2014 420 World Championships - Singapore wins Day 2 race

Kimberly Lim/Savannah Siew (SIN)
Christian Beeck
2014 420 World Championships - Top performance of the day goes to Singapore’s Kimberly Lim/Savannah Siew who knocked out back to back race wins from the two races, in a fleet containing some of their closest rivals and leap to the front of the 420 Ladies leaderboard. No wonder the pair were honoured as Singapore’s National Sports Team of the Year just a few months back.

Racing got underway in a stable breeze of around nine knots and a short, steep chop on both the 420 Open and 420 Ladies course areas for the 195 teams from 27 nations on day two at the 2014 420 World and Ladies World Championships in Travemuende, Germany.

Race Day 2
Christian Beeck


A pretty balanced race course with no side favoured over the other, put the focus on boat speed, tactics and securing your lane, with the chop adding to the skills needed to keep going fast in the marginal wiring conditions.

In the 420 Open fleet, overnight leaders Adrian Dominguez/Calixto Abalo (ESP) retain control by the narrowest of tiebreak advantages, sitting on equal points with team mates Jose Manuel Ruiz/Fernando Davila.

Daichi Takayama/Syota Nakano (JPN)
Christian Beeck


420 Open

Some new faces at the front of the fleet in today’s two races in the 111 boat 420 Open fleet. The strength of talent is enormous and so far only one team has managed to finish in the top three for more than one race –series leaders Adrian Dominguez/Calixto Abalo (ESP). It is an understatement to say that the world’s best 420 sailors are competing – it is a fact.

'We didn’t expect to do so well, 'explained Abalo. 'We are going quite fast and we think we can do it, but the Championship is long so we will see.' The team who have been together three years, rank their top performance as winning the under 19 category at the Spanish Nationals last year.

The blue fleet started first at 1305 hours, with the Greek pair of Aggelos Arvanitis/Theofanis Kanakaris making it look easy as they controlled the fleet from start to finish. All change in race four though, as they finished outside the top ten and then added a discretionary penalty to their scoreline, but they still hold firm inside the top ten at eighth overall. New Zealand’s Sam Barnett/Zak Merton took over the front of the fleet in race four, chased hard by Diogo Periera/Manuel Macedo (POR) and Augustin Romero/Fermin Jacobs (ARG). Their winning result helped propel the Kiwis from 61st going into the day to 34th by the end, nicely inside the gold fleet 56 boat cut.

Francisco António Kilombo/Francisco Kapusso Artur (ANG)
Christian Beeck


The yellow fleet started after the blue fleet, with Wiley Rogers/Ian Robinson (USA) taking the early lead up the windward leg in race three, pushed by Malaysia’s Muhamad Faizal Norizan/Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz, silver medallists at the ISAF Youth Worlds, and Israel’s Ido Bilik/Ofek Shalgi. Down to the gate of the inner loop course, and it was all change with Robin Follin/Tao Manni (FRA) finding the puffs and the pace to move to the front of the pack, chased by Bilik/Shaigi with the two holding firm in the same order to the finish.

Wise insight after racing today from the USA’s Jack Parkin/Florian Eenkema Van Dijk who are a perfect example of the depth of quality in the fleet, as they bounce around on a scoreline of 27, a perfect win, and a 26, 19 in races three and four, to end day two in 27th.

'Because it is so close and competitive there is simply no room for error,' commented Eenkema Van Dijk, as he compared their win in race two with today’s scores. 'Today we were a little off the pace and it is really hard to come back. It is tricky, everyone is really smart and really quick. The margin for error is just really, really minimal. Yesterday was perfect and we came out on top, but today we fell back a bit and once you fall back, it is hard to come back.'

Kimonas Iskhakis/Orestis Batsis (GRE)
Christian Beeck


The USA team are competing off the back of a 13th place finish at the ISAF Youth Worlds in Portugal, with the close timeframe of the two world-class events adding to the pressure of competition. 'It is easy to get stressed, but at this level you have to perform under pressure,' said Eenkema Van Dijk. 'Everyone is at the same level and you have to trust in your preparation,'

Reflecting on racing so far, Eenkema Van Dijk put his finger on the pulse of what competing is all about, 'We are 390 sailors, we are all the same age, we all want to have a good time and even if you don’t sail as well as you want, it is all about having fun, enjoying the sport, getting better each day and meeting new people. I don’t think any other sport gives the opportunity for us to meet each other like sailing.'

Defending World Champions Xavier Antich/Pedro Terrones are still struggling with their pace in the lighter winds, as their weight optimized to their 470 campaign puts them at a disadvantage in the predominantly junior fleet and they sit in 21st overall.

With a slightly different order, the same teams hold firm in the top 10 after today’s races, with the exception of Israel’s Nitai Hasson/Yoav Shpilman who move up to tenth from their 8,12 scoreline today.

420 Open –Top 10 Overall after Four Races

1. Adrian Dominguez/Calixto Abalo (ESP) – 19 pts
2. Jose Manuel Ruiz/Fernando Davila (ESP) – 19 pts
3. Edoardo Ferraro/Francesco Orlando (ITA) – 22 pts
4. Jia Yi Loh/Jonathan Yeo (SIN) – 24 pts
5. Hippolyte Machetti/Sidoine Dantes (FRA) – 26 pts
6. Muhamad Faizal Norizan/Ahmad Syuki Abdul Aziz (MAS) – 30 pts
7. Maxime Pedron/Eliott Michal (FRA) – 31 pts
8. Aggelos Arvanitis/Theofanis Kanakaris (GRE) – 33pts
9. Swann Hayewski/Alexis Thomas (FRA) – 37 pts
10. Nitai Hasson/Yoav Shpilman (ISR) – 38 pts

Participating nations in the 420 Open World Championship are:
Angola, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Brazil, Canada, Chile, France, Great Britain, Germany, Greece, Hong Kong, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, New Zealand, Poland, Portugal, Singapore, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey, USA.

Jose Manuel Ruiz/Fernando Dávila (ESP)
Christian Beeck


420 Ladies:

ISAF Youth World Gold Medallists Silvia Mas/Marta Davis from Spain asserted their authority on race day one, but today it was all change as rivals Kimberly Lim/Savannah Siew (SIN) took over the race track and won races three and four in defining style to move to the front of the 84 boat 420 Ladies leaderboard.

The 420 Ladies yellow fleet fielded some of the closest matched teams, as the top three in the yellow fleet now find themselves dominating the overall leaderboard.

Singapore’s Lim is thrilled to be racing against rival Mas so early in the qualifying series, particularly as their friendship goes back long before the 420 to Optimist days. 'We have been really close to the Spanish girls over the past couple of years,' said Lim, who won the 2011 Optimist World Championships.

Leticia Nicolino/Mareana Gouvea (BRA)
Christian Beeck


'We have been at so many World Championships together and I have known Silvia since Optimists. It has been a long time. We have trained together and if tuning is not going right we ask each other. Having friends from overseas is really, really helpful. We have a close friendship, but compete really hard on the water, that’s for sure.'

Their pre-race game plan was the key to success, as Siew explained. 'We had our race planned before our starts. Both races were quite similar, so after our first race success we just followed the same plan and it worked out for us. Boat speed was quite important today as it was really choppy.'

'We did really well in the sense that we communicated during the race and after and we fed back to each other,' continued Siew. 'These are not conditions we are used to, so we have to talk a lot.'

A procession behind the Singapore team, as Italy’s Carlotta Omari/Francesca Russo Cirillo finished in second place in each race and Spain’s Silvia Mas/Marta Davis claimed two third places.

In the 420 Ladies blue fleet, wins to Elena Picotti/Maria Coluzzi (ITA) and Carmen Davila/Julia Davila (ESP), who both move up within in the leaderboard top ten.

Silvia Mas/Marta Dávila (ESP)
Christian Beeck


Asian prowess continues in the leadearboard top 10, with Malaysia’s Nuraisyah Jamil/Umi Nurwahida Sallehuddin moving up to sixth overall from their seven, two results.

Early days, but don’t miss the four Spanish teams in the top ten which is testament to the nation’s pedigree in the 420 and, combined with Spain's results in the 420 Open, currently puts them well on target to retain the Francis Mouvet Trophy as top overall nation, which they won in 2013 and 2012.

420 Ladies – Top 10 Overall after Four Races

1. Kimberly Lim/Savannah Siew (SIN) – 9 pts
2. Silvia Mas/Marta Davila (ESP) - 11 pts
3. Carlotta Omari/Francesca Russo Cirillo (ITA) – 12 pts
4. Carmen Davila/Julia Davila (ESP) – 20 pts
5. Paula Barcelo/Margarita Alba (ESP) – 26 pts
6. Nuraisyah Jamil/Umi Nurwahida Sallehuddin (MAS) – 27 pts
7. Elena Picotti/Maria Coluzzi (ITA) – 28 pts
8. Sarah Norbury/Mari Davis (GBR) – 30 pts
9. Souzana Bakatsia/Nikoletta Papageorgiou (GRE) – 35 pts
10. Maria Caba/Carla Diaz (ESP) – 35 pts

Participating nations in the 420 Ladies World Championship are:
Australia, Austria, Brazil, France, Great Britain, Germany, Greece, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, New Zealand, Portugal, Singapore, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey, USA.

Marta Garrido/Marta Rodríguez (ESP)
Christian Beeck


Just two more races tomorrow to complete the qualifying series and for teams to make the cut to the gold and silver fleets for the final six races series. After race five, the single discard comes in, so expect massive shuffling on the leaderboard as teams discount their worst result. A reserve day is scheduled on Thursday, ahead of the final series getting underway on Friday 1 August 2014.

Restricted entry quotas heighten the national rivalry to even qualify to the 420 Worlds, as each nation is only permitted seven entries in the each of the 420 Open and 420 Ladies events. The only exceptions are for host nation, Germany, with fourteen entries and a spot is reserved for the defending World Champions, which in the 420 Open are Xavier Antich/Pedro Terrones from Spain.

Racing Schedule for Wednesday 30 July

Racing for the 420 Open and 420 Ladies is scheduled to start at 1300 hours with two races for each fleet.

420 Open Complete Results: 
NrBow NrSail NumberSkipperClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TN 
1
 
025 ESP 53140
Domínguez Adrián
Liceo Casino de Vilagarcía2.01.09.07.019.019.0
2
 
028 ESP 55289
Ruiz Jose Manuel
 4.08.03.04.019.019.0
3
 
036 ITA 55282
Ferraro Edoardo
 1.04.07.010.022.022.0
4
 
104 SIN 53658
Loh Jia Yi
 1.05.010.08.024.024.0
5
 
062 FRA 55096
Machetti Hippolyte
SR Antibes4.08.04.010.026.026.0
6
 
108 MAS 55154
Norizan Muhamad Faizal
Malaysia6.011.05.08.030.030.0
7
 
058 FRA 54286
Pedron Maxime
SR Antibes11.03.012.05.031.031.0
8
 
078 GRE 55291
Arvanitis Aggelos
 5.014.0
DPI
1.013.0
DPI
33.033.0
9
 
063 FRA 55226
Hayewski Swann
SR Rochelaise2.015.04.016.037.037.0
10
 
093 ISR 54144
Hasson Nitai
sdit yam3.015.08.012.038.038.0
11
 
070 POR 55029
Pereira Diogo
Clube Naval de Cascais10.026.0
DPI
2.02.040.040.0
12
 
079 BRA 52523
Brito Tiago
Clube dos Jangadeiros14.06.014.011.045.045.0
13
 
094 ISR 54148
Bilik Ido
haifa10.017.02.018.047.047.0
14
 
012 GER 55357
Gwendal Lamay
NRV11.019.05.012.047.047.0
15
 
004 GER 54347
Hibler Maximilian
BYC24.07.013.06.050.050.0
16
 
026 ESP 54544
Mas Santiago
 20.016.016.02.054.054.0
17
 
050 GBR 54947
Whtieley Daniel
Port Dinorwic SC14.014.06.021.055.055.0
18
 
059 FRA 54512
Follin Robin
CN Sainte-Maxime19.012.01.024.056.056.0
19
 
113 HKG 54935
Gregor Calumlain
RHKYC17.09.025.05.056.056.0
20
 
099 ARG 54245
Romero Augustin
Yacht Club Argentino16.022.020.03.061.061.0
21
 
024 ESP 52781
Antich Xavier
 8.026.013.015.062.062.0
22
 
100 ARG 54841
Diniz Felipe
Yacht Club Argentino38.02.011.014.065.065.0
23
 
039 AUT 54781
Kampelmuehler Niko
YCP17.014.019.015.065.065.0
24
 
055 JPN 54628
Takayama Daichi
Sairin37.018.08.07.070.070.0
25
 
103 SUI 52967
Wagen Kilian
 7.016.015.033.071.071.0
26
 
075 GRE 54359
Brilakis Nikolaos
 13.05.0
DPI
37.017.072.072.0
27
 
021 USA 55162
Parkin Jack
Riverside YC27.01.026.019.073.073.0
28
 
089 IRL 54417
Dickson Robert
Howth YC13.019.015.026.073.073.0
29
 
037 ITA 55292
Pincherle Matteo
 21.025.03.030.079.079.0
30
 
087 CHI 52534
Ducasse Francisco
CYA3.027.027.022.079.079.0
31
 
014 GER 55362
Sternbeck Nils
YCSS22.02.034.022.080.080.0
32
 
049 GBR 54481
Riley Tim
Warsash Sailing Club15.023.018.024.080.080.0
33
 
051 GBR 55242
Clapp Max
Royal Southern YC5.041.07.028.081.081.0
34
 
052 NZL 54589
Barnett Sam
Tauranga Yacht and Power Boat Club6.057.0
BFD
22.01.086.086.0
35
 
064 FRA 55229
Lecroq Thomas
CVSAE23.030.011.023.087.087.0
36
 
027 ESP 54891
Aretz Elias
 8.046.09.025.088.088.0
37
 
047 GBR 54164
Wallis Scott
Royal Lymington YC44.09.029.09.091.091.0
38
 
035 ITA 55223
Maccari Filippo Maria
 20.06.032.034.092.092.0
39
 
007 GER 55233
Borbet Jan
DUYC42.017.023.013.095.095.0
40
 
053 NZL 54845
Burn Taylor
Queen Charlotte Yacht Club/ Takapuna Boating Club/ MBSC27.031.019.020.097.097.0
41
 
013 GER 55364
Hamann Daniel
SCBC22.07.023.047.099.099.0
42
 
074 GRE 54890
Moustakarias Ioannis
 29.036.0
DPI
32.03.0100.0100.0
43
 
032 ITA 54901
Panigoni Mattia
 33.032.022.013.0100.0100.0
44
 
020 USA 55145
Rogers Wiley
TCYC32.042.010.017.0101.0101.0
45
 
018 USA 54068
Clarida Russell
Pequot Yacht Club28.057.0
BFD
17.01.0103.0103.0
46
 
091 IRL 54537
Douglas Elmes
^RCYC15.027.031.031.0104.0104.0
47
 
112 HKG 54857
Tse Sui Lun
The Hong Kong Sea School7.057.0
BFD
27.014.0105.0105.0
48
 
034 ITA 55100
Caiconti Gianmaria
 41.018.038.09.0106.0106.0
49
 
006 GER 54691
Treichel Timon
DYC21.010.034.041.0106.0106.0
50
 
081 BRA 52848
Elstrodt Gabriel
Audi YCSA sailing team18.024.020.045.0107.0107.0
51
 
085 BRA 54840
Ribas Thiago
Veleiros do Sul35.029.025.018.0107.0107.0
52
 
110 ANG 55369
Kilombo Francisco António
CNL51.04.026.027.0108.0108.0
53
 
023 ESP 51694
Hernández Luis
 19.022.042.028.0111.0111.0
54
 
031 ITA 53893
De Franco Giancarlo
 43.020.018.032.0113.0113.0
55
 
084 BRA 54644
Caldeira Isabele
Audi YCSA sailing team34.039.021.019.0113.0113.0
56
 
029 ESP 55191
Noguera Enric
 56.0
UFD
10.021.027.0114.0114.0
57
 
008 GER 55020
Lembcke Felix
SYC25.013.047.029.0114.0114.0
58
 
005 GER 54435
Marten Jan
SCE36.033.024.021.0114.0114.0
59
 
083 BRA 54642
Belda Eric
Audi YCSA sailing team43.031.014.029.0117.0117.0
60
 
105 SIN 54332
Teo Ryan
 29.028.031.030.0118.0118.0
61
 
060 FRA 54562
Herail Arnaud
CN ARS en Ré25.036.06.052.0119.0119.0
62
 
095 TUR 54247
Taneli Doruk
Turkish Sailing Team26.037.050.06.0119.0119.0
63
 
098 ARG 53880
Romairone Marcos
Yacht Club Argentino45.030.0
DPI
30.016.0121.0121.0
64
 
077 GRE 55278
Patelis Nikolaos
 40.07.0
DPI
39.040.0126.0126.0
65
 
096 TUR 54288
Balanli Sazi Kerem
Turkish Sailing Team9.026.056.0
UFD
35.0126.0126.0
66
 
015 USA 53438
Paige Tyler
Norwalk YC12.029.056.0
DSQ
31.0128.0128.0
67
 
003 GER 54346
Steidle Konstantin
BYCUE31.045.016.036.0128.0128.0
68
 
045 GBR 52069
King Robbie
Warsash Sailing Club46.046.012.025.0129.0129.0
69
 
010 GER 55028
Fritze Dominic
 12.039.043.037.0131.0131.0
70
 
019 USA 55175
Logue Will
Riverside YC9.057.0
BFD
30.037.0
DPI
133.0133.0
71
 
068 POR 54439
Cruz Pedor
Clube Naval de Cascais16.056.0
UFD
29.032.0133.0133.0
72
 
011 GER 55139
Pryzbyl Mike
PYC33.021.042.039.0135.0135.0
73
 
080 BRA 52526
Paranhos Ricardo
Audi YCSA sailing team30.032.040.037.0139.0139.0
74
 
082 BRA 52852
Lombardi Leonardo
Clube Naval Charitas35.044.024.038.0141.0141.0
75
 
056 JPN 54667
Takatake Yoshiki
Hiroshima sailing Fed.23.013.0
DPI
50.057.0
DSQ
143.0143.0
76
 
088 IRL 51758
McCann Peter
RCYC45.021.028.049.0143.0143.0
77
 
057 JPN 54725
Yoshinaga Futo
Yanagasaki Sailing24.048.028.044.0144.0144.0
78
 
071 POR 55275
Costa Diogo
Clube de Vela Atlântico38.040.044.026.0148.0148.0
79
 
097 ARG 52042
Victory Mariano
Yacht Club Argentino34.047.0
DPI
48.020.0149.0149.0
80
 
086 AUS 55149
Sharman Nicholas
Black Rock YC and Mornington YC54.035.037.023.0149.0149.0
81
 
061 FRA 55095
Ponthieu Thomas
SR Antibes57.0
DSQ
20.017.057.0
DSQ
151.0151.0
82
 
022 CAN 53960
Megaffin Christopher Jakob
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron47.023.035.046.0151.0151.0
83
 
073 GRE 54291
Gourgiotis Vasilios
 57.0
DSQ
57.0
DSQ
35.04.0153.0153.0
84
 
030 ESP 55270
Arana Francisco
 48.033.036.036.0153.0153.0
85
 
048 GBR 54464
Voller Joshua
 39.043.041.033.0156.0156.0
86
 
076 GRE 54309
Iskhakis Kimonas
 18.049.0
DPI
48.042.0157.0157.0
87
 
017 USA 54067
Keller Chris
Riverside YC26.041.043.047.0
DPI
157.0157.0
88
 
002 GER 54183
Peters Henry
MSC31.025.052.050.0158.0158.0
89
 
069 POR 54696
Maia Francisco
Clube de Vela Atlântico30.057.0
BFD
38.034.0159.0159.0
90
 
109 ANG 55499
Dos Santos José
CNIL39.034.046.040.0159.0159.0
91
 
033 ITA 54907
Peroni Dimitri
 56.0
UFD
13.049.043.0161.0161.0
92
 
072 GRE 52985
Kritikos Ioannis
 41.039.0
DPI
45.038.0163.0163.0
93
 
106 KOR 53875
Kim Wooyop
KSAF47.042.033.043.0
DPI
165.0165.0
94
 
092 IRL 55281
McMahon Ewan
HYC36.057.0
BFD
36.039.0168.0168.0
95
 
054 JPN 54461
Yano Shinichiro
Wakayama Youth32.030.056.0
UFD
51.0169.0169.0
96
 
046 GBR 52230
Ireland Alasdair
Largs SC40.049.040.043.0172.0172.0
97
 
001 GER 54060
Naegele Paul
VSAW44.035.053.042.0174.0174.0
98
 
090 IRL 54509
Whitaker Harry
RCYC37.036.047.054.0174.0174.0
99
 
040 AUT 54787
Lucan David
UYCBb28.051.049.053.0181.0181.0
100
 
043 AUT 55103
Koidl Florian
SCTWV49.043.041.048.0181.0181.0
101
 
101 POL 50258
Midor Jakub
 52.040.0
DPI
44.049.0
DPI
185.0185.0
102
 
065 POR 53968
Lacerda Frederico
Clube Naval de Cascais42.057.0
BFD
33.056.0
DSQ
188.0188.0
103
 
044 AUT 55268
Mueller-Hartburg Luna
UYCAS48.040.056.049.0193.0193.0
104
 
009 GER 55022
Schoenfeldt Tom Luis
MSC50.038.055.051.0194.0194.0
105
 
038 AUT 54222
Haan Christoph
YCP49.050.051.044.0194.0194.0
106
 
066 POR 54086
Hipólito Goncalo
Sport Club de Porto52.052.045.046.0195.0195.0
107
 
016 USA 53965
Westerberg James
Riverside YC50.057.0
BFD
39.050.0196.0196.0
108
 
067 POR 54196
Silva Joao Castro
Sporting Clube de Aveiro51.044.054.048.0197.0197.0
109
 
042 AUT 55013
Noack Luis
UYCAS46.056.0
UFD
51.052.0205.0205.0
110
 
041 AUT 55012
Baumann Marco
YKA53.057.0
BFD
46.053.0209.0209.0
111
 
102 POL 50259
Marek Marzena
 53.055.0
DPI
52.056.0
DPI
216.0216.0

420 Ladies Complete Results:  
NrBow NrSail NumberSkipperClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12TN 
1
 
81 SIN 54822
Lim Kimberly
 5.02.01.01.09.09.0
2
 
23 ESP 54635
Mas Silvia
 4.01.03.03.011.011.0
3
 
28 ITA 54800
Omari Carlotta
Sirena7.01.02.02.012.012.0
4
 
24 ESP 55385
Davila Carmen
 4.06.09.01.020.020.0
5
 
19 ESP 53162
Barcelò Paula
 7.04.04.011.026.026.0
6
 
84 MAS 55156
Jamil Nuraisyah
MALAYSIA14.04.07.02.027.027.0
7
 
27 ITA 54551
Picotti Elena
F.V. Peschiera15.09.01.03.028.028.0
8
 
39 GBR 54849
Norbury Sarah
South Staffordshire SC6.013.06.05.030.030.0
9
 
64 GRE 53460
Bakatsia Souzana
 1.023.05.06.035.035.0
10
 
21 ESP 53847
Caba Maria
 19.02.010.04.035.035.0
11
 
14 GER 55115
Dahnke Theres
PWV10.06.011.08.035.035.0
12
 
52 FRA 54546
Fauroux Paulina
UY Cannois3.03.08.022.036.036.0
13
 
55 FRA 54902
Lefort Marina
SR Antibes5.012.010.09.036.036.0
14
 
32 ITA 55101
Addari Clara
C.V. 3V3.03.013.019.038.038.0
15
 
31 ITA 54968
Simoni Karen Yohana
C.N.Cervia13.05.013.09.040.040.0
16
 
05 GER 54294
Beck Alexandra
DTYC18.011.08.05.042.042.0
17
 
66 GRE 54803
Drouga Evangelia
 2.07.012.025.046.046.0
18
 
56 FRA 55036
Doyen-Portal Mathilde
SNO Nantes6.016.014.010.046.046.0
19
 
08 GER 54645
Meier Johanna
SKBUE16.024.03.04.047.047.0
20
 
12 GER 54937
Popken Fanny
VSAW23.016.05.06.050.050.0
21
 
25 ESP 54986
Garrido Marta
 8.010.018.014.050.050.0
22
 
65 GRE 54484
Tavoulari Aikaterini
 1.043.0
DSQ
2.08.054.054.0
23
 
42 GBR 54983
Cropley Jenny
Warsash Sailing Club9.010.016.019.054.054.0
24
 
49 JPN 54630
Tanaka Misaki
Kansaidaiichi17.05.023.013.058.058.0
25
 
22 ESP 54315
Medina Patricia
 23.09.06.021.059.059.0
26
 
72 AUS 54798
Jerwood Nia
Fremantle SC/SoPYC12.018.017.017.064.064.0
27
 
74 IRL 53967
Ni Shuilleabhain Clidohna
Kinsale YC25.014.011.015.065.065.0
28
 
34 AUT 53477
Kohlendorfer Angelika
YCP29.012.07.018.066.066.0
29
 
04 GER 54195
Nüß Bernadette
 27.015.09.016.067.067.0
30
 
38 GBR 54487
Dibb Morgan
Warsash Sailing Club8.023.024.013.068.068.0
31
 
51 FRA 54535
Kampman Jessie
CN Sainte-Maxime2.017.024.026.069.069.0
32
 
13 GER 54977
Hoesch Tatjana
BYC15.030.019.07.071.071.0
33
 
01 GER 53455
Lembcke Antonia
 31.08.020.012.071.071.0
34
 
29 ITA 54873
Marchesini Maria Vittoria
Barcola Grignano12.011.020.028.071.071.0
35
 
15 USA 53629
Klingler Christine
Larchmont YC22.07.027.017.073.073.0
36
 
80 SIN 54140
Yokoyama Elisa Yukie
 28.018.015.014.075.075.0
37
 
45 NZL 53912
Wornall Brittany
Mount Pleasant Yacht Club26.014.015.020.075.075.0
38
 
26 ITA 54473
Ratti Erica Edda
C.V. 3V30.026.04.016.076.076.0
39
 
50 FRA 54520
Yven Charlotte
SR Terenez14.08.032.022.076.076.0
40
 
43 GBR 55015
Smallwood Jenny
Datchet Water SC17.021.026.012.076.076.0
41
 
82 KOR 54486
Lee Nakyung
KSAF18.026.026.011.081.081.0
42
 
60 POR 55084
Pinho Francisca
Sport Club do Porto21.024.012.026.0
DPI
83.083.0
43
 
30 ITA 54946
Izzo Laura
Circ del Remo e Vela Italia19.013.021.031.084.084.0
44
 
20 ESP 53732
Arana Sonia
 10.043.0
BFD
16.018.087.087.0
45
 
06 GER 54311
Loeffler Theresa
YCAT35.027.019.07.088.088.0
46
 
48 JPN 53840
Mai Igami
Hayama-chi sailing Ass.9.032.018.032.091.091.0
47
 
75 IRL 55245
McDowell Lizzy
Malahide Yacht Club28.025.014.026.093.093.0
48
 
46 NZL 54590
Wilkinson Eliza
Kohimarama Yacht club31.019.029.015.094.094.0
49
 
09 GER 54699
Hahlbrock Silke
HSC20.031.021.023.095.095.0
50
 
79 SUI 55177
Rüegg Lea
 11.025.028.033.097.097.0
51
 
77 TUR 54229
Saner Irem
Turkish Sailing Team16.028.025.029.098.098.0
52
 
18 USA 54063
Hall Kathryn
Annapolis YC32.041.017.010.0100.0100.0
53
 
53 FRA 54279
Amar Paola
SR Antibes25.019.022.034.0100.0100.0
54
 
76 ISR 53456
Livay Gaia
Herzlia34.017.023.027.0101.0101.0
55
 
41 GBR 54853
Pugh Milly
Poole YC22.030.022.027.0101.0101.0
56
 
61 POR 55109
Camelo Teresa
Clube Naval de Cascais33.022.027.020.0102.0102.0
57
 
54 FRA 54581
Vennin Margot
SN Eghien11.021.043.0
UFD
28.0103.0103.0
58
 
70 AUS 52990
Tavener Dana
DSC / MHYC27.022.031.025.0105.0105.0
59
 
03 GER 54143
Wanser Luise
NRV32.027.028.024.0111.0111.0
60
 
37 GBR 53966
Lawson Jemima
Emsworth SC26.029.030.031.0116.0116.0
61
 
40 GBR 54852
Kalderon Joanna
Itchenor SC33.034.029.021.0117.0117.0
62
 
78 TUR 55180
Pelin Serra
Turkisch Sailing Team24.031.034.029.0118.0118.0
63
 
17 USA 53782
LeClue Charlotte
Stamford YC13.037.037.034.0121.0121.0
64
 
83 IND 55294
Correa Diya
Royal Bombay Yacht Club24.029.032.036.0121.0121.0
65
 
36 AUT 52917
Schiemer Theresa
UYCAS21.035.031.035.0122.0122.0
66
 
16 USA 53713
Giblin Audrey
SSYC29.033.025.035.0122.0122.0
67
 
68 BRA 52043
NICOLINO Leticia
late clube brasilerio30.028.035.030.0123.0123.0
68
 
11 GER 54804
Voges Vivienne
 34.020.039.032.0125.0125.0
69
 
07 GER 54495
Held Anna
SCG35.033.034.023.0125.0125.0
70
 
10 GER 54780
Knaus Valerie
 20.037.033.038.0128.0128.0
71
 
02 GER 53924
Schaaf Carolin
VSAW39.020.035.037.0131.0131.0
72
 
58 POR 53139
Paquete Mafalda
Sport Club do Porto36.015.039.043.0
DPI
133.0133.0
73
 
57 POR 54638
Queiroga Joana
Clube Naval de Cascais38.039.030.030.0137.0137.0
74
 
47 NZL 54846
von Waldow Sophie
Kohimarama Yacht club38.032.036.043.0
DNS
149.0149.0
75
 
73 AUS 55167
Griffin Charlotte Tessa
Middle Harbour YC41.034.038.036.0149.0149.0
76
 
62 POR 55110
Bastos Patricia
Clube de Vela Costa Nova40.039.033.039.0151.0151.0
77
 
71 AUS 54573
Baratha Raj Kanya
 37.040.036.038.0151.0151.0
78
 
44 NZL 53910
Mannering Ava
NSC/BYC40.042.038.033.0153.0153.0
79
 
69 BRA 52527
de Marchi Helena
Audi YCSA sailing team37.035.041.040.0153.0153.0
80
 
59 POR 51432
Massapina Maria
Clube Náutico de Tavira42.038.0
DPI
37.037.0154.0154.0
81
 
33 AUT 52208
Hofer Rosa
UYCAS39.036.041.039.0155.0155.0
82
 
35 AUT 54525
Kirsten Johanna
YCP36.038.040.042.0156.0156.0
83
 
67 BRA 51822
BOECKH Carolina
late Clube do Rio de Janeiro41.038.040.042.0
DPI
161.0161.0
84
 
63 GRE 53456
Gkari Anastasia
 43.0
DNC
43.0
DNC
43.0
DNC
43.0
DNC
172.0172.0
http://www.sail-world.com/125013