 (58.0) 35.0 31.0 252.0 194.0
41st 7 545 Ben Hodges Lucy Thomson Emsworth Slipper SC Silver 20.0 43.0 38.0 (86.0) 42.0 56.0 285.0 199.0
42nd 13 629 Will Henderson Mary Henderson Salcombe YC Gold 50.0 32.0 14.0 73.0 33.0 (93.0) 295.0 202.0
43rd 12 626 Will Taylor Greg Kelly Alton Water Sports Centre Silver (68.0) 35.0 30.0 51.0 36.0 50.0 270.0 202.0
44th 94 1554 Thomas Wright Lottie Clay   Gold 24.0 27.0 (88.0) 72.0 19.0 62.0 292.0 204.0
45th 107 1275 Nik Froud Charlie Cox Lymington Town SC Silver 28.0 (85.0) 32.0 50.0 38.0 59.0 292.0 207.0
46th 32 982 Flynn Davies Molly Brown Royal Burnham YC Silver 53.0 (62.0) 29.0 44.0 50.0 34.0 272.0 210.0
47th 47 1192 Arthur Brown Phillipa Blunden Burnham SC Bronze 58.0 (82.0) 41.0 46.0 51.0 16.0 294.0 212.0
48th 44 1165 Ian Pickard Pippa Jubb RYA Silver 37.0 34.0 21.0 49.0 71.0 (76.0) 288.0 212.0
49th 84 1514 Paul Fisk Claire Coussens HISC Silver 71.0 41.0 35.0 (89.0) 30.0 42.0 308.0 219.0
50th 26 880 Lauren Miles Jess Hammett HISC Silver 49.0 54.0 39.0 55.0 23.0 (60.0) 280.0 220.0
51st 91 1546 John McKelvie Claire Walsh Strangford Lough YC Silver 30.0 28.0 53.0 76.0 40.0 (86.0) 313.0 227.0
52nd 53 1263 Julian Bradley tbc Wembley SC Gold 65.0 42.0 40.0 37.0 (87.0) 45.0 316.0 229.0
53rd 99 60 Morgan Peach Gus Dixon Royal Torbay YC Gold (67.0) 63.0 59.0 22.0 39.0 47.0 297.0 230.0
54th 43 1154 James Williams Sarah Tuppen Royal Harwich YC Gold 48.0 51.0 (64.0) 34.0 48.0 55.0 300.0 236.0
55th 83 1511 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bexhill on Sea SC Silver 54.0 59.0 63.0 48.0 (82.0) 25.0 331.0 249.0
56th 30 920 Sophie Heritage William Hertiage Gurnard SC Silver (75.0) 66.0 61.0 57.0 45.0 21.0 325.0 250.0
57th 2 303 James Eales Henry Collings Royal Lymington YC Silver 38.0 58.0 60.0 (63.0) 56.0 51.0 326.0 263.0
58th 21 786 Joe Hunt Steven Clayton Royal Harwich YC Bronze 92.0 52.0 (120.0 DNF) 19.0 65.0 40.0 388.0 268.0
59th 100 607 Owen Bowerman Tilly James New Quay YC Gold 79.0 105.0 (120.0 DNF) 43.0 14.0 46.0 407.0 287.0
60th 31 938 Ollie Cooper Becky Diamond HISC Silver 52.0 57.0 70.0 61.0 49.0 (88.0) 377.0 289.0
61st 113 1544 Piers Nicholls Jordan Watson HISC Gold 21.0 56.0 74.0 90.0 (91.0) 49.0 381.0 290.0
62nd 41 1113 Katie Tomsett Tommy Freeman HISC Gold 33.0 79.0 54.0 (101.0) 69.0 57.0 393.0 292.0
63rd 104 1071 Sam Waller Tim Waller   Bronze (83.0) 78.0 72.0 39.0 55.0 48.0 375.0 292.0
64th 49 1230 Chris Bower Max Carey Parkstone YC Silver 22.0 75.0 65.0 65.0 (85.0) 68.0 380.0 295.0
65th 15 452 Rob Henderson Harry Stewart HISC/West Kirby Silver 64.0 53.0 (67.0) 56.0 64.0 64.0 368.0 301.0
66th 77 1459 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons Bough Beech SC Bronze (118.0 SCP) 69.0 50.0 78.0 78.0 32.0 425.0 307.0
67th 57 1295 Kevin Druce Izzy Datchet Water SC Silver 81.0 (87.0) 78.0 17.0 57.0 79.0 399.0 312.0
68th 36 4 Emily Peters Alice Masterman HISC Bronze 72.0 55.0 62.0 53.0 75.0 (120.0 DNF) 437.0 317.0
69th 68 1374 David Batchelor Emily Batchelor Isle of Man YC Bronze 61.0 49.0 (84.0) 69.0 74.0 65.0 402.0 318.0
70th 23 805 Jamie Smith Larissa Connabeer HISC Silver 63.0 81.0 47.0 (91.0) 68.0 61.0 411.0 320.0
71st 11 508 Jack Yeoman Oli Peacock Itchenor SC Silver 57.0 45.0 69.0 (83.0) 76.0 74.0 404.0 321.0
72nd 40 1102 Kathryn Hutton-Penman George Catchpole Burnham SC Bronze 94.0 (108.0) 43.0 42.0 62.0 87.0 436.0 328.0
73rd 70 1403 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC Silver 27.0 71.0 48.0 66.0 (120.0 DNF) 120.0 DNC 452.0 332.0
74th 55 1281 Neil Manderson Alice Meaden Helensburgh SC Bronze (96.0) 84.0 87.0 32.0 63.0 67.0 429.0 333.0
75th 56 1290 James Clayton Patrick Bray Royal Harwich YC Bronze 70.0 74.0 75.0 (94.0) 59.0 75.0 447.0 353.0
76th 119 1170 Ben Ainsworth Grace Summers Itchenor SC   60.0 31.0 24.0 (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 475.0 355.0
77th 27 888 Ashton Sampson Amy Prime Weston SC Bronze 56.0 93.0 76.0 (104.0) 46.0 85.0 460.0 356.0
78th 45 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr Northampton SC Silver 62.0 67.0 79.0 68.0 80.0 (82.0) 438.0 356.0
79th 14 796 Lesley Hotchin Sarah Cockerill HISC/RNSA Silver 77.0 61.0 68.0 (96.0) 72.0 89.0 463.0 367.0
80th 115 1360 Mitch Webb Alec Henry HISC Silver 78.0 70.0 (120.0 DNF) 88.0 84.0 52.0 492.0 372.0
81st 38 1076 James Kelly Anna Harding Isle of Man YC Bronze 66.0 91.0 (95.0) 95.0 88.0 36.0 471.0 376.0
82nd 111 896 Charlotte Hooper Charlie Williams   Silver 54.0 DPI3 76.0 83.0 75.0 90.0 (95.0) 473.0 378.0
83rd 9 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Sands Warsash SC Bronze 84.0 72.0 82.0 62.0 (96.0) 81.0 477.0 381.0
84th 20 763 Josh Bakker Jordan Giles HISC Bronze 90.0 89.0 57.0 38.0 (120.0 DNC) 108.0 502.0 382.0
85th 101 736 Chris Allen Kim King HISC Silver (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 35.0 58.0 54.0 507.0 387.0
86th 3 336 Lindy Prescott Bart Prescott HISC Silver 85.0 50.0 (120.0 DNC) 47.0 86.0 120.0 DNC 508.0 388.0
87th 59 1308 Nick Blevins Susie Moore Itchenor SC Bronze 89.0 64.0 71.0 (103.0) 89.0 77.0 493.0 390.0
88th 46 1175 Toby Strauss Ella HISC Bronze 76.0 97.0 73.0 (102.0) 79.0 70.0 497.0 395.0
89th 18 785 Robert Masterman Marcus Payne HISC Bronze 91.0 83.0 51.0 81.0 (97.0) 90.0 493.0 396.0
90th 51 1246 Hugh Maclean Emma Lombard Itchenor SC Silver (95.0) 92.0 90.0 87.0 67.0 63.0 494.0 399.0
91st 54 1278 Adrian Stell Roz Stell Papercourt SC Bronze 93.0 95.0 96.0 52.0 (102.0) 69.0 507.0 405.0
92nd 114 945 Stefan Ward Syd Mclean   Silver 99.0 96.0 (120.0 DNF) 82.0 70.0 58.0 525.0 405.0
93rd 117 1054 Freddie Peters Suzie Peters HISC Bronze 97.0 88.0 86.0 92.0 47.0 (106.0) 516.0 410.0
94th 29 912 Tim Dickinson Stephenie Dickinson HISC Bronze 88.0 77.0 102.0 77.0 (120.0 DNC) 66.0 530.0 410.0
95th 105 797 Lloyd Hamilton Sophie Hamilton RNSA/SA Silver 101.0 (104.0) 91.0 59.0 81.0 80.0 516.0 412.0
96th 98 918 James Hammett Ben Todd HISC Silver 91.0 SCP (100.0) 98.0 80.0 66.0 78.0 513.0 413.0
97th 61 1342 Sarah Green David Green Llandegfedd SC Bronze 86.0 73.0 81.0 84.0 (120.0 DSQ) 91.0 535.0 415.0
98th 1 224 Christopher Cowan Andy Cowan Portchester SC Silver 74.0 82.0 SCP 85.0 (100.0) 83.0 96.0 520.0 420.0
99th 67 1371 Jonathan Townsend Barbara Langford Emsworth SC Bronze 100.0 94.0 (107.0) 93.0 52.0 84.0 530.0 423.0
100th 5 349 Liz Sherwood Douglas Mileham HISC Bronze 103.0 (120.0 DNF) 120.0 DNC 85.0 61.0 72.0 561.0 441.0
101st 42 1134 Bob Clarkson Stefan Clarkson HISC Bronze (104.0) 103.0 89.0 74.0 103.0 98.0 571.0 467.0
102nd 102 830 Henry Salmon David Brand HISC Bronze 106.0 (109.0) 97.0 79.0 98.0 92.0 581.0 472.0
103rd 28 909 Jack Vincent Marc Vincent Bough Beech SC Bronze 87.0 101.0 94.0 (109.0) 92.0 99.0 582.0 473.0
104th 103 1568 Isabel Davies Katie Davies Itchenor SC Bronze 80.0 80.0 77.0 (120.0 DNF) 120.0 DNF 120.0 DNC 597.0 477.0
105th 22 792 Elliott Ayers Harry Hampson Bough Beech SC Bronze (109.0) 90.0 92.0 105.0 106.0 94.0 596.0 487.0
106th 106 1565 Roger Wilson Charlotte Cotter Wembley SC Bronze (113.0) 86.0 93.0 110.0 100.0 100.0 602.0 489.0
107th 72 1426 David Simmonds Alex Everest HISC Bronze 105.0 (107.0) 100.0 97.0 95.0 97.0 601.0 494.0
108th 110 1055 Sam Yearsley Will Nicholls HISC Bronze 98.0 98.0 103.0 (108.0) 94.0 104.0 605.0 497.0
109th 6 408 Shaun Spring Victoria Upton Exe SC Bronze 107.0 102.0 105.0 99.0 105.0 (120.0 DNF) 638.0 518.0
110th 17 719 Carys Randeria Caithlin Jones   Bronze (112.0) 111.0 101.0 107.0 99.0 107.0 637.0 525.0
111th 112 1378 Martin Sowerby Georgia Booth   Bronze 110.0 106.0 99.0 (120.0 DSQ) 93.0 120.0 DNC 648.0 528.0
112th 10 585 Gavin Orde Matt Phipps-Taylor Itchenor SC Bronze (114.0) 113.0 108.0 106.0 101.0 102.0 644.0 530.0
113th 34 1023 Alastair Wilson Claudia Wilson Rickmansworth SC Bronze (115.0) 110.0 106.0 112.0 104.0 103.0 650.0 535.0
114th 73 1434 Mark Stokes Linda Stokes HISC Bronze (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 80.0 98.0 120.0 DSQ 120.0 DNC 658.0 538.0
115th 4 337 Will Moss Joanne Thomas HISC Bronze (116.0) 114.0 109.0 113.0 107.0 101.0 660.0 544.0
116th 39 1093 Elliott Spensley-Corfield Eleana Burrows HISC Bronze 108.0 112.0 104.0 111.0 (120.0 DSQ) 120.0 DNF 675.0 555.0
117th 60 1331 Crissie Alexander-James Selina Strowlger HISC Bronze (120.0 DNC) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNC 114.0 108.0 105.0 687.0 567.0
118th 58 1301 Denise Lyttle Maeve Hurley HISC Bronze 111.0 99.0 (120.0 DNF) 120.0 DNF 120.0 DNF 120.0 DNC 690.0 570.0
119th 118 1385 Hugo Moss Grace Yeoman Itchenor SC Bronze 102.0 (120.0 DNF) 120.0 DNC 120.0 DNF 120.0 DNF 120.0 DNC 702.0 582.0