505 Worlds 2014 - Six teams in with a shout for Five-Oh world title

Day six - SAP 505 World Championship 2014
Christophe Favereau - SAP 505 Worlds 2014
SAP 505 World Championship 2014 - After a day of whacky races at the SAP 505 World Championship somehow Mike Holt and Rob Woelfel have managed to cling on to a slender two-point lead in Kiel, Germany. In the first, medium-airs race it was the up and coming Aussies, Pete Nicholas and Luke Payne, who once again demonstrated an uncanny knack of sniffing out the tricky breeze and ploughed a lonely furrow out on the left-hand side of the track.

'We’re going fast in the 12-18 knot wind range, and we backed ourselves to find something good on the left,' said Payne. The Australians, professional sailors who compete on the Alpari World Match Racing Tour, did indeed hook into some good breeze to round the first mark in the lead. Even with the five-time World Champion Wolfgang Hunger and Julien Kleiner in hot pursuit, the Australians held their nerve and their lead to the finish, with the Germans in second place.

Day six Schomaeker Jess - SAP 505 World Championship 2014
Perhaps this would be the moment when Dr Hunger would start to turn the momentum of this regatta on home waters in his favour. However, the wind had other ideas. The first start of the second race had to be abandoned after a massive windshift led to a British boat crashing into the pathfinder, ruining the starting procedure. When the race got underway again, the wind was light – around seven to nine knots – and the 2013 World Champions Claas Lehmann and Leon Oehme were only too keen to get racing in their favourite wind strength. They started early out of the gate and took the early lead, with another light-airs team and fellow Germans, Meike Schomaker and Holger Jess, not far behind.

At the top mark the leading Germans were still in the lead when the breeze suddenly blustered up to 15 knots or more. Some boats were caught short by the quick change in conditions and capsized. But not Schomaker and Jess who flew down the run and into the lead. Meanwhile, all the leading contenders for the world title – the young Australians, Hunger, Mike Holt from the USA and Andy Smith from Great Britain – were stuck in or near to the back half of the 173-boat fleet having been caught out by a massive wind shift to the left, which had favoured the early starters out of the gate.

Day six - SAP 505 World Championship 2014
With an increase in breeze, now it was time for the heavyweights to put the hammer down and see how much progress they could make through the fleet during the 75-minute, 3.5 lap race. Ian Pinnell and Dave Shelton sailed a blinder of a final windward leg to cross the line in second behind Schomaker and Jess, giving the 2008 World Champion from Great Britain an outside shot at the world title tomorrow. Fellow Brits Smith and Needham also salvaged a sixth from a shocking first-mark position, but others like Holt and Hunger never found a way through. They will be hoping to discard this race result from the overall scores.

'Good to get two counters out of today,' said a relieved Smith, now sitting two points behind Holt in the overall standings. The former Fireball World Champion came with the hope of a top 10 place, although with that goal already ticked off he can start to think about a shot at the world title. 'It’s looking like good breeze tomorrow, so we’ll just sail the best we can and see how it all turns out at the end.'

Hunger was ruing some missed opportunities today. 'We started late on the right and missed the windshift on the left. Now we have to hope to sail well tomorrow, but it is looking good for the Americans and British.' Fellow Germans and last year’s runners up, Stefan Bohm and Gerald Roos are still in the mix, along with the Aussies who lie in third place overall, five points off the lead. The forecast is saying it will be medium winds of 12 to 15 knots from the north-west, which is just what the Australians will be hoping for in their bid to topple the Americans and Brits ahead of them.
The final race is scheduled to start at 12pm on Friday, with a live broadcast of all the action.

SAP 505 World Championship 2014
Christophe Favereau - SAP 505 Worlds 2014


Results Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 SAP 505 World Championship 2014 /* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4

 

Place

 

SailNumber

 

 

Name

 

 

Position

 

RacePoints

 

1

 

AUS9074

 

Peter NICHOLAS(S) (1989) LukePAYNE(C1)(1988)

 

1

 

1

 

2

 

GER9071

 

Dr.WolfgangHUNGER(S)(1960)(PYC) JulienKLEINER(C1)(1981)(KYC)

 

2

 

2

 

3

 

GER8915

 

JulianRAMM(S)(1983)

OliverLEWIN(C1)(1985)(KYC)

 

3

 

3

 

4

 

USA9072

 

MikeHOLT(S)(1968)

RobWOELFEL(C1)(1977)

 

4

 

4

 

5

 

GBR9094

 

IanPINNELL(S)(1961)DavidSHELTON(C1)(1968)

 

5

 

5

 

6

 

GBR9088

 

AndySMITH(S)(1968)

TimNEEDHAM(C1)(1988)

 

6

 

6

 

7

 

USA9080

 

HowardHAMLIN(S)(1953) Andy ZINN (C1)(1973) (NHYC)

 

7

 

7

 

8

 

USA9117

 

TylerMOORE(S)(1972) AndrewBUTTNER(C1)(1976)

 

8

 

8

 

9

 

GER9131

 

MeikeSCHOMÄKER(S)(1985)(ZSK) HolgerJESS(C1)(1963)(KYC)

 

9

 

9

 

10

 

GER9135

 

StefanBÖHM(S)(1962)(SCV) GeraldROOS(C1)(1967)(RCR)

 

10

 

10

 

11

 

GER8373

 

JoergKINDER(S)(1963)(RSV) VolkmarLEITZKE(C1)(1971)

 

11

 

11

 

12

 

GER9112

 

Morten BOGACKI (S)(1986) (DYC) LarsDEHNE(C1)(1974)(ZSK)

 

12

 

12

 

13

 

SUI8954

 

CarolineJACOT(S)(1963) PhilippeJACOT(C1)(1963)

 

13

 

13

 

14

 

DEN9121

 

Jørgen BOJSEN-MøLLER(S) (1954)JacobBOJSEN-MøLLER(C1)(1956)(HS)

 

14

 

14

 

15

 

GER9070

 

StefanKÖCHLIN(S)(1963)(SVS)

AndreasACHTERBERG(C1)(1969)(BYC)

 

15

 

15

 

16

 

GER9127

 

UlfPLEßMANN(S)(1966)(AYC)Hans-HeinrichRIX(C1)(1966)(TSVS)

 

16

 

16

 

17

 

SWE8926

 

Ebbe ROSÉN(S) (1953) OlleWENRUP(C1)(1953)

 

17

 

17

 

18

 

USA9095

 

Macy NELSON(S) (1954) Parry BARCLAY(C1) (1970)

 

18

 

18

 

19

 

GER9090

 

ChristianKELLNER(S)(1967)(HSC) MartinSCHÖLER(C1)(1973)

 

19

 

19

 

20

 

USA9007

 

ThomasBARROWS(S)(1987) Matthew BARRY(C1) (1985)

 

20

 

20

 

21

 

GER9011

 

MickiDAISENBERGER(S)(1984)(DTYC) TobiBOLDUAN(C1)(1987)(DTYC)

 

21

 

21

 

22

 

GER8875

 

JensFINDEL(S)(1981)(KYC)

JohannesTELLEN(C1)(1981)(RSC'77)

 

22

 

22

 

23

 

GER9110

 

TimBÖGER(S)(1963)(HSC)

MarkusSCHÖNER(C1)(1968)(HSC)

 

23

 

23

 

24

 

DEN9128

 

NikolajHOFFMANNBUHL(S)(1992) HenrikBUHL(C1)(1966)

 

24

 

24

 

25

 

GER9035

 

RonaldROOS(S)(1964)

MortenROOS(C1)(1996)(SVWU)

 

25

 

25

 

26

 

GER9133

 

FriederACHTERBERG(S)(1973)(DTYC) WolfgangSTÜCKL(C1)(1967)(DTYC)

 

26

 

26

 

27

 

GER8928

 

StephanSCHWEIGER(S)(1980)(SCLW) ThorstenKOCH(C1)(1972)(SCLW)

 

27

 

27

 

/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONEMicrosoftInternetExplorer4

 

Place

 

SailNumber

 

 

Name

 

 

Position

 

RacePoints

 

28

 

FRA9075

 

PhilippeBOITE(S)(1962)

Erwan GROSSMANN(C1) (1978)

 

28

 

28

 

29

 

DEN8440

 

MikkelCHRISTIANSEN(S)(1971)(AalborgSejlklub)MadsCHRISTIANSEN(C1)(1968)

 

29

 

29

 

30

 

FIN9069

 

JariHAMSTRÖM(S)(1977)TuomasLAURILA(C1)(1979)

 

30

 

30

 

31

 

GBR8963

 

MartinHODGSON(S)(1960)AdrianMILES(C1)(1961)

 

31

 

31

 

32

 

GBR9124

 

Vincent HOREY(S) (1961) ChristianDIEBITSCH(C1)(1963)

 

32

 

32

 

33

 

HKG9055

 

MarkTHORNBURROW(S)(1959)LaurenceMEAD(C1)(1960)

 

33

 

33

 

34

 

GER9101

 

StefanGIESLER(S)(1965)(VSAW)FrankBÖHM(C1)(1963)(ENSFR)

 

34

 

34

 

35

 

FRA9076

 

Xavier BROISE(S) (1985)

NicolasDESJAMONIERES(C1)(1964)

 

35

 

35

 

36

 

SUI8613

 

UeliMARTI(S)(1965)

ResSCHÜRCH(C1)(1983)

 

36

 

36

 

37

 

GER9122

 

Benedikt NORTHOFF (S)(1996) (BYC) KilianNORTHOFF(C1)(1993)(BYC)

 

37

 

37

 

38

 

GBR9104

 

AlexBARRY(S)(1986)Adam KENNEY(C1) (1990)

 

38

 

38

 

39

 

GER9062

 

Jens OLBRYSCH(S) (2014) JohannesBUITENHUIS(C1)(1989)

 

39

 

39

 

40

 

GER8992

 

ClaasLEHMANN(S)(1980)(NRV)LeonOEHME(C1)(1984)(KYC)

 

40

 

40

 

41

 

SWE8945

 

IngridSÖDERSTRÖM(S)(1983)JohanCALVERT(C1)(1975)

 

41

 

41

 

42

 

AUS9134

 

MichaelQUIRK(S)(1957)JohnWARLOW(C1)(1962)

 

42

 

42

 

43

 

GER8958

 

NicholasMELZWIG(S)(1972)(LRV)AxelPRIEGANN(C1)(1968)(SVNO)

 

43

 

43

 

44

 

AUS9037

 

NigelLOTT(S)(1963)BobFRANKS(C1)(1967)

 

44

 

44

 

45

 

SUI8961

 

Toni UTIGER(S) (1965) MarkusHEILIG(C1)(1961)

 

45

 

45

 

46

 

RSA8486

 

PeterFUNKE(S)(1985)ThomasFUNKE(C1)(1981)

 

46

 

46

 

47

 

FIN8768

 

JukkaNIEMINEN(S)(1968)(SP)Antti SALONEN (C1)(1977) (HYP)

 

47

 

47

 

48

 

GER9029

 

HannesWAGNER(S)(1979)(KYC)HeikoTHÖLMANN(C1)(1972)

 

48

 

48

 

49

 

GER8519

 

ThureGNADENBERG(S)(1990)(BSV)AronTELLEN(C1)(1992)(BSV)

 

49

 

49

 

50

 

GER8940

 

Martin KITTSTEINER(S) (1973) OliverSTIEGLITZ(C1)(1963)(HSC)

 

50

 

50

 

51

 

FIN8873

 

SampsaHYYSALO(S)(1974)LauriKÄÄPÄ(C1)(1978)

 

51

 

51

 

52

 

SWE8912

 

TomHASTENPFLUG(S)(1989)(SSAV)ToniHASTENPFLUG(C1)(1988)

 

52

 

52

 

53

 

RSA9063

 

JamesLARGIER(S)(1989)

RichardHUTTON-SQUIRE(C1)(1985)

 

53

 

53

 

54

 

RSA8719

 

AlexanderHAM(S)(1994)()

WarwickHAM(C1)(1964)(PretoriaSailingClub)

 

54

 

54

 

55

 

GBR9126

 

Terry Scutcher(S) (1958) MattHART(C1)(1979)

 

55

 

55

 

56

 

DEN8828

 

FabiolaWONTERGHEM(S)(1997)MichaelWONTERGHEM(C1)(1960)

 

56

 

56

 

57

 

GER8975

 

AlexanderHOLZAPFEL(S)(1971)(PSVK)StefanWORM(C1)(1977)(SCR)

 

57

 

57

 

58

 

FIN8927

 

KajLINDFORS(S)(1976)(ASS)JohanHALONEN(C1)(1980)(ASS)

 

58

 

58

 

/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONEMicrosoftInternetExplorer4

 

Place

 

SailNumber

 

 

Name

 

 

Position

 

RacePoints

 

59

 

GBR9085

 

ChrisLEWNS(S)(1962)JarrodSIMPSON(C1)(1966)

 

59

 

59

 

60

 

GER9043

 

NicolaBIRKNER(S)(1969)(VSAW)AngelaSTENGER(C1)(1966)(MYC)

 

60

 

60

 

61

 

GBR9036

 

MartinWEDGE(S)(1961)ScottALLEN(C1)(1981)

 

61

 

61

 

62

 

FRA9050

 

HervéDEKERGARIOU(S)(1960)BasileGÈRON(C1)(1989)

 

62

 

62

 

63

 

FRA8676

 

ValentinDECHAUFFOUR(S)(1995)PierreGENDRY(C1)(1993)

 

63

 

63

 

64

 

GER8669

 

Jan-PhilippHOFMANN(S)(1992)(DYC)FelixBROCKERHOFF(C1)(1993)(DUYC)

 

64

 

64

 

65

 

FRA8677

 

NicolasMICHEL(S)(1990)LaurentMICHEL(C1)(1961)

 

65

 

65

 

66

 

GER8702

 

MartinHANDEL(S)(1970)

VolkerBÖHRINGER(C1)(1975)(DSD)

 

66

 

66

 

67

 

GER9100

 

HendrikSCHULTZ(S)(1968)

UteOBERLÄNDER(C1)(1967)(SCLW)

 

67

 

67

 

68

 

GBR9093

 

TudorOWEN(S)(1970)KeithBORDERS(C1)(1967)

 

68

 

68

 

69

 

FRA9031

 

PhilippeLUCIENNE(S)(1957)VivienLUCIENNE(C1)(1985)

 

69

 

69

 

70

 

FRA8820

 

ThibaultDIPEDE(S)(1972)FabriceTOUPET(C1)(1963)

 

70

 

70

 

71

 

AUS9028

 

EarleALEXANDER(S)(1943)()MatthewBOWDEN(C1)(1972)

 

71

 

71

 

72

 

RSA9026

 

TinaPLATTNER(S)(1978)MikeMARTIN(C1)(1988)

 

72

 

72

 

73

 

DEN9118

 

JanSAUGMANN(S)(1967)JakobKARBO(C1)(1973)

 

73

 

73

 

74

 

RSA8725

 

JonathanHAM(S)(1998)

ArneLANATOWITZ(C1)(1972)(CKA)

 

74

 

74

 

75

 

GER8903

 

SteveKWEE(S)(1968)(HSC)ThorstenSPÖTTER(C1)(1967)(HSC)

 

75

 

75

 

76

 

GER9102

 

WalterSTEDING(S)(1951)

Hans-WernerSTEDING(C1)(1961)(HSC)

 

76

 

76

 

77

 

GER9020

 

JoernWILLE(S)(1965)(SVAOE)MartinBERGMANN(C1)(1967)(HSC)

 

77

 

77

 

78

 

GER9046

 

ThomasGOSCH(S)(1959)(ENSFR)AntjeGOSCH(C1)(1967)(WSCW)

 

78

 

78

 

79

 

GER8741

 

JürgenANTON(S)(1963)(HSC)UlfDENECKE(C1)(1961)(HSC)

 

79

 

79

 

80

 

GER8686

 

Hans-JürgenRENTELMANN(S)(1962)(BSC)MarkusHINTZ(C1)(1967)

 

80

 

80

 

81

 

SWE8651

 

PeterANDERSSON(S)(1961)

Per-EricTHÖRNSTRÖM(C1)(1955)

 

81

 

81

 

82

 

GER8962

 

NicolaiVÖLCKNER(S)(1973)AndreasSCHMIDT(C1)(1974)

 

82

 

82

 

83

 

GER9023

 

MAXEISENRIEDER(S)(1980)(YCAT)DirkPENNO(C1)(1965)(KYC)

 

83

 

83

 

84

 

GBR9125

 

RogerDEANE(S)(1959)RichardNURSE(C1)(1988)

 

84

 

84

 

85

 

AUS8922

 

BrettBOWDEN(S)(1949)RobertBATH(C1)(1964)

 

85

 

85

 

86

 

GER9113

 

JulianSTÜCKL(S)(1992)(DTYC)BastiHENNING(C1)(1988)(MYC)

 

86

 

86

 

87

 

GER8947

 

RalfSCHNEIDEWIND(S)(1964)(SLRV)OliverSCHÜRMANN(C1)(1965)(WYCA)

 

87

 

87

 

88

 

POL8802

 

MateuszJURA(S)(1989)BartoszCHROl(C1)(1989)

 

88

 

88

 

89

 

GBR8974

 

NeilFULCHER(S)(2014)NigalGROGIN(C1)(1945)

 

89

 

89

 

/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONEMicrosoftInternetExplorer4

 

Place

 

SailNumber

 

 

Name

 

 

Position

 

RacePoints

 

90

 

GER8619

 

MatthiasDACHS(S)(1991)(HSC)JörnALBERTS(C1)(1993)(HSC)

 

90

 

90

 

91

 

GER8437

 

DavinaSCHLESINGER(S)(1991)(MSC)JanSCHLESINGER(C1)(2014)

 

91

 

91

 

92

 

ITA8916

 

MarcoGIRALDI(S)(1958)JohnMCLEAN(C1)(1956)

 

92

 

92

 

93

 

AUS8920

 

JeffreyROBINSON(S) (1965) BrycePENFOLD(C1)(1983)

 

93

 

93

 

94

 

GER8531

 

AnnaHAUSCHILD(S)(1982)HartwigFRIEDRICHS(C1)(1961)

 

94

 

94

 

95

 

FRA8431

 

RiwanonLEROY(S)(1979)

Jean-ClaudeANCELOT(C1)(1944)

 

95

 

95

 

96

 

FIN8466

 

HannuPOYRY(S)(1959)Juha PIETILÄ(C1) (1977)

 

96

 

96

 

97

 

GER9114

 

MatsWESTHOLM(S)(1958)(SCLW)ThomasFOX(C1)(1957)(ESC)

 

97

 

97

 

98

 

GER8744

 

LutzKANDZIA(S)(1969)(ASV-HBG)JohnCHRISTIANSEN(C1)(1955)(SLRV)

 

98

 

98

 

99

 

GER8964

 

IrisANTON(S)(1970)(HSC)

BrunoLAUDAGE(C1)(1959)(HSC)

 

99

 

99

 

100

 

RSA8948

 

AnthonyPARKER(S)(1977)FerdinandHOLM(C1)(1970)

 

100

 

100

 

101

 

GER8849

 

PedroBOHNENBERGER(S)(1953)(SCIA)PeterWOLFFRAM(C1)(1972)(YCF)

 

101

 

101

 

102

 

FRA9084

 

JacquesDECHAUFFOUR(S)(1957)SabineDECHAUFFOUR(C1)(1960)

 

102

 

102

 

103

 

GER8988

 

GeorgMITTERMAYER (S)(1962) (SCLL) DirkBARTELDT(C1)(1974)(SCVP)

 

103

 

103

 

104

 

GER9000

 

MartinBERNAUER(S)(1958)EnnoWILTS(C1)(1954)

 

104

 

104

 

105

 

AUS8637

 

Sam CRONIN(S) (1954)

KevinWHITBREAD(C1)(1957)

 

105

 

105

 

106

 

SWE7017

 

GalenMACK(S)(1978)

WilhelmJOHANNISSON(C1)(1990)

 

106

 

106

 

107

 

GER8825

 

MichaelTROCH(S)(1956)BirgitHARTMANN(C1)(1961)

 

107

 

107

 

108

 

FIN8127

 

RaimoRAITA(S)(1952)JuhaNURMELA(C1)(1967)

 

108

 

108

 

109

 

GER8843

 

OlivierKRAFT(S)(1967)(SSCM)

FrankHEIMBURGER(C1)(1966)(SSCM)

 

109

 

109

 

110

 

GER8527

 

HartmutWEIß(S)(1972)(SCLW)VolkerWEIß(C1)(1973)(SVWU)

 

110

 

110

 

111

 

POL8358

 

KarolMILEWSKI(S)(1985)BartoszMILEWSKI(C1)(1978)

 

111

 

111

 

112

 

FRA9086

 

ElisabethNEIDHART(S)(1965)MatthieuGOUGEON(C1)(1973)

 

112

 

112

 

113

 

GER8874

 

HenningSTEFFEN(S)(1964)(SLRV)TilmanGIESEN(C1)(1968)(YCRM)

 

113

 

113

 

114

 

GER8500

 

KatharinaMENGE(S)(1974)(OSG)JensKÜHNE(C1)(1972)(OSG)

 

114

 

114

 

115

 

GBR8881

 

JamesMCGILLIVRAY(S)(1957)Ian MC GILLIVRAY(C1) (1986)

 

115

 

115

 

116

 

SWE8837

 

TordLAWNER(S)(2014)

Tomas GUSTAVSSON(C1) (1971)

 

116

 

116

 

117

 

GER8775

 

JanSELL(S)(1974)(SVWS)WiebkeGEWINN(C1)(1981)(MSC)

 

117

 

117

 

118

 

SWE8923

 

LarsHULTGREN(S)(1957)AxelHULTGREN(C1)(1994)

 

118

 

118

 

119

 

GER8654

 

PhilippMÜLLER(S)(1970)(SGAM)MalteEILENSTEIN(C1)(1975)(SGAM)

 

119

 

119

 

120

 

GER8533

 

RogerBUSSENIUS(S)(1971)(SCOH)RobertBUSSENIUS(C1)(1973)

 

120

 

120

 

/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONEMicrosoftInternetExplorer4

 

Place

 

SailNumber

 

 

Name

 

 

Position

 

RacePoints

 

121

 

FIN8659

 

KiraMAISNIEMI(S) (1969) MattiDILLEMUTH(C1)(1961)

 

121

 

121

 

122

 

GER8932

 

ChristianHENGE(S)(1970)KatjaHENGE(C1)(1977)

 

122

 

122

 

123

 

FRA8898

 

PatrickNICOLAS(S)(1951)(SaintNazaire)MorganeNICOLAS(C1)(1994)

 

123

 

123

 

124

 

GER8550

 

MarthaHAUSCHILD(S)(1984)(SCS)MichaelHEYDER(C1)(1985)(SCF1891)

 

124

 

124

 

125

 

DEN9109

 

HansGENEFKE(S)(1946)(HS)FinnANGELO(C1)(1955)

 

125

 

125

 

126

 

GER8493

 

ThorstenPÖSCH(S)(1978)(SCSZ)MichaelBAUMANN(C1)(1980)

 

126

 

126

 

127

 

AUS9022

 

IanBURFORD(S)(1960)DavidCHRISTIE(C1)(1965)

 

127

 

127

 

128

 

GER8901

 

AndreTIRRE(S)(1964)(ZSK)FrankWILLE(C1)(1964)(ZSK)

 

128

 

128

 

129

 

SWE8787

 

JohanJOHANSSON(S)(1981)AndersEKBERG(C1)(1981)

 

129

 

129

 

130

 

DEN8472

 

RasmusAndersen(S)(1997)

LarsHenrikANDERSEN(C1)(1965)

 

130

 

130

 

131

 

GER8370

 

FelixGRAFF(S)(1998)(ZSK)StephanGRAFF(C1)(1965)(ZSK)

 

131

 

131

 

132

 

SWE9092

 

KnutHASTENPFLUG(S)(1963)(SSAV)JanaHASTENPFLUG(C1)(1965)(SSAV)

 

132

 

132

 

133

 

GER8473

 

ChristophBÖKLE(S)(1984)TimoBÖKLE(C1)(1988)

 

133

 

133

 

134

 

GER8721

 

DanielCZENINGA(S)(1974)(SVUK)MartinLIETZ(C1)(1963)(FSV03E.V.)

 

134

 

134

 

135

 

FRA8950

 

EricQUÉMARD(S)(1958)NicolasPICQUEREY(C1)(1966)

 

135

 

135

 

136

 

GER8505

 

PeterWICHTRUP(S)(1961)(ZSK)MarioTIRRE(C1)(1966)(ZSK)

 

136

 

136

 

137

 

GER8966

 

JulianDIERKER(S)(1991)(SLSV)AndreasSCHLÜTER(C1)(1968)(SLSV)

 

137

 

137

 

138

 

GER8622

 

HilmerGOEDEKING(S)(1958)(WSVL)MichaelSCHÖFER(C1)(1957)(WSVL)

 

138

 

138

 

-

 

AUT8921

 

MartinSCHMIDT(S)(1983)MichaelMAYRHOFER(C1) (1983)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

SWE9107

 

SvenFLOOD(S) (1954) DanielRODHE(C1)(1964)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

SWE8848

 

LarsBJERKE(S)(1946)ToreREINHOLD(C1)(1964)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

POL8665

 

MarcinPANEK(S) (1983) PrzemyslawRZEPECKI(C1)(1983)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8989

 

KlausBRINKBÄUMER(S)(1967)(HSC)ToralfFEUCHTENHOFER(C1)(1972)(HSC)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8469

 

HansjörgEHLERS(S)(1964)(ZSK)ThomasAFKEN(C1)(1966)(SCZ)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8991

 

StefanSCHMIDT(S)(1966)(SVSS)HorstSJUTS(C1)(1953)(SVSS)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8777

 

PeterWOOLMAN(S)(1962)

FriscoSANGUINO-PETERSEN(C1)(1962)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8730

 

MarcoMISBACH(S)(1968)(KYC)AndreasDILLMANN(C1)(1965)(HSC)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8052

 

JürgenFEUERHAKE(S)(1940)(YCSB)AnneNEHRENBERG(C1)(1956)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8634

 

AilynHOFMANN(S)(1978)(HSC)FlorianBrix(C1)(1982)(OSG)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

SUI9060

 

CatherineHOURIET(S)(1953)GilDONZÉ(C1)(1957)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8670

 

TheoKOHL(S)(1954)(WWSC70)JulianeKOHL(C1)(1995)(WWSC70)

 

 

162DNC

 

/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;} Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONEMicrosoftInternetExplorer4

 

Place

 

SailNumber

 

 

Name

 

 

Position

 

RacePoints

 

-

 

GER9129

 

HassoPLATTNER(S)(1945)(KYC)PeterALARIE(C1)(1966)(KYC)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER9040

 

NorbertDASENBROOK(S)(1965)(KSW)SvenMEIER(C1)(1968)(SKBUE)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8956

 

BerndRASENACK(S)(1961)(ZSK)StefanBRÜCKNER(C1)(1959)(ZSK)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

GER8480

 

MarcKÖSTER(S)(1990)(BSV-AT)ThorbenKÖSTER(C1)(1992)

 

 

162DNC

 

-

 

FRA9024

 

Kleber VALERY(S) (1942)

DavidDEMONTEILS(C1)(1987)

 

 

162DNS

 

-

 

GER8999

 

SophieSÖLLNER(S)(1967)(SLRV)KarstenSTÜMPEL(C1)(1966)(HSC)

 

 

162DNF

 

-

 

GER9057

 

KaiBERTALLOT(S)(1990)(FSC)

JanREIFFERSCHEIDT(C1)(1990)(KYC)

 

 

162DNF

 

-

 

GER8720

 

LennartTASCHE(S)(1990)(WSVG09)FrederikTASCHE(C1)(1989)(WSVG09)

 

 

162DNF

 

-

 

SUI9096

 

CédricBART(S)(1963)(CNB)RenéBETSCHEN(C1)(1964)

 

 

162DNF

 

-

 

GER8630

 

LarsLANKENAU(S)(1975)(SFHS)

AnnaDorotheaSCHIPLER(C1)(1983)(SFHS)

 

 

162DNF

 

/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-qformat:yes; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:115%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-bidi-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;}

Event website
http://www.sail-world.com/125951