470 Class 50th Anniversary celebrations launched in La Rochelle!

Opening Ceremony
© Christophe Breschi
Today, there was no gentle introduction to the opening events at the International 470 Class 50th Anniversary celebrations in La Rochelle, with a blustery and building breeze greeting teams on the race courses.

The 2013 470 Junior World Championships, Masters’ Cup and Open Classic have launched the 50th Anniversary Celebrations for the International 470 Class, by showcasing the youngest 470 sailors through to the more senior connoisseurs of 470 sailing.

Averaging 14 knots, with 18 knot puffs many of the younger teams relished the conditions, but the same could not entirely be said for some of the teams in the Grand-grandmasters division, where the combined age of the crew must be at least 120 years.

Last night’s Opening Ceremony was all about celebrating the generations of 470 sailors, from the most recent newcomers to the fleet through to the teams of more senior years competing in the Masters’ Cup. The younger club members of La Société des Régates Rochelaises greeted the teams from around the world by saying 'hello' in the language of the competing nations.

Racing got underway today soon after 1300 hours with two races held for each fleet.

470 Junior Worlds Men

Making their debut appearance in the ranks of the 470 Junior World Championships are all three medallists from the 2012 420 World Championship; brothers Alex and George Kavas (GRE), Guillaume Pirouelle/Valentin Sipan (FRA) and David Charles/Alex Charles (ESP), who are facing off against some of the top teams who have been contesting the junior fleet over the past few years.

Guillaume Pirouelle/Valentin Sipan (FRA)
© Christophe Breschi

Pirouelle and Sipan have been training in La Rochelle for about three weeks, and their efforts showed with a race win and a second place in the blue fleet, placing them at the front of the men’s leaderboard. They almost won the second race too, but lost their lead just at the end of the last downwind. The pair have been sailing the 470 for one year and raced the 470 Europeans in Italy last month, finishing 35th in the senior fleet. 'It was exciting to go on the water today,' said Pirouelle, 'and to get a first and second was great.'

Sipan has taken inspiration from the history of the class, saying, 'I read the 470 Great Book about the history of the 470 and everyone is very passionate about the Class. It is great to have all the events here in France where the class was born.'

The opening race win in the yellow fleet today went to Pierre Quiroga/Clement Pequin, which they followed up with a third to lie in second overall. Italy’s Matteo Capurro/Matteo Puppo are in third.

South Africa’s new pairing of Asenathi Jim/Sibu Sizatu showed excellent form posting a 3,5 to end day one in seventh on the leaderboard, but Jim was not happy. 'We are learning a lot, but I made a lot of mistakes today and there is lot I am missing.'

Asenathi Jim/Sibu Sizatu (RSA)
© Christophe Breschi

Jim and his usual crew Roger Hudson have been the face of South African 470 sailing for the past few years, representing South Africa at the 2012 Olympic Games in Weymouth. For the 470 Junior Worlds, Hudson is in the coach boat. 'There is a lot to improve and a lot I am missing from Roger, but we are working hard to fill the link and cut off the mistakes,' continued Jim. 'Today was a nice opener, but I know what went wrong and it is the small things which make a big difference at the end. In the starting we just didn’t shoot up as I was nervous getting caught over, so I held back in both races, which was a bit of a disaster.'

Back home in South Africa, there is a major programme taking place to prepare the next generation of 470 talent and Jim’s crew Sibu Sizatu is one of the young stars. Having committed to the RaceAhead 470 training squad in September 2012, Sizatu has completed numerous training sessions which rewarded him with selection to partner Jim at the Junior Worlds. Jim and Hudson will return to their usual combination to race in the 470 World Championships which start on 5th August.

The 59 teams in the 470 Men Junior Worlds have been split into two fleets for the two day qualification series of five races, before qualifying to the gold or silver fleet for the seven race final series. The top eight boats will then advance to the Medal Race stage.

Racing is scheduled to start at 1300 hours on Tuesday 30 July 2013.

470 Junior Worlds Men Overall Results
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1 r.2 Club/Country
1

 FRA   76

PIROUELLE Guillaume
 SIPAN Valentin 

2.002.001
0.00
2
2.00

S N P H
S N P H

2

 FRA   21

QUIROGA Pierre
 PEQUIN Clement 

3.003.001
0.00
3
3.00

CNTL
S R ROCHELAISES

3

 ITA   10

CAPURRO Matteo
 PUPPO Matteo 

6.006.006
6.00
1
0.00

YC ITALIANO
-

4

 ESP   44

XAMMAR Jordi
 HERP Joan 

6.006.004
4.00
2
2.00

CN EL MASNOU
-

5

 AUS   7

GALLOWAY Angus
 HANNAH Tomothy 

6.006.002
2.00
4
4.00

ROYAL QUEENSLAND YS
-

6

 GER   15

AUTENRIETH Julian
 CIPRA Matti 

6.006.003
3.00
3
3.00

BAYERISCHER YC
-

7

 RSA   10

JIM Asenathi
 SIZATU Sibu 

8.008.003
3.00
5
5.00

REP. AFRIQUE DU
-

8

 FRA   92

PELISSON Sacha
 BOUCHET Mathieu 

9.009.004
4.00
5
5.00

S R ANTIBES
Y C MONACO

9

 GBR  843

WOOD Mike
 BRAYSHAM Hugh 

10.0010.0010
10.00
1
0.00

SSC
-

10

 FRA   18

FEYDIT Hugo
 AGENEAU Charlie 

10.0010.006
6.00
4
4.00

CN LA TREMBLADE
CN LA TREMBLADE

11

 DEN  164

TOBIASEN Balder
 JOHANSEN Magnus jung 

11.0011.005
5.00
6
6.00

KDY
-

12

 NED   77

VAN DE WERKEN Floris
 VAN STEKELENBORG Lars 

14.0014.007
7.00
7
7.00

WATER SPORT VERBOND
-

13

 GRE  333

KAVVAS Alexander
 KAVVAS Giorgos 

16.0016.002
2.00
14
14.00

YC OF GREECE
-

14

 GRE   4

TSIBOUKELIS Antonis
 KONTAKIS Vasilis 

16.0016.005
5.00
11
11.00

NOTK
-

15

 ESP   1

CHARLES David
 CHARLES Alex 

16.0016.0010
10.00
6
6.00

CN EL BALIS
-

16

 ISR   17

COHEN Gal
 FROYLICHE Dan 

16.0016.008
8.00
8
8.00

ISRAEL
-

17

 ITA   99

REBAUDI Francesco
 RAMIAN Matteo 

17.0017.007
7.00
10
10.00

YC ITALIANO
-

18

 SLO   42

PUH Matjaz
 ROMIH Matija 

18.0018.008
8.00
10
10.00

JK PIRAT PORTOROZ
-

19

 GER   48

PATRUNKY Julian
 SCHUMANN Max 

21.0021.0014
14.00
7
7.00

POTSDAMER YC
-

20

 FRA   5

THUILLIER Remy
 CORRUBLE Mathieu 

22.0022.0013
13.00
9
9.00

LS VIGNEUX
S N P H

21

 JPN  4405

NAKAMURA Mutsuhiro
 KIYOHARA Ryo 

23.0023.0015
15.00
8
8.00

NIHON UNIVERSITY
-

22

 POR   2

VILLAS-BOAS Joao
 PINHEIRO DE MELO Francisco 

23.0023.0014
14.00
9
9.00

CN DE CASCAIS
-

23

 NED   88

DECKERS Max
 WELIERS Rogier 

24.0024.0011
11.00
13
13.00

HOLLANDE
-

24

 CRO   3

BOTICA Ante
 VULETIC Jure 

24.0024.0012
12.00
12
12.00

CROATIE
-

25

 NED   21

PIJLMAN Wietse
 VANDE WERKEN Laurens 

26.0026.009
9.00
17
17.00

HOLLANDE
-

26

 RUS  100

CHEH Kristian
 AKIMENKO Andrey 

28.0028.0013
13.00
15
15.00

MOSCOW S SCHOOL
-

27

 SLO   21

DOMEN Vasic stepancic
 BOZIC Jakob 

30.0030.0019
19.00
11
11.00

JADRALNI KLUB BURJA IZOLA
-

28

 FIN  111

NIKKILA Mikka
 TYKKYLAINEN Leo 

32.0032.009
9.00
23
23.00

YC OF TURKU
-

29

 JPN  4456

TETUYA Iwashita
 YUSUKE Ishi 

32.0032.0020
20.00
12
12.00

JAPAN UNIVERSITY
-

30

 AUT  477

SCHARNAGL Stefan
 SCHULZ Helmut 

33.0033.0011
11.00
22
22.00

AUTRICHE
-

31

 ITA  757

FERRARI Giacomo
 CALABRO Giulio 

33.0033.0018
18.00
15
15.00

LN SEZIONE DI OSTIA
-

32

 GER  4976

OSTER Maurice
 JANSEN Alexander 

34.0034.0017
17.00
17
17.00

NORDDEUTSCHER REGATTAVEREIN
-

33

 GER   21

GRAF Fabian
 SALZWEDEL Max 

35.0035.0022
22.00
13
13.00

ALLEMAGNE
-

34

 GER   23

FISCHER Tim
 ZIEGLER Sebastian 

35.0035.0017
17.00
18
18.00

YC LUDWIGSHAFEN
-

35

 RUS   29

BANAYAN Daniil
 MENCHIKOV Vladislav 

36.0036.0012
12.00
24
24.00

YC OF ST PETERSBURG
-

36

 SUI   2

RIGOT Fabrice
 RIGOT Guillaume 

36.0036.0015
15.00
21
21.00

SUISSE
-

37

 UKR   23

VERTELETSKYI Illia
 BARANNYK Vladyslav 

36.0036.0018
18.00
18
18.00

SC METALUNG
-

38

 ITA   32

TUDISCO Tomaso
 PROVINCIALI Giacomo 

37.0037.0021
21.00
16
16.00

YC C DE MEDICI
-

38

 FRA   38

L'HER Etienne
 SZEKELY Baptiste 

37.0037.0021
21.00
16
16.00

S R BREST
USAM VOILE

40

 AUT   11

CLAUS Calvin
 KOHLEINDORFER Alexander 

39.0039.0016
16.00
23
23.00

YC PODERSDORF
-

41

 HUN   53

GYAPAJAS Balazs
 KISKA Laslo 

39.0039.0020
20.00
19
19.00

BALATONFUREDI YC
-

42

 GRE   11

TAFLAUPAS John
 TAVOULARIS Stavros 

39.0039.0019
19.00
20
20.00

IO PIRAEUS
-

43

 FIN   77

KONTTINEN Okko
 STILL Zacharias 

41.0041.0022
22.00
19
19.00

HELSINGFORS SK
-

44

 UKR   7

POCHTOVYK Sergi
 DZIADYK Denys 

42.0042.0016
16.00
26
26.00

METEOR
-

45

 GER  5029

DIESCH Simon
 AGGELER Patrick 

43.0043.0023
23.00
20
20.00

WURTTEMBERGISCHER YC
-

46

 ESP   16

CODINACHS GTRAU Albert
 MOVATO PUIGREFAGAT Victor 

44.0044.00OCS
30.00
14
14.00

CN EL BALIS
-

47

 BEL   20

DE MUNCK Toon
 SMET Jef 

46.0046.0024
24.00
22
22.00

WVD HOMBEEK
-

48

 TUR  303

CENGIZ Dunya
 TURAN Volkan 

47.0047.0023
23.00
24
24.00

ISTANBUL SAINLING CLUB
-

49

 RUS   24

RASSKAZOV Pavel
 KHAUZER Stepan 

49.0049.0024
24.00
25
25.00

RUSSIE
-

50

 FRA   25

FERELLEC Nicolas
 LAURAS Hugo 

51.0051.00OCS
30.00
21
21.00

USAM VOILE
S R BREST

51

 ITA   23

TRASIMENI Giorgio
 IZZO Jacopo 

51.0051.0026
26.00
25
25.00

LN ITALIA DI OSTIA
-

52

 RUS   2

KUCHERENKO Boris
 VERKHLIN Daniil 

52.0052.0025
25.00
27
27.00

RUSSIE
-

52

 BEL   25

KLUMPERS Kamiel
 VERBUNT Frans 

52.0052.0025
25.00
27
27.00

BELGIQUE
-

54

 RUS   13

MOSKVICHEV Alexandr
 MOSKICHEV Mikhail 

54.0054.0028
28.00
26
26.00

RUSSIE
-

55

 LTU   4

RAMONAITIS Andrius
 VALENTINAITIS Emilis 

54.0054.0026
26.00
28
28.00

LITUANIE
-

56

 LTU   15

KAZLAUSKAS Jonas
 BALCIUNAS Justas 

55.0055.0027
27.00
28
28.00

LITUANIE
-

57

 GER  4986

LUTZ Martin
 BERNHART Philipp 

58.0058.0027
27.00
DNF
31.00

SEGELGEMEINSCHAFT
-

58

 GER  5040

MULLER Johannes
 FUCHS Christian 

60.0060.0029
29.00
DNF
31.00

ALLEMAGNE
-

---

 CRO  1111

SORIC Sime
 JAKOVCEV Marin 

62.0062.00DNF
31.00
DNF
31.00

JK USKOK
-


470 Junior Worlds Women
Two straight wins puts France’s Maelenn Lemaitre/Alise Retornaz in great shape after day one, racing in a breeze averaging around 18 knots.

'We had really good speed today and a very good feeling in our new boat,' said Retornaz. 'It is very special to see so many people here and we want to do our best.'

In the first race, a great start and excellent boat speed combined to propel them round the track from start to finish with the pair pumping hard. Last week, they put one of the classic 470s which is here in La Rochelle through it's paces, with Lemaitre explaining, 'For three days we sailed an old 470 and it wasn’t so different, but now we do have a lot of new things in the boat.'

Maelenn Lemaitre/Alise Retornaz (FRA
© Christophe Breschi

Joanna Freeman/Katie Tomsett from Great Britain are in second and Germany’s Greta Markfort/Anna Markfort in third.

Anna Kyselova/Anastasiya Krasko from the Ukraine are one of the teams racing back to back, with the Junior Worlds being followed by the 470 Worlds. First day and they are happy with their fourth on the leaderboard. 'The first race was not really good for us as we thought we had started early, so went back, and then we finished 10th,' said Kyselova, 'but in race two, despite a bad start we fought back to finish second.'

Racing is scheduled to start at 1300 hours on Tuesday 30 July 2013.

The 25 teams in the 470 Women Junior Worlds will race a single series of 10 races, with the top eight boats then advancing to the Medal Race stage.

470 Junior Worlds Women Overall Results
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1 r.2 Club/Country
1

 FRA   39

LEMAITRE Maelenn
 RETORNAZ Aloise 

0.000.001
0.00
1
0.00

E V LOCQUIREC
E V LOCQUIREC

2

 GBR  849

FREEMAN Joanna
 TOMSETT Katie 

9.009.007
7.00
2
2.00

PARSTONE
-

3

 GER   26

MARKFORT Greta
 MARKFORT Anna 

10.0010.004
4.00
6
6.00

JSC
-

4

 UKR   93

KYSELOVA Anna
 KRASKO Anastasiya 

13.0013.0010
10.00
3
3.00

SHVSM KIEV
-

5

 ESP   14

CORNUDELLA Barbara
 LOPEZ Sara 

15.0015.006
6.00
9
9.00

CN EL BALIS
-

6

 ISR   77

ZAMET Tsuf
 BIRAN Lia 

16.0016.002
2.00
14
14.00

SDOT YAM SAILING CLUB
-

7

 GER   24

BOHM Nadine
 GOTTZER Karoline 

17.0017.0012
12.00
5
5.00

DTYC
-

8

 AUS   12

RYAN Sasha
 RYAN Jaime 

17.0017.005
5.00
12
12.00

RQYS
-

9

 ESP   6

BOUSERRA Alba
 SUBIRA FELIP Julia 

18.0018.0014
14.00
4
4.00

C/V BLANES
-

10

 GER   18

LOEWE Frederike
 GUTTIG Lisa 

18.0018.0011
11.00
7
7.00

VSAW
-

11

 GBR  865

SEARBRIGHT Amy
 CARPENTER Anna 

20.0020.003
3.00
17
17.00

HAYHING ISLAND
-

12

 ITA  4477

BERTA Elena
 SINNO Alice 

23.0023.008
8.00
15
15.00

CC ANIENE
-

13

 ISR   11

BAR-AM Noya
 MAMAN Danielle 

25.0025.009
9.00
16
16.00

HAPOEL TEL AVIV
-

14

 SUI   5

FAHINI Linda
 SIEGENTHALER Maja 

26.0026.0013
13.00
13
13.00

TYC
-

15

 GBR  838

LAVERY Jess
 BRICKWOOD MEGAN 

33.0033.0015
15.00
18
18.00

EMWORTH SC
-

16

 NED   23

VRIJENHOEK Floor
 HUMEL Josca 

34.0034.00OCS
26.00
8
8.00

KWVL
-

17

 RUS   9

ARSENYEVA Veronika
 SUVORKOVA Anastasia 

35.0035.0016
16.00
19
19.00

YC OF ST PETERSBURG
-

18

 SUI  1460

TRUB Nora
 CORBELLI Giulia 

36.0036.00OCS
26.00
10
10.00

SVT
-

19

 GBR  847

VOSE Annabel
 URWIN Kirstie 

37.0037.00OCS
26.00
11
11.00

ROYAL SOUTHERN YC
-

20

 GRE   44

STEFANOUDAKI Despoina
 KLONARIDOU Rafalina 

38.0038.0017
17.00
21
21.00

NAUTICAL C OF THESSALARIKI
-

21

 RUS   11

PIROGOVA Anna
 CHERNIAKHOVSKAIA Anzhelika 

38.0038.0018
18.00
20
20.00

KHLEB NIKOVO
-

22

 UKR   17

SHCHERBYNA Anna
 NAUMENKO Sofya 

42.0042.0020
20.00
22
22.00

METEOR
-

23

 SLO   78

PETERNELJ Eva
 BARUCA Valentina 

44.0044.0019
19.00
25
25.00

YC JADRO KOPER
-

24

 RUS   1

GUSEVA Anastasia
 STOKOLESOVA Yana 

44.0044.0021
21.00
23
23.00

RUSSIE
-

25

 NED   75

SPEELMAN Jeanine
 SPEELMAN Marchien 

50.0050.00OCS
26.00
24
24.00

DTYC
-


470 Masters' Cup and Open Classic
A record breaking 91 teams are competing in the 470 Masters’ Cup, racing in divisions based on age, from the youngest Apprentice Masters through to the Grand-grandmasters, whose combined age must be more than one hundred and twenty years before the end of the year.

470 Masters’ Cup start
© Christophe Breschi

In the Apprentice Masters division, where one of the crew must be 30 years old during 2013 and the combined age more than 60 years, the brother and sister team of Iulia Fulicea and Paul Negoescu from Romania claimed a clean sweep to win both races. Raphael Duchoud/Nicolas Duchoud (SUI) are in second and Ott Rene/Christian Sprecher (SUI) in third.

Moving up a division to the Masters’ fleet and a double-race win puts Italy’s Fernando Zicarelli/Davide Gamba in first overall, with Stefan Seger/Benjamin Wagner (SUI) in second and Ivica Bonacin/Federioc Zampolini (ITA) in third.

Onto the Grandmasters, and defending champion Bernard Boime/Gilles Espinannes made a strong start to their defence with a 2,1 scoreline and are in first on equal points with the second placed Francois Brenac/Jacques Dirusso. Germany’s Joachim Oetken/Stafan Oetken are in third.

On to the connoisseurs of the Masters’ fleet, the Grand-grandmasters, where Robert Maurel/Gerard Daugey (FRA) also claimed two bullets to lead, with Marc Besson/Pierre Denis (FRA) in second and the reigning champions Martin
Steiger/Hans Vonmoos from Switzerland in third from a 2,3 scoreline in today’s breezy conditions.

470 Masters Overall Results
PosSailCompetitorsP NetP totr.1 r.2 Club/Country
1

 ITA  4280

ZICARELLI Fernando
 GAMBA Davide 

2.002.001
1.00
1
1.00

CN PESARO
-

2

 SUI  1421

SEGER Stefan
 WAGNER Benjamin 

4.004.002
2.00
2
2.00

RC OBERHOFEN
-

3

 ITA   57

BONACIN Ivica
 ZAMPOLINI Federico 

6.006.003
3.00
3
3.00

CN PESARO
-

4

 ROU  101

BUJOR Rosca
 MIHAI NICOLAE Fagarasan 

9.009.004
4.00
5
5.00

SPORTUL STUDENTESTI BUCUREST
-

5

 ITA  4463

GAMBA Luca
 BARBARINI Stafano 

12.0012.006
6.00
6
6.00

CN PESARO
-

6

 GER   49

PIESKER Thomas
 GLUSCHKE Andreas 

13.0013.009
9.00
4
4.00

YC BERLIN GRUNAU
-

7

 GER  4853

NEUROTH Franck
 JUNG Stephan 

14.0014.007
7.00
7
7.00

YCB LEVERKUSEN
-

8

 ITA   24

GALANTI Maurizio
 MARINO Fabio 

16.0016.005
5.00
11
11.00

LNI ANZIO
-

9

 BEL   7

DE MEESTER Marc
 DE MEESTER Thibaud 

16.0016.008
8.00
8
8.00

CV AMAURY
-

10

 NZL  112

POWER RICHARD
 POWER JOHN 

24.0024.0014
14.00
10
10.00

MANLY SC
-

11

 ITA  4438

STARNONI Sandro
 FABRIS Mirco 

26.0026.0017
17.00
9
9.00

ITALIE
-

12

 SUI  1424

SCHULTE Christine
 SCHULTE Bodo 

28.0028.0011
11.00
17
17.00

YC SCHAFFAUSEN
-

13

 FRA  2563

VALERY Kleber
 PASZKOWSKI Gregory 

28.0028.0012
12.00
16
16.00

Y C Grenoble Chara
Y C Grenoble Chara

14

 GRE   91

GEORGOPOULOS Fotis
 MATTYUS Klara 

29.0029.0010
10.00
19
19.00

OMILOS FILON THALASSIS
-

15

 FRA  2651

CHAMP Guillaume
 CHAMP Didier 

29.0029.0016
16.00
13
13.00

C N ABLON
A S BANQUE DE FRANCE

16

 GER  4949

LEMPERTZ Philipp
 HETTICH Stefano 

32.0032.0020
20.00
12
12.00

STUTTGARTER SEGEL CLUB
-

17

 FRA  2343

LESAINT Clement
 COURBO Manuel 

33.0033.0018
18.00
15
15.00

S N P H
C N ABLON

18

 GER  4940

VAN DER HOUT Miriam
 JAECKEL-DOFFING Sabrina 

37.0037.0019
19.00
18
18.00

USV
-

19

 ESP  1792

RAGA Elena
 FERRER Federico 

41.0041.0021
21.00
20
20.00

C DE REGATAS VALMAYOR
-

20

 GER   67

SCHALTE Berndt
 FORSTER Christian 

44.0044.0023
23.00
21
21.00

AKADEMISCHER YC
-

21

 GER  4536

GARCIA ESPIRO Andres
 GARCIA ESPIRO Isabel 

45.0045.0022
22.00
23
23.00

SCOR
-

22

 FRA  2636

ARANDA Patrick
 ANGENIEUX Christophe 

46.0046.0024
24.00
22
22.00

ASPTT MARSEILLE
ASPTT MARSEILLE

23

 FRA   67

CANDELA Celine
 CANDELA Michel 

50.0050.0013
13.00
DNF
37.00

Y C TOULON
Y C TOULON

24

 ITA  4434

AJROLDI Max
 GAROFALO Andrea 

51.0051.00DNF
37.00
14
14.00

CIRCOLO VELA DERVIO
-

25

 FRA  2462

TOUROVEROFF Igor
 BLANCHARD Laurent 

51.0051.0027
27.00
24
24.00

YC PORT MANECH
C N ANGOULINS

26

 FRA  2601

GUITTON Jean claude
 PIOT Charles-eddy 

51.0051.0026
26.00
25
25.00

YACHT CLUB BASQUE
C N ABLON

27

 BEL  1240

MONTENY Wim
 MIKHAILITCHENKO Valentina 

52.0052.0015
15.00
DNF
37.00

OSTEND SAILING CLUB
-

28

 GER  4913

SCHMIDT Steffen
 SROWITZ Tom 

53.0053.0025
25.00
28
28.00

SAIL LOLLIPOP REGATTA VEREIN
-

29

 FRA  260

JEAN Isabelle
 JEAN Berengere 

54.0054.0028
28.00
26
26.00

C N TREGASTEL
C V MULHOUSE

30

 FRA  1704

FAURE Jerome
 JAOUEN Egareg 

58.0058.0031
31.00
27
27.00

C N ABLON
C V FRANCEVILLE

31

 FRA  727

BRISARD Vincent
 BRISARD Jean michel 

58.0058.0029
29.00
29
29.00

CAPA VOILE
CAPA VOILE

32

 FRA  2686

DUPREZ David
 TIBERGHIEN Gauthier 

67.0067.0030
30.00
DNF
37.00

C V DES FLANDRES
S N O NANTES

33

 FRA 10353

METZINGER Jean-luc
 METZINGER Jean-yves 

69.0069.0032
32.00
DNF
37.00

C N MUTCHE
C N MUTCHE

---

 GER  4985

GIESSMANN Axel
 GIESSMANN Christiane 

74.0074.00DNF
37.00
DNF
37.00

SC BOSEN
-

---

 GER  5044

SCHEFFLER Olivier
 ZWEERS Daniel 

74.0074.00DNF
37.00
DNF
37.00

BOOTSCLUB NORDHORNT
-

---

 FRA  2653

LEMALLIER Caroline
 LEMALLIER Guillaume 

74.0074.00DNF
37.00
DNF
37.00

C V JULLOUVILLE
C V JULLOUVILLE



Event website
http://www.sail-world.com/112625